Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
World Series of Warzone 2024 Latin America North Final
World Series of Warzone 2024
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
NumberofTeams40
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWarzone
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Date2024-06-22
Results
WinnerLogo stdTeam Vxlcom
SecondLogo stdTeam Netodz
ThirdLogo stdTeam zDark
FourthLogo stdTeam Clamp

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Private lobby
  • 6 maps
  • Point multipliers
    • 1 point per elimination
    • 1st - 2.0x
    • 2nd-5th - 1.8x
    • 6th-10th - 1.6x
    • 11th-20th - 1.4x
    • 21st-30th - 1.2x
    • 31st-40th - 1.0x
  • Top 3 squads qualify for Global Final

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Urzikstan: Trios

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1Logo stdTeam VxlcomVxlcomResolvePandaTv
PlacementIcon2 2Logo stdTeam NetodzNetodzXtraJVitaah
PlacementIcon3 3Logo stdTeam zDarkzDarkAmirCastillo
4Logo stdTeam ClampClampKingMatiiRodrigo
5Logo stdTeam BgodBgodMirreyTvElite
6Logo stdTeam DiziDiziDisgrazzeiZund
7Logo stdTeam zErikzErikNotGerxChampí
8Logo stdTeam ReflameReflameMandoTvRedLayon
Show Additional Placements
9Logo stdTeam OzOzTZoneGaia
10Logo stdTeam Sin9Sin9OPsirisRobin
11Logo stdTeam PablinPablinDaaarPupusa
12Logo stdTeam SupenikoSupenikoWaltherGatishh
13Logo stdTeam BigPavoBigPavoMirvacInvicto
14Logo stdTeam zAreszAresCorbanHedux
15Logo stdTeam VaanxsVaanxsSanMonkeyHuevster
16Logo stdTeam FidoTvFidoTvDridentald0smn
17Logo stdTeam GuateforceGuateforceRockJonathanTaco
18Logo stdTeam IchikaIchikaMickeeyzSensey
19Logo stdTeam TemmpTemmpZeroToleranceLyon
20Logo stdTeam EderNastyEderNastyGoldoDhynorex
21Team Vortexlogo stdTeam VortexVorTexNeooosZTGCosmic
22Logo stdTeam GodConkerGodConkerMiLordMapxche
23Logo stdTeam LilRoosterLilRoosteriSerchCFierros
24Logo stdTeam DonBigoteTvDonBigoteTvzK1KIskcxmarine
25Logo stdTeam QuiebraQuiebraJokayPxZTiago
26Logo stdTeam Gabriel706Gabriel706SLIZICChinoo
27Logo stdTeam NineNineNunezCHARLIESUS
28Logo stdTeam SxbasSxbasDiereAdel
29Logo stdTeam LogicLogicPaulinaAngelOrnelas
30Logo stdTeam GooGooMcFlurryFlamyng
31Logo stdTeam TuroqkTuroqkReKimzALANO8
32Logo stdTeam LuisLuisGxdyelCloud
33Logo stdTeam TCarrascoTCarrascoJxndozzFizzMeche
34Logo stdTeam D3N1L50ND3N1L50NTheDeepTvCostillas
35Logo stdTeam Ecmateo0Ecmateo0EmanuelLiraIsagiTv
36Logo stdTeam JupaguXJupaguXTZerKGodDavid10XD
37Logo stdTeam SalazarSalazarSkyTvFUEN7ES
38Logo stdTeam AlSaAlSaMoDDeRTerrenei
39Logo stdTeam BleamingBleamingAmnesitySyDios
40Logo stdTeam ZkaiZkaiDesordenConejosky
Hide Additional Placements

Results[]

Overall Map 1 Map 2 Map 3 Map 4 Map 5 Map 6
Rank Team Score Kills Place Kills Place Kills Place Kills Place Kills Place Kills Place Kills
1st Vxlcom, Resolve, PandaTv 202.8 122
2nd Netodz, XtraJ, Vitaah 195.2 110
3rd zDark, Amir, Castillo 172.8 98
4th Clamp, KingMatii, Rodrigo 159.2 89
5th Bgod, MirreyTv, Elite 130 77
6th Dizi, Disgrazze, iZund 121.4 86
7th zErik, NotGerx, Champi 99.4 61
8th Reflame, MandoTv, RedLayon 95.2 68
9th Oz, TZone, Gaia 87 51
10th Sin9, OPsiris, Robin 81.6 60
11th Pablin, Daaar, Pupusa 79 55
12th Supeniko, Walther, Gatishh 78.6 49
13th BigPavo, Mirvac, Invicto 74.8 56
14th zAres, Corban, Hedux 66 46
15th Vaanxs, SanMonkey, Huevster 63.4 38
16th FidoTv, Drident, ald0smn 62 47
17th Guateforce, RockJonathan, Taco 58 40
18th Ichika, Mickeeyz, Sensey 52.6 39
19th Temmp, ZeroTolerance, Lyon 51.4 33
20th EderNasty, Goldo, Dhynorex 49.2 38
21st VorTex, NeooosZ, TGCosmic 47.6 35
22nd GodConker, MiLord, Mapxche 43.6 30
23rd LilRooster, iSerch, CFierros 39.4 33
24th DonBigoteTv, zK1KI, skcxmarine 39.2 28
25th Quiebra, JokayPx, ZTiago 38.6 30
26th Gabriel706, SLIZIC, Chino 37.8 28
27th Nine, Nunez, CHARLIESUS 37.4 26
28th Sxbas, Diere, Adel 35.8 31
29th Logic, Paulina, AngelOrnelas 34 28
30th Goo, McFlurry, Flamyng 32.2 24
31st Turoqk, ReKimz, ALANO8 29.6 25
32nd Luis, Gxdyel, Cloud 29.6 24
33rd TCarrasco, Jxndozz, FizzMeche 27.8 18
34th D3N1L50N, TheDeepTv, Costillas 27.2 19
35th Ecmateo0, EmanuelLira, IsagiTv 23.2 18
36th JupaguX, TzerKGod, David10XD 22.2 19
37th Salazar, SkyTv, FUEN7ES 21.4 17
38th AlSa, MoDDeR, Terrenei 16.8 14
39th Bleaming, Amnesity, SyDios 14.4 12
40th Zkai, Desorden, Conejosky 9.4 8

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement