Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Toronto Ultra 100K Payout Holiday Feast
Toronto Ultra 100K Payout Holiday Feast.png
Tournament Information
HostToronto Ultra
Prize Pool$ 100,000
NumberofTeams32
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWarzone
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2020-12-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerTeam Aydanlogo std.pngTeam Aydan
SecondTeam BobbyPofflogo std.pngTeam BobbyPoff

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Round 1
    • 4 hour kill race
    • Top 12 teams advance to Round 2
  • Round 2
    • 2.5 hour kill race

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Verdanks: Trios

Prize Pool[]

$ 100,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 35,00035%Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanHusKerrsZLaner
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 22,50022.5%Team BobbyPofflogo std.pngTeam BobbyPoffBobbyPoffDestroyClutchBelk
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 12,50012.5%Logo std.pngTeam KayzahRKayzahrScummNSplashed
4$ 7,5007.5%Logo std.pngTeam RatedRatedSuperEvanBiffle
5$ 6,0006%Team Swagglogo std.pngTeam SwaggSwaggMuTeXBooya
6$ 4,5004.5%Team Tommeylogo std.pngTeam TommeyTommeyAlmxndNewbz
7$ 3,0003%Logo std.pngTeam SokiSokiFlexZXaxe
8$ 3,0003%Logo std.pngTeam GaGODGaGODFifakillWarsZ
9$ 1,5001.5%Logo std.pngTeam MethodzMethodzFrozoneDeleo
10$ 1,5001.5%Logo std.pngTeam JukeyzJukeyzVapulearYungstaz
Show Additional Placements
11$ 1,5001.5%Team Symfuhnylogo std.pngTeam SymfuhnySymfuhnyAverageJoeWoCrowder
12$ 1,5001.5%Team TeePeelogo std.pngTeam TeePeeTeePDougIsRawUnRationaL
13Logo std.pngTeam NesloNesloRoyalizeColors
14Team Vikkstar123logo std.pngTeam Vikkstar123Vikkstar123LenunLouiCM
15Logo std.pngTeam IzakIzakLehMiniuwa
16Logo std.pngTeam EnableEnableGalvanizeSasquatch
17Team NAMELESSlogo std.pngTeam NAMELESSNAMELESSIceManIsaacWagnificant
18Logo std.pngTeam CleanXCleanXInsightRevolt
19Logo std.pngTeam RickyRickyMayappoFinessen
20Logo std.pngTeam BlooBlooProdahhFlxnked
21Logo std.pngTeam JaredFPSJaredFPSRussPacesetter
22Logo std.pngTeam LEGIQNLEGIQNGangstazStukawaki
23Logo std.pngTeam DanucDDanucdScoomLegendary117
24Logo std.pngTeam OceaneOceaneAkyeretArrayys
25Logo std.pngTeam AutumnAutumnMetaphorPitch Black
26Logo std.pngTeam HollyHollyAustyntJerKy
27Logo std.pngTeam MarkyBMarkyBEnomuzTrance
28Logo std.pngTeam Purple TicketGrimReecherLamxnteOtterEyes
29Logo std.pngTeam FluxFluxLewisRonsum
30Logo std.pngTeam FoxAFoxALaXinGECL9PSE
31Logo std.pngTeam GotagaGotagaChow1LowAn
32Logo std.pngTeam PamajPamajImpulseJHaZe
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Team Autumn
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Autumn

 Metaphor
 Pitch Black
 
Team Aydan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Aydanlogo square.png

 Aydan

 ZLaner

 HusKerrs
 
Team Bloo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bloo
 Prodahh
 Flxnked
 
Team BobbyPoff
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team BobbyPofflogo square.png

 BobbyPoff

 Clutchbelk

 Destroy
 
Team CleanX
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 CleanX

 Insight

 Revolt
 
Team DanucD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Danucd

 Scoom

 Legendary117
 
Team Enable
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Enable

 Galvanize

 Sasquatch
 
Team Flux
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Flux
 Lewis
 Ronsum
 
Team FoxA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 FoxA

 LaXinG

 ECL9PSE
 
Team GaGOD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 GaGOD

 Fifakill

 WarsZ
 
Team Gotaga
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Gotaga
 Chowh1

 LowAn
 
Team Holly
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Holly
 Austynt
 Jerky
 
Team Izak
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Izak

 Leh

 Miniuwa
 
Team JaredFPS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JaredFPS
 Russ

 Pacesetter
 
Team Jukeyz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Jukeyz

 Vapulear

 Yungstaz
 
Team KayzahR
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kayzahr

 ScummN

 Splashed
 
Team LEGIQN
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 LEGIQN

 Gangstaz

 Stukawaki
 
Team MarkyB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 MarkyB
 Enomuz

 Trance
 
Team Methodz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Methodz

 Frozone

 Deleo
 
Team NAMELESS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team NAMELESSlogo square.png

 NAMELESS

 IceManIsaac

 Wagnificent
 
Team Neslo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Neslo

 Royalize

 Colors
 
Team Oceane
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Oceane
 Akyeret
 Arrayys
 
Team Pamaj
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Pamaj

 Impulse

 JHaZe
 
Team Purple Ticket
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 GrimReecher
 Lamxnte
 OtterEyes
 
Team Rated
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Rated

 SuperEvan

 Biffle
 
Team Ricky
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Ricky

 Mayappo

 Finessen
 
Team Soki
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Soki

 FlexZ

 Xaxe
 
Team Swagg
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Swagglogo square.png

 Swagg

 MuTeX

 Booya
 
Team Symfuhny
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Symfuhnylogo square.png

 Symfuhny

 AverageJoeWo

 Crowder
 
Team TeePee
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team TeePeelogo square.png

 TeeP

 DougIsRaw

 UnRationaL
 
Team Tommey
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Tommeylogo square.png

 Tommey

 Newbz

 Almxnd
 
Team Vikkstar
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Vikkstar123
 Lenun

 LouiCM
 

Results[]

Round 1[]

Pl. Team Score
1 Team Kayzahr 582
2 Team Aydan 535
3 Team Rated 521
4 Team Jukeyz 488
5 Team GaGOD 484
6 Team Tommey 481
7 Team Swagg 479
8 Team BobbyPoff 466
9 Team Methodz 462
10 Team Symfuhny 451
11 Team Soki 446
12 Team TeePee 445
13 Team Neslo 443
14 Team Vikkstar123 423
15 Team Izak 411
16 Team Enable 396
17 Team NAMELESS 388
18 Team CleanX 388
19 Team Ricky 384
20 Team Bloo 274
21 Team JaredFPS 261
22 Team LEGIQN 319
23 Team Danucd 298
24 Team Oceane 176
25 Team Autumn 246
26 Team Holly 227
27 Team MarkyB 195
28 Team Purple Ticket 185
29 Team Flux 147
30 Team FoxA 138
31 Team Gotaga 136
32 Team Pamaj 66

Round 2[]

Pl. Team Score
1 Team Aydan 356
2 Team BobbyPoff 324
3 Team Kayzahr 316
4 Team Rated 308
5 Team Swagg 289
6 Team Tommey 281
7 Team Soki 276
8 Team GaGOD 274
9 Team Methodz 270
10 Team Jukeyz 256
11 Team Symfuhny 241
12 Team TeePee 223

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 143 829
English Streams 114 506
Twitch.tv Streams 141 418
Other
Total Time Watched 844 544 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 113 872

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement