|
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals 2020 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Toronto Ultra |
Sponsor(s) | Bell |
Prize Pool | $ 15,500 |
NumberofTeams | 43 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Local |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Canada |
Location | Canada |
Start Date | 2020-03-28 |
End Date | 2020-03-29 |
Results | |
Winner | Yessirr |
Second | Morituri eSports |
Third | Good Minions |
Fourth | Team Madness |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination when 8 teams remain
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 13,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 4,500 | 33.33% | Yessirr | Xotic • Goonjar • Royalty • Diamondcon • 47 |
2 | $ 2,500 | 18.52% | Morituri eSports | Holler • Beehzy • Jimbo • Archivz • Mohak |
3 | $ 2,000 | 14.81% | Good Minions | Figure • Kushpoint • Verb • Kyuhm • Janabi |
4 | $ 1,500 | 11.11% | Team Madness | Luuon • Stormz • Zesti • Grundee • DeAngello |
5-6 | $ 1,000 | 7.41% | Canadian Geese | WhiteFang • Aoixn • MeaR • Remyfy • Riskky |
Infinity North | Zirvus • Zarrowz • Ciampa • Swavyist • Subby | |||
7-8 | $ 500 | 3.7% | Seenas Hard Carries | Grizzle • Seena • Ability • Kanman • YungBakedPotato |
Big Bodies | Stunexz • Rino • Nabe • Crozure • Primz | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-16 | Nothing2Lose | Panda • Clix • Millzy • oZyunc • Juniorr | ||
WarZone Gaming | Dewy • Lurks • Lennnyy • JayRay • Records | |||
Unlimited | Shady • IonPrestige • Kycul • Kriz • Nemmii | |||
LastMinRecruits | Gunzuh • MackaPackaz • Cwacky • Behave • PolyMorphic | |||
NExt THreat Ultra | FLawLess • MED • Cilantro • FarMa • Gudnite | |||
Gunular DFR | Gunular • Yosemite • Aspectz • Toan • Marq | |||
Raptors sketched on us | Teddybrosaveltjc • Shelly6God • Shotz • LethalRybread • Tunes | |||
NoPassion | Wavy • Dubble • Repulse • Simba • Jonny | |||
17-32 | !PB | Balkarn • Shawny • LoyalToTheRoyal • Kalkat • Shield | ||
SG House | Mega • Denny • Knifin • Nebula • Pigeon | |||
Canadian Eh | Rhymz • Snizzah • deViiouZ • Byriee • JayChapeL | |||
ATOM | MonstaFreak • Khangaroo • Pichufreak100 • DEOX VIBEZ • Centricals | |||
Peever's Beavers | Vital Secondz • ClownEhh • Peevanater • Legs5 • Rascal | |||
WR Titans | Hawk • Hyped Up Dino • Jonafin • Ai Falcon • ChillehB | |||
Solara Red | ReLaPsX • Yuerix • Buzz4420 • ZedLynx • atty | |||
Enigmatic | bisschop4848 • Gokarter • rileyjtm • MrShadwz • Xeroz UMG | |||
Team Eti | TC Kilo • Nimbus • Testify • Yohan • Liability | |||
Yessirrr | Maaz • Fuze • Yuhuuurr • yksiR • Gruff | |||
Chetz | NahmSaying • JosephBona • Flipy • ACTION 20033291 • Awfulot | |||
Raptors Elite | Spidal • Slimwillshoot • siicknemesis • D-Ware • FrostyTheLegend | |||
YorkU | Immortalz • Roze • Zoomnight • Sweepz • NBK Yamin | |||
2020Chalked | DinoNeo • Aysus • Gutti • Thepwner351 • WhiteTiger | |||
Optic Nation- | Silvaa • Temptation • Bourque • Lime • Kapahi | |||
TdotLegendz | Nannylane • Drift King360 • Salamoose • younglaney23 • abucade | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Big Bodies |
---|
|
Stunexz |
Rino |
Nabe |
Crozure |
Primxz |
Canadian Geese |
---|
|
WhiteFang |
Aoixn |
MeaR |
Remyfy |
Riskky |
Good Minions |
---|
|
Figure |
Kushpoint |
Verb |
Kyuhm |
Janabi |
Infinity North |
---|
|
Zirvus |
Zarrowz |
Ciampa |
CLaiMs |
Subby |
Seenas Hard Carries |
---|
|
Grizzle |
Seena |
Ability |
Kanman |
YungBakedPotato |
Team Madness |
---|
|
Luuon |
Stormz |
Zesti |
Grundee |
DeAngello |
Yessir |
---|
|
Xotic |
Goonjar |
Royalty |
Diamondcon |
Lurid |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Stage 2[]
Schedule[]
VODs[]
VODs & Match Links |
---|