Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement


2016 Telkom DGL PS4 Championship
TelkomDigitalGamingLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDigital Gaming League
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
South Africa
LocationJohannesburg
Start Date2016-10-07
End Date2016-10-08
Results
WinnerEnergy Esportslogo std.pngEnergy Esports
SecondGW Ventuslogo std.pngVentus Gaming
ThirdVantiC eSportlogo std.pngViNCO Gaming
FourthHi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 Black

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Energy Esportslogo std.pngEnergy EsportsVadexKohvzFrostStrike
PlacementIcon2.png 2GW Ventuslogo std.pngVentus GamingRiskyyScorpioJavaaSaints
PlacementIcon3.png 3VantiC eSportlogo std.pngViNCO GamingTwistPaTeeMikiFreakz
4Hi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 BlackDreamzKarmzMantheInferno
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.png^50/50 GamingHauntedNervexLogic MythicsxAnarchyxSaintxSensii
Logo std.pngTera InteLKoalaRuthSlayerScara
7-8Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKrypto GamingMr ChaozBluRzFlawless waffleMoekie
RoyaL Viperslogo std.pngRoyaL VipersTristoSharpyWixLevkov
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
^50/50 Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Haunted
 Nervex
 Logic Mythics
 xAnarchyxSaintx
 Sensii
Energy Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Energy Esportslogo square.png
 Vadex
 Kohvz
 Frost
 Strike
Hi5 Black
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hi5 Blacklogo square.png
 Dreamz
 Karmz
 Manthe
 Inferno
Krypto Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Krypto Gaminglogo square.png
 Mr Chaoz
 BluRz
 Flawless waffle
 Moekie
RoyaL Vipers
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
RoyaL Viperslogo square.png
 Tristo
 Sharpy
 Wix
 Levkov
Tera InteL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Koala
 Ruth
 Slayer
 Scara
Ventus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Riskyy
 Scorpio
 Javaa
 Saints
ViNCO Gaminglogo square.png
 Twist
 PaTee
 Miki
 Freakz

Results[]

Round 1
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
0
Logo std.png^50/
1
Logo std.pngTERA
3
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
2
Hi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 B
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
RoyaL Viperslogo std.pngRyLV
0
Losers' Bracket
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
0
Logo std.png^50/
3
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
3
RoyaL Viperslogo std.pngRyLV
0
Round 2
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Logo std.pngTERA
0
Hi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 B
1
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Hi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 B
3
Logo std.png^50/
0
Logo std.pngTERA
0
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
3
Round 3
Hi5 Blacklogo std.pngHi5 B
1
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
3
Round 4
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
1
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
0
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
3
Grand Final
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
GW Ventuslogo std.pngVENT
0

External Links[]

References[]


Advertisement