Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Season
Snapdragon Pro Series S5 Japan
Snapdragon Pro Series
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 11,000
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Date2024-07-13
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top 8 teams from Open Finals
  • 2 GSL groups of 4 teams each
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams in each group qualify for Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Arsenal, Hacienda, Summit, Takeoff
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Firing Range, Meltdown, Slums, Tunisia
  • Control: Crossroads Strike, Raid, Standoff

Prize Pool[]

$ 11,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1-2$ 2,00018.18%Logo stdLaugh TaleunLuckyDolakyecchanKaNcxBaby
Logo stdHydraXGodSeiyaMuncyMcQueenArimaP4P4
PlacementIcon3 3-4$ 1,50013.64%Logo stdXceedPalsyMeathyLxjaySilentMagi
Logo stdPAOUNGMaruash0120Anne0PorotinUdon
5-6$ 1,20010.91%Logo stdPhoneusersPigN1teSwagEriz8RuskDaeve
Logo stdRevengeShangIIYotaFearkouShanqLink
7-8$ 8007.27%Logo stdVLyBxtExGoriniHaroHumeiYukiNA
Logo stdLMAOMaronUriBottleJobyP1anet

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Qualifier #1-4
LMAO
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Maron

 Uri

 Bottle

 Joby

 P1anet
Qualifier #1-4
Laugh Tale
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 unLucky

 Dolaky

 ecchan

 KaNcx

 Baby
Qualifier #1-4
Xceed
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Palsy

 Meathy

 Lxjay

 Silent

 Magi
Qualifier #1-4
RevengeShangII
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Yota

 Fear

 kou

 Shanq

 Link
Qualifier #5-8
Phoneusers
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 PigN1te

 SwagEr

 iz8

 Rusk

 Daeve
Qualifier #5-8
VLy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 BxtEx

 Gorini

 Haro

 Mumei

 YukiNA
Qualifier #5-8
HydraX
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 GodSeiya

 Muncy

 McQueen

 Arima

 P4P4
Qualifier #5-8
PAOUNG
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Maru

 ash0120

 Anne0

 Porotin

 Udon

Results[]

Group A[]

WR1 / LR1
Logo stdLAUG
3
Logo stdPHON
0
Logo stdXCEE
3
Logo stdVLY
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdPHON
3
Logo stdVLY
0
WR2 / LR2
Qualification Match
Logo stdLAUG
3
Logo stdXCEE
1
Qualification Match
Logo stdXCEE
3
Logo stdPHON
0

Group B[]

WR1 / LR1
Logo stdLMAO
0
Logo stdHYDR
3
Logo stdREVE
3
Logo stdPAOU
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdLMAO
1
Logo stdPAOU
3
WR2 / LR2
Qualification Match
Logo stdHYDR
3
Logo stdREVE
1
Qualification Match
Logo stdREVE
0
Logo stdPAOU
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 12 JulSat 13 JulSat 13 Jul2024,7,13,02,00 - 2024,7,13,05,00
    
Fri 2024-07-12
Sat 2024-07-13
Sat 2024-07-13
2024,7,13,02,00
LAUGLogo std30Logo stdPHON
2024,7,13,02,00
XCEELogo std30Logo stdVLY
2024,7,13,03,30
LAUGLogo std31Logo stdXCEE
2024,7,13,03,30
PHONLogo std30Logo stdVLY
2024,7,13,05,00
XCEELogo std30Logo stdPHON
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 12 JulSat 13 JulSat 13 Jul2024,7,13,02,00 - 2024,7,13,05,00
    
Fri 2024-07-12
Sat 2024-07-13
Sat 2024-07-13
2024,7,13,02,00
LMAOLogo std03Logo stdHYDR
2024,7,13,02,00
REVELogo std32Logo stdPAOU
2024,7,13,03,30
HYDRLogo std31Logo stdREVE
2024,7,13,03,30
LMAOLogo std13Logo stdPAOU
2024,7,13,05,00
REVELogo std03Logo stdPAOU

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo stdLAUGLogo stdPHON3 - 0
Logo stdXCEELogo stdVLY3 - 0
Logo stdLAUGLogo stdXCEE3 - 1
Logo stdPHONLogo stdVLY3 - 0
Logo stdXCEELogo stdPHON3 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo stdLMAOLogo stdHYDR0 - 3
Logo stdREVELogo stdPAOU3 - 2
Logo stdHYDRLogo stdREVE3 - 1
Logo stdLMAOLogo stdPAOU1 - 3
Logo stdREVELogo stdPAOU0 - 3

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement