Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Secret Tournament Legends 7 Split 1 Playoffs
Secret Tournament
Tournament Information
OrganizerSecret Tournament
Gamesports Electrònics
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare III
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
Spain
LocationLleida
VenueMagical Media
Start Date2024-03-23
End Date2024-03-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerSignum Regeslogo stdSignum Reges
SecondDriFt Esportslogo stdDriFt Esports
ThirdTeam Aku Akulogo stdTeam Aku Aku
FourthObscure Clublogo stdObscure Club

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Skidrow, Sub Base
  • Search & Destroy: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Terminal
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1Signum Regeslogo stdSignum RegesZappyxRoTooNinjasoeNaaNo
PlacementIcon2 2DriFt Esportslogo stdDriFt EsportsAtoxSurnasCynexPrxxisee
PlacementIcon3 3Team Aku Akulogo stdTeam Aku AkuMonst3rCrisTBaAcKSorware
4Obscure Clublogo stdObscure ClubCastroDrunKzGlaaixRaizor
5-6Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGaming BarcelonaCussacBLUZERDantun9Naanoz
Ultra Instinctlogo stdUltra InstinctTeRReMoToZapihhPardoKatru
7-8Fire Hawkslogo stdFire HawksDoomLokyIvaanGutix
PMI eSportslogo stdPMI eSportsBondyBLiCHShaanKsEL3CTROZ

Broadcast Talent[]

  • Enrique "EnriqueCaster" Navarro
  • Rubén "Woskiz" Gutiérrez
  • Joan "Jorii" Ricart

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A #1
Signum Reges
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Signum Regeslogo square

 Zappy

 xRoToo

 Ninjaso

 eNaaNo
Group A #2
DriFt Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
DriFt Esportslogo square

 Atox

 Surnas

 Cynex

 Prxxisee
Group A #3
Ultra Instinct
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ultra Instinctlogo square

 TeRReMoTo

 Zapihh

 Pardo

 Katru
Group A #4
Team Aku Aku
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team Aku Akulogo square

 Monst3r

 CrisT

 BaAcK

 Sorware
Group B #1
Obscure Club
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Obscure Clublogo square

 Castro

 DrunKz

 Glaaix

 Raizor
Group B #2
Fire Hawks
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Fire Hawkslogo square

 Doom

 Loky

 Ivaan

 Gutix
Group B #3
PMI eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
PMI eSportslogo square

 Bondy

 BLiCH

 ShaanKs

 EL3CTROZ
Group B #4
Gaming Barcelona
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Gaming Barcelonalogo square

 Cussac

 BLUZER

 Dantun9

 Naanoz

Results[]

Round 1
Signum Regeslogo stdSGM
3
Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN
0
Fire Hawkslogo stdFHC
0
Ultra Instinctlogo stdUIN
3
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFT
3
PMI eSportslogo stdPMI
1
Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
1
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
3
Losers' Bracket
Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN
2
Fire Hawkslogo stdFHC
1
PMI eSportslogo stdPMI
0
Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
2
Round 2
Signum Regeslogo stdSGM
3
Ultra Instinctlogo stdUIN
0
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFT
3
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
1
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
2
Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN
1
Ultra Instinctlogo stdUIN
1
Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
2
Round 3
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
2
Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
0
Round 4
Signum Regeslogo stdSGM
0
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFT
3
Signum Regeslogo stdSGM
3
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
1
Grand Final
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFT
1
Signum Regeslogo stdSGM
4

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSat 23 Mar - Sun 24 Mar2024,3,23,09,00 - 2024,3,24,09,40
    
Sat 2024-03-23
Sat 2024-03-23
Sat 2024-03-23
2024,3,23,09,00
SGMSignum Regeslogo std30Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN
2024,3,23,10,40
DFTDriFt Esportslogo std31PMI eSportslogo stdPMI
2024,3,23,12,20
FHCFire Hawkslogo std03Ultra Instinctlogo stdUIN
2024,3,23,14,00
OBSObscure Clublogo std13Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,23,18,20
SGMSignum Regeslogo std30Ultra Instinctlogo stdUIN
2024,3,23,20,30
DFTDriFt Esportslogo std31Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
Sun 2024-03-24
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,24,09,40
SGMSignum Regeslogo std03DriFt Esportslogo stdDFT
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSat 23 Mar - Sun 24 MarSun 24 Mar2024,3,23,16,15 - 2024,3,24,11,20
    
Sat 2024-03-23
Sat 2024-03-23
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,23,16,15
PMIPMI eSportslogo std02Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
2024,3,23,17,10
GBCNGaming Barcelonalogo std21Fire Hawkslogo stdFHC
2024,3,23,21,30
UINUltra Instinctlogo std12Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
2024,3,23,22,50
AKUTeam Aku Akulogo std21Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,24,00,50
AKUTeam Aku Akulogo std20Obscure Clublogo stdOBS
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,24,11,20
SGMSignum Regeslogo std31Team Aku Akulogo stdAKU
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 24 MarSun 24 MarSun 24 Mar2024,3,24,13,35 - 2024,3,24,13,35
    
Sun 2024-03-24
Sun 2024-03-24
Sun 2024-03-24
2024,3,24,13,35
DFTDriFt Esportslogo std14Signum Regeslogo stdSGM

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Signum Regeslogo stdSGMGaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN3 - 0
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFTPMI eSportslogo stdPMI3 - 1
Fire Hawkslogo stdFHCUltra Instinctlogo stdUIN0 - 3
Obscure Clublogo stdOBSTeam Aku Akulogo stdAKU1 - 3
Signum Regeslogo stdSGMUltra Instinctlogo stdUIN3 - 0
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFTTeam Aku Akulogo stdAKU3 - 1
Signum Regeslogo stdSGMDriFt Esportslogo stdDFT0 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
PMI eSportslogo stdPMIObscure Clublogo stdOBS0 - 2
Gaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCNFire Hawkslogo stdFHC2 - 1
Ultra Instinctlogo stdUINObscure Clublogo stdOBS1 - 2
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKUGaming Barcelonalogo stdGBCN2 - 1
Team Aku Akulogo stdAKUObscure Clublogo stdOBS2 - 0
Signum Regeslogo stdSGMTeam Aku Akulogo stdAKU3 - 1
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
DriFt Esportslogo stdDFTSignum Regeslogo stdSGM1 - 4

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement