Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW Online
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams25
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2017-03-12
End Date2017-03-12
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondTeam Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem
ThirdTeam Overtimelogo std.pngOvertime
Logo std.pngInSaFe Squad

Overview[]

Non-Eligibility[]

Eligibility[]

Only players from SFCO Challenger IW 1 & SFCO Challenger IW 2 or registered to SFCO Challenger IW 3.

Format[]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes: [2]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 175RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld SynesStikersBreszyZaaQrizK
PlacementIcon2.png 265Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam RequiemD3L1V3RHyDraSenKaDynastie
PlacementIcon3.png 3-455Team Overtimelogo std.pngOvertimeAbuzahMeltickYuuzLAntooo
Logo std.pngInSaFe SquadeAntoooDepaaKaizenSwearZo
5-845Logo std.pngKaptivBreizhixKySzRAAZzLETroZen
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen InsameFenixYuuzerSSaftyJxcko
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWanteD ArKaneBladeCNXNDarKSlashyStormYo
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWanteD.UnitedDRAKNatshaySWAZNNNSwenZT4NK
Show Additional Placements
9-1635Logo std.pngEzoRia
Logo std.pngRedVen SenseS
Logo std.pngzPunish.Jva
Logo std.pngLunacy
Logo std.pngSquaD-NwL
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmpleX Alcyon
Logo std.pngElusia.Sigma
Logo std.pngwePlay.Anthem
17-2520Logo std.pngEclyps
Logo std.pngOkuma
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWanteD 4seen
Logo std.pngTeam TSD
Logo std.pngLockdown uXines
Logo std.pngeVenings.Ex7
Logo std.pngMix Insh No Bottom
Logo std.pngInnotio.prophecy
Logo std.pngB3LA.Antaria
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st place
RedWorld Syneslogo square.png

 Ystikers

 Breszy

 ZaaQ

 rizK
Europe 2nd place
Team Requiemlogo square.png

 D3L1V3R

 HyDra

 SenKa

 Dynastie
Europe 3rd-4th place
InSaFe Squad
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 KAIZENN

 Swearzz

 DepaaZT

 eAntooo
Europe 3rd-4th place
Team Overtimelogo square.png

 Abuzah

 Meltick

 YuuzL

 Antooo
Europe 5th-8th place
Kaptiv
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Breizhix

 KySz

 RAAZzLE

 TroZen
Europe 5th-8th place
Rewen Insame
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rewen Insamelogo square.png

 Fenix

 Yuuzer

 SSafty

 Jxcko
Europe 5th-8th place
WanteD ArKane
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
WanteD ArKanelogo square.png

 BladeCNXN

 DarK

 Slashy

 StormYo
Europe 5th-8th place
WanteD.United
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
WanteD.Unitedlogo square.png

 DRAK

 Natshay

 SWAZNNN

 SwenZT4NK

Results[]

Bracket[]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngECLY
0
Logo std.pngOKUM
1
Logo std.pngEZOR
2
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
2
Logo std.pngTSD
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
2
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
2
Logo std.pngEVEN
0
Logo std.pngMIX
1
Logo std.pngLUNA
2
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
Logo std.pngINNO
0
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
BYE
Logo std.pngINSA
BYE
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
BYE
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
BYE
Logo std.pngELUS
BYE
Logo std.pngWEPL
BYE
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
BYE
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
1
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
2
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
2
Logo std.pngELUS
0
Logo std.pngWEPL
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
0
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
1
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
2
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
2
Logo std.pngELUS
0
Logo std.pngWEPL
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
0
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
0
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
2
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWtD.Un
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRWN
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Team Overtimelogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3

Media[]

Stream[]

Announcements[]

External Links[]

External Content[]

  1. SFCO Statement twitter.com
  2. Event rules sfco-esport.com
Advertisement