Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW 2
SFCO Championnat de France 2017
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 4,500
NumberofTeams32
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMonthly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2017-02-18
End Date2017-02-19
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo stdRedWorld Synes
SecondTempesT eSportlogo stdTempesT eSport
ThirdTeam Overtimelogo stdOvertime
FourthWanteD 4seenlogo stdWanteD 4seen

Overview[]

Non-Eligibility[]

Format[]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[]

€ 4,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1€ 2,00044.44%150RedWorld Syneslogo stdRedWorld SynesStikersBreszyZaaQDynastie
PlacementIcon2 2€ 1,50033.33%140TempesT eSportlogo stdTempesT eSportrizKHyDraD3L1V3RMaat
PlacementIcon3 3€ 1,00022.22%130Team Overtimelogo stdOvertimeAbuzahMeltickYuuzLAntooo
4120WanteD 4seenlogo stdWanteD 4seenSpectrooNeyooRaZiAhSINQAA
5-6110AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmpleX.NASAJeremzz4KunZaaLiGhTzHeePs
ELusia Sigmalogo stdELusia SigmaBurniiKahaMeerjyTeKen
7-8100EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVenings CosmopolitainFlowCocoonrgegeWanyZams
Logo stdEzoRiaHHaskoLaysTeerPraaXRomzer
Show Additional Placements
9-1290Logo stdSenseS
Logo stdRedven.wePlay
Logo stdSquad Supra
Rewen Insamelogo stdRewen Insame
13-1680EVenings Ex7logo stdeVenings Ex7
Logo stdEvolved.Celestia
Logo stdKoala
Logo stdAvengersGG
17-2470Logo stdUNIXED
Logo stdLockdown.uXines
Logo stdNakamas
Logo stdzPunish.Jva
Logo stdYoung&Wild
Logo stdB3LA.Antaria
Logo stdUsuaL.Genesis
Logo stdTeamNoT
25-3260Logo stdOKUMA
Logo stdEclyps
Kagendralogo stdKagendra
Logo stdINVD Fight
Logo stdGryffin Mix
Game Fistlogo stdGame Fist
Logo stdNelver
Logo stdMix Insh No Bottom
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st place
RedWorld Syneslogo square

 Ystikers

 Breszy

 ZaaQ

 Dynastie
Europe 2nd place
TempesT eSport
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
TempesT eSportlogo square

 rizK

 HyDra

 D3L1V3R

 Maat
Europe 3rd place
Team Overtimelogo square

 Abuzah

 Meltick

 YuuzL

 Antooo
Europe 4th place
WanteD 4seen
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
WanteD 4seenlogo square

 Spectroo

 Neyoo

 RaZiAh

 SINQAA
Europe 5th-6th place
AmpleX.NASA
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
AmpleX.NASAlogo square

 Jeremzz4

 KunZaa

 LiGhTz

 HeePs
Europe 5th-6th place
ELusia Sigma
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ELusia Sigmalogo square

 Burnii

 Kaha

 Meerjy

 TeKen
Europe 7th-8th place
evenings cos
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 FlowCocoo

 nrgege

 Wany

 Zams
Europe 7th-8th place
EzoRia
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 HHasko

 LaysTeer

 PraaX

 Romzer

Results[]

Bracket[]

Round 1
Logo stdUNIX
0
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
2
Logo stdUSUA
2
Logo stdOKUM
1
Logo stdECLY
0
Logo stdEZOR
2
AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmp.N
2
Logo stdLOCK
0
Logo stdKOAL
2
Kagendralogo stdKAGE
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
0
Logo stdREDV
2
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
2
Logo stdINVD
0
Logo stdZPUN
0
Logo stdB3LA
2
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
2
Logo stdGRYF
0
Logo stdNAKA
2
Logo stdYOUN
0
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
2
Game Fistlogo stdGF
1
Logo stdSQUA
0
Logo stdEVOL
2
EVenings Ex7logo stdeVe E
2
Logo stdNELV
0
Rewen Insamelogo stdRWN
2
Logo stdAVEN
0
Logo stdSENS
2
Logo stdMIX
0
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
2
Logo stdTEAM
1
Losers Bracket
Logo stdUNIX
1
Logo stdOKUM
0
Logo stdECLY
0
Logo stdLOCK
1
Kagendralogo stdKAGE
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
1
Logo stdINVD
0
Logo stdZPUN
1
Logo stdGRYF
0
Logo stdYOUN
1
Game Fistlogo stdGF
0
Logo stdSQUA
1
Logo stdNELV
0
Logo stdAVEN
1
Logo stdMIX
0
Logo stdTEAM
3
From Winners Bracket
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
0
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
3
From Losers Bracket
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
1
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
Round 2
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
3
Logo stdUSUA
0
Logo stdEZOR
1
AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmp.N
3
Logo stdKOAL
1
Logo stdREDV
3
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
3
Logo stdB3LA
0
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
Logo stdNAKA
0
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
3
Logo stdEVOL
0
EVenings Ex7logo stdeVe E
1
Rewen Insamelogo stdRWN
3
Logo stdSENS
1
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
3
EVenings Ex7logo stdeVe E
3
Logo stdUNIX
1
Logo stdSENS
3
Logo stdLOCK
2
Logo stdNAKA
2
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
3
Logo stdEVOL
3
Logo stdZPUN
0
Logo stdKOAL
1
Logo stdYOUN
0
Logo stdB3LA
0
Logo stdSQUA
3
Logo stdUSUA
1
Logo stdAVEN
3
Logo stdEZOR
3
Logo stdTEAM
1
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
1
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
Round 3
EVenings Ex7logo stdeVe E
0
Logo stdSENS
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
3
Logo stdEVOL
1
Logo stdKOAL
1
Logo stdSQUA
3
Logo stdAVEN
0
Logo stdEZOR
3
Grand Finals
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
2
2
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
3
Round 4
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
0
AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmp.N
3
Logo stdREDV
1
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
3
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
2
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
3
Rewen Insamelogo stdRWN
0
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
3
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
3
Logo stdSENS
2
Logo stdREDV
2
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
3
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
Logo stdSQUA
1
Rewen Insamelogo stdRWN
0
Logo stdEZOR
3
Round 5
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo stdeVe C
0
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3
Logo stdEZOR
0
Round 6
AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmp.N
2
Team Overtimelogo stdOVT
3
TempesT eSportlogo stdTEMP
3
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
0
WanteD 4seenlogo stdWtD 4
3
ELusia Sigmalogo stdEL
2
AmpleX.NASAlogo stdAmp.N
0
RedWorld Syneslogo stdRW S
3

Media[]

Stream[]

Announcements[]

Montages[]

References[]

  1. Event rules sfco-esport.com

External links[]

External Content[]

Advertisement