Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement


SFCO AM League Season 2: Playoffs
SFCO
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2016-09-24
End Date2016-09-25
Results
WinnerWanteD Alcyonlogo stdWanteD Alcyon
SecondWySix Youthlogo stdWySix Youth
ThirdTeam Requiemlogo stdTeam Requiem
FourthLogo stdLemandogs.Oxyum

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to Winners Bracket
    • Bottom 2 teams from each group drop to Losers Bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • In the Grand Finals, team from the Losers Bracket must win 2 best of 5 series

Prize Pool[]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1€ 1,500WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWanteD AlcyonHyDraD3L1V3REuziaMeltick
PlacementIcon2 2€ 1,000WySix Youthlogo stdWySix YouthrizKSenKaKumaEazy
PlacementIcon3 3€ 700Team Requiemlogo stdTeam RequiemKreapZATLASGabiBreszy
Show Additional Placements
4Logo stdLemandogs.OxyumJeazKiraRayzeZaaQ
5-6Logo stdLockdownFloomayNatshayWanyWeazy
Logo stdTeam ChipsClousyPolskaReskoSwyk
7-8Logo stdManGKBuntaoFlyyerMazKSharkyy
Logo stdCrystal QuantixFlasshHeePsPuentaYuzaX
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Crystal Quanti
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square
 YuzaX
 Flassh
 Puenta
 HeePS
Lemandogs.Oxyum
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square
 Rayze
 Jeaz
 Kira
 ZaaQ
Lockdown
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square
 Weaz
 Natshay
 FlooMay
 Wany
ManGK
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square
 Sharkyy
 MazK
 Buntao
 Flyyer
Team Requiemlogo square
 KreapZ
 ATLAS
 Gabi
 Breszy
Team Chips
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square
 Resko
 Polska
 Clousy
 Swyk
WanteD Alcyon
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
WanteD Alcyonlogo square
 Hydra|Hydra|Hydra
 D3L1V3R
 Euzia
 Meltick
WySix Youth
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
WySix Youthlogo square
 RizK

 Senka
 Kuma

 Eazy

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. Team Requiemlogo stdTeam Requiem 3-0 6-2
2. Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo stdLemandogs.Oxyum 1-2 4-4
3. Logo stdLockdown 1-2 4-4
4. Logo stdManGK 1-2 2-5
[]
Group A Matches
REQTeam Requiemlogo std 2 0 Logo stdMANG
LD.OxLemandogs.Oxyumlogo std 1 2 Logo stdLOCK
REQTeam Requiemlogo std 2 1 Logo stdLOCK
MANGLogo std 0 2 Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo stdLD.Ox
REQTeam Requiemlogo std 2 1 Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo stdLD.Ox
LOCKLogo std 1 2 Logo stdMANG
Group B
1. WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Youth 3-0 6-1
2. WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWanteD Alcyon 2-1 5-2
3. Logo stdTeam Chips 1-2 2-4
4. Logo stdCrystal Quantix 0-3 0-6
[]
Group B Matches
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std 2 0 Logo stdCRYS
WySix YWySix Youthlogo std 2 0 Logo stdCHIP
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std 2 0 Logo stdCHIP
CRYSLogo std 0 2 WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std 1 2 WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
CHIPLogo std 2 0 Logo stdCRYS

Bracket Stage[]

Round 1
Team Requiemlogo stdREQ
BYE
-
WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWtD Al
BYE
-
WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
BYE
-
Logo stdLEMA
BYE
-
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdLOCK
W
Logo stdCRYS
L
Logo stdCHIP
W
Logo stdMANG
L
Round 2
Team Requiemlogo stdREQ
2
WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWtD Al
3
WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
3
Logo stdLEMA
1
Logo stdLEMA
3
Logo stdLOCK
1
Team Requiemlogo stdREQ
3
Logo stdCHIP
1
Round 3
Logo stdLEMA
1
Team Requiemlogo stdREQ
3
Round 4
WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWtD Al
3
WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
2
WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
3
Team Requiemlogo stdREQ
2
Grand Final
WanteD Alcyonlogo stdWtD Al
2
3
WySix Youthlogo stdWySix Y
3
0

External Content[]

References[]

Advertisement