Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki


SFCO AM League Season 2: Playoffs
SFCO.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2016-09-24
End Date2016-09-25
Results
WinnerWanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWanteD Alcyon
SecondWySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Youth
ThirdTeam Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem
FourthLogo std.pngLemandogs.Oxyum

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to Winners Bracket
    • Bottom 2 teams from each group drop to Losers Bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • In the Grand Finals, team from the Losers Bracket must win 2 best of 5 series

Prize Pool[]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,500WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWanteD AlcyonHyDraD3L1V3REuziaMeltick
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 1,000WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix YouthrizKSenKaKumaEazy
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 700Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam RequiemKreapZATLASGabiBreszy
Show Additional Placements
4Logo std.pngLemandogs.OxyumJeazKiraRayzeZaaQ
5-6Logo std.pngLockdownFloomayNatshayWanyWeazy
Logo std.pngTeam ChipsClousyPolskaReskoSwyk
7-8Logo std.pngManGKBuntaoFlyyerMazKSharkyy
Logo std.pngCrystal QuantixFlasshHeePsPuentaYuzaX
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Crystal Quanti
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 YuzaX
 Flassh
 Puenta
 HeePS
Lemandogs.Oxyum
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Rayze
 Jeaz
 Kira
 ZaaQ
Lockdown
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Weaz
 Natshay
 FlooMay
 Wany
ManGK
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Sharkyy
 MazK
 Buntao
 Flyyer
Team Requiemlogo square.png
 KreapZ
 ATLAS
 Gabi
 Breszy
Team Chips
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Resko
 Polska
 Clousy
 Swyk
WanteD Alcyon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Hydra|Hydra|Hydra
 D3L1V3R
 Euzia
 Meltick
WySix Youth
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 RizK

 Senka
 Kuma

 Eazy

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem 3-0 6-2
2. Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo std.pngLemandogs.Oxyum 1-2 4-4
3. Logo std.pngLockdown 1-2 4-4
4. Logo std.pngManGK 1-2 2-5
[]
Group A Matches
REQTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngMANG
LD.OxLemandogs.Oxyumlogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngLOCK
REQTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngLOCK
MANGLogo std.png 0 2 Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo std.pngLD.Ox
REQTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 1 Lemandogs.Oxyumlogo std.pngLD.Ox
LOCKLogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngMANG
Group B
1. WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Youth 3-0 6-1
2. WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWanteD Alcyon 2-1 5-2
3. Logo std.pngTeam Chips 1-2 2-4
4. Logo std.pngCrystal Quantix 0-3 0-6
[]
Group B Matches
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCRYS
WySix YWySix Youthlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCHIP
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCHIP
CRYSLogo std.png 0 2 WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
WtD AlWanteD Alcyonlogo std.png 1 2 WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
CHIPLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCRYS

Bracket Stage[]

Round 1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
BYE
WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWtD Al
BYE
WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
BYE
Logo std.pngLEMA
BYE
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngLOCK
W
Logo std.pngCRYS
L
Logo std.pngCHIP
W
Logo std.pngMANG
L
Round 2
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWtD Al
3
WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
3
Logo std.pngLEMA
1
Logo std.pngLEMA
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Logo std.pngCHIP
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngLEMA
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Round 4
WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWtD Al
3
WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
2
WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
3
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Grand Final
WanteD Alcyonlogo std.pngWtD Al
2
3
WySix Youthlogo std.pngWySix Y
3
0

External Content[]

References[]

Advertisement