Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SFCO European Challenger 2018 Season 1 - Stage 1
2018 SFCO European Challenger
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 4,000
NumberofTeams56
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2018-01-20
End Date2018-01-21
Results
WinnerRedWorld Hopelogo stdRedWorld Hope
SecondGA Esportslogo stdGA Esports
ThirdRedArmslogo stdRedArms
FourthCRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCRYPTiCK GAMiNG

2018 SFCO European Challenger Stage 1 is the first stage of the Season 1 of the offline amateur circuit operated by SFCO.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 and Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool[]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1€ 2,00050%160RedWorld Hopelogo stdRedWorld HopeZaaQHyDraMelkorizK
PlacementIcon2 2€ 1,20030%150GA Esportslogo stdGA EsportsAlfoonEriKBooMRenKoRVikul
PlacementIcon3 3€ 80020%140RedArmslogo stdRedArmsNeyazJeremZCobraSwearZo
4130CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCRYPTiCK GAMiNGDisarrayEvansHaLLyJonny
5-6120Logo stdTrainHard.LunacyBriskMaasteyOzooXWatson
Dragons Powerlogo stdDragons PowerFxlconJosteeMeeBowRisk
7-8110Logo stdeVenings eSportGandjaKamyReeFleXSenKa
Logo stdzPunishAzerKBurNiiShiniXTwinki
Show Additional Placements
9-12100Logo stdOVerKill.CosmopolitainV0gasViprCoCoGeGe
Logo stdB3LA.SAMANeyZiaSatsukiDamsskiKKobra
Logo stdAeria SquadZeannkkHitazyWivennJecko
Logo stdxStainColinsJurseVGTAANemesis
13-1690Logo stdHAYA True PotentialKrushSikkenzAspeRiiaYaaz Weeh
Logo stdEvilShow GamingWeiykoNGRequiemRisesTMNizoX
Logo stdMelburnWurdyySaiiifaXtwiiixXFairyyy
Logo stdHazzAcademyLaysterVisTaZayzoStark
17-2480Logo stdRefused.WNKKNeDkillKlaSiiCGodKUNNWiiZy
Logo stdAnimosity YouthRubsiclesPulxrZiipyLazerAP
Logo stdAstray SquadBreziaNetyLewqoHermès
Logo stdAnarchy.FactoryZaaakiiZuShhLokazLokito
Logo stdAura.InspireTidoFleyANaagazSpectral
Logo std4TizDigitalzPunshiFRDabendoFR
Delirium Esportlogo stdDelirium EsportWizzyModjoXElyXoHZR
Logo stdTeam nWayJXhnRazzleKlayzKETZO
25-3270Logo stdCoDi.SoulsSaqaMMeziaaSkylezCoombaaack
Logo stdSoveReign eSportRezialDEPEGuNNZZKiiZyyKingRZ1
Logo stdEternityReqzohJoKa
Logo stdB3LA.XJokoDreaMzRonyySswKS
Logo stdWeez BinksSnaykoNeozyyRustyModjo
Logo stdiGamerz.InfameFuzion BatouNezixEuMawooCNXN-TheAkho
Logo stdBH3.SenseiMoonNaghaMaaksSheyzi
Logo stdEvolGen.InStageWisKoKerozneezerSkyles
33-4860Logo stdEclezia.LineUpZyronn ArgoInitialBLG Xaaaak
Logo stdM.SupremeHaasTaTiCallMeUchiwaBadCurlyyFroky
Logo stdNeverDownT3POP 09BeckerBANGMercury-CleaZyTMS nD
Logo stdTTriscoveRasevSyxAhmsZeeko
Logo stdEvenfall RevengeSt4TiCRykeedNamekNashy
Logo stdCwolJuniharChiiC7 Corioxkaporal94370
Logo stdLes débroussailleursPerfectSwarrenMaaksuMorro
Logo stdInspired CODS7vensEight
Logo stdExodus EsportMyTiiXExzerrScaRrAquiiPK
Nervous But Confidentlogo stdNervous But ConfidentProfTIceDVirkazeShinzo
Logo stdAgressive-Esport
Logo stdStark StrayMdzaaiSYZ686SeaxZSKZR
Logo stdHOOKAH SquaDKUADRAAAAAMightyGAWDKingSylorWashedupNeozz
Logo stdNakamas.YOUTHBUNTAOWorsiaBayKoArrano
Logo stdWizarD.ProximityFreezySaylersNeavensDretox
Logo stdOlesSHimarawiZxnkBrAAkoDraaks
49-5660Logo stddizLown.ELsworldSisleyyiiZyawAsunaDybalax
Logo stdwisen eSportsEGZYSUPRAKYZERSHARQS
Logo stdQuantic Leverage (FR)ZaakiilokazLokitoMimiir
Logo stdEnd EffectInfuzEkzoVreinksSkikoo
Logo stdGucciGangBlastGramsNSMXZUSpaacce
Logo stdTeam everyKingTwizzMyroNeK z10Maahny
Logo stdXS FortniteEagleDenziaDreaFy
Logo stdTeam FrérotsClumsySxkooNaaqzhhMatkoss
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[]

Player
RedWorld Hopelogo stdZaaQ

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[2]

  • Théo "Rivenzi" Reunbot
  • Maxime "mAxxie" Ebran

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
CRYPTiCK GAMiNG
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo square

 Disarray

 Evans

 HaLLy

 Jonny
Dragons Power
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Dragons Powerlogo square

 Fxlcon

 Jostee

 MeeBow

 Risk
eVenings eSport
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Gandja

 Kamy

 ReeFleX

 SenKa
RedArms
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
RedArmslogo square

 Cobra

 Jeremz

 Neyaz

 SwearZo
TrainHard.Lunacy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Brisk

 Maastey

 OzooX

 Watson
zPunish
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 AzerK

 BurNii

 ShiniX

 Twinki

Results[]

Due to the large size of the Bracket, we will only display the Round of 16 and beyond. Click here to view the full Bracket

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo stdEVEN
2
Logo stdHAZZ
0
Dragons Powerlogo stddP
2
Logo stdOVER
0
Logo stdTRAI
2
Logo stdASTR
0
GA Esportslogo stdGA
2
Logo stdB3LA
0
RedWorld Hopelogo stdRW H
2
Logo stdAURA
0
Logo stdEVIL
0
Logo stdZPUN
2
RedArmslogo stdRA
2
Logo stdHAYA
0
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
2
Logo stdXSTA
0
Losers Bracket
Logo stdXSTA
2
Logo stdHAYA
1
Logo stdEVIL
0
Logo stdAERI
2
Logo stdB3LA
2
Logo stdMELB
0
Logo stdOVER
2
Logo stdHAZZ
0
Round 2
Logo stdEVEN1
0
Dragons Powerlogo stddP
2
Logo stdTRAI
0
GA Esportslogo stdGA
3
RedWorld Hopelogo stdRW H
3
Logo stdZPUN
0
RedArmslogo stdRA
3
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
1
Logo stdTRAI
2
Logo stdXSTA
1
Logo stdEVEN
2
Logo stdAERI
0
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
2
Logo stdB3LA
0
Logo stdZPUN
2
Logo stdOVER
0
Round 3
Logo stdTRAI2
0
Logo stdEVEN
3
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
3
Logo stdZPUN
1
Round 4
Dragons Powerlogo stddP
0
GA Esportslogo stdGA
3
RedWorld Hopelogo stdRW H
3
RedArmslogo stdRA
1
RedArmslogo stdRA
3
Logo stdEVEN
1
Dragons Powerlogo stddP
0
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
3
Round 5
GA Esportslogo stdGA
1
RedWorld Hopelogo stdRW H
3
RedArmslogo stdRA
3
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo stdCTiK
0
Round 6
GA Esportslogo stdGA
3
RedArmslogo stdRA
1
Grand Final
RedWorld Hopelogo stdRW H
3
GA Esportslogo stdGA
0
1 eVenings eSport got forfeit due to "bad rules" because they didn't want to replay the map and reset their 3-0 lead. Gandja and SenKa refuse to play anymore and leave the event.
2 TrainHard.Lunacay claimed the 5/6 placement because eVenings eSport were playing with two PU. So eVenings eSport finished on a 7/8 placement.

Media[]

Streams[]

Additional Content[]

Articles[]

References[]

Advertisement