Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ridge Wallet Off-Season Series Modern Warfare Variant
Ridge Wallet Off-Season Series.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitch
Sponsor(s)Ridge Wallet
Prize Pool$ 5,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2021-10-13
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam Dashy
SecondLogo std.pngTeam Arcitys

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney, Petro, Rammaza
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov, Gun Runner, Petro, Piccadilly, Rammaza

Prize Pool[]

$ 5,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 5,000100%Logo std.pngTeam DashyDashyCelliumiLLeYShotzzy
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngTeam ArcitysArcitysDrazahEnvoyScump
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngTeam FeLoFeLoDavpadieRoyaltyStandy
4Logo std.pngTeam ZooMaaZooMaaKennyMethodzSib
5-6Logo std.pngTeam KismetKiSMETApexcitysEquuipHeisman
Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanAlmondNewbzTommey
7-8Logo std.pngTeam XoticXoticFireNoysiiParasite
Logo std.pngTeam EmiliaEmiliaCormacleFDZESeedy
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngTeam kelskelsGenesisInsightGismo
Logo std.pngTeam WarsZWarsZCammyCleanXHyDra
Logo std.pngTeam VenomVenomGRVTYPaulEhxZaptius
Logo std.pngTeam FutivesFutivesSebScummnTonyHawk
13-16Logo std.pngTeam DylanSeekSeeKHummusMoCrypticStranfe
Logo std.pngTeam x2Pac ThuGLorDx2Pac ThuGLorDArchivsRambyTeddyRecKs
Logo std.pngTeam JukeyzJukeyzAfroDeleoNastie
Logo std.pngTeam NubzyNubzyDecievesJettskiMock
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Team Arcitys
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Arcitys

 Drazah

 Envoy

 Scump
Team Aydan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Aydanlogo square.png

 Aydan

 Almond

 Newbz

 Tommey
Team Dashy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Dashy

 Cellium

 iLLeY

 Shotzzy
Team DylanSeek
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 SeeK

 Hummus

 MoCryptic

 Stranfe
Team Emilia
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Emilia

 Cormacle

 FDZE

 Seedy
Team FeLo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 FeLo

 Davpadie

 Royalty

 Standy
Team Futives
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Futives

 Seb

 Scummn

 TonyHawk
Team Jukeyz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Jukeyz

 Afro

 Deleo

 Nastie
Team Kelsroony
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kelsroony

 Genesis

 Insight

 Gismo
Team Kismet
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 KiSMET

 Apexcitys

 Equuip

 Heisman
Team Nubzy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Nubzy

 Decieves

 Jettski

 Mock
Team Venom
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Venom

 GRVTY

 PaulEhx

 Zaptius
Team WarsZ
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 WarsZ

 Cammy

 CleanX

 HyDra
Team Xotic
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Xotic

 Fire

 Noysii

 Parasite
Team ZooMaa
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 ZooMaa

 Kenny

 Methodz

 Sib
Team x2Pac
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 x2Pac ThuGLorD

 Archivs

 Ramby

 TeddyRecKs

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngARCI
3
Logo std.pngKISM
2
Logo std.pngDYLA
1
Logo std.pngFUTI
3
Logo std.pngVENO
3
Logo std.pngX2PA
0
Logo std.pngZOOM
3
Logo std.pngXOTI
2
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Logo std.pngFELO
3
Logo std.pngJUKE
1
Logo std.pngWARS
3
Logo std.pngEMIL
0
Logo std.pngKELS
3
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
3
Logo std.pngNUBZ
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngKISM
2
Logo std.pngDYLA
0
Logo std.pngX2PA
1
Logo std.pngXOTI
2
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Logo std.pngJUKE
1
Logo std.pngEMIL
2
Logo std.pngNUBZ
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngARCI
3
Logo std.pngFUTI
0
Logo std.pngVENO
1
Logo std.pngZOOM
3
Logo std.pngFELO
3
Logo std.pngWARS
1
Logo std.pngKELS
1
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
3
Logo std.pngKELS
0
Logo std.pngKISM
2
Logo std.pngWARS
0
Logo std.pngXOTI
2
Logo std.pngVENO
0
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Logo std.pngFUTI
0
Logo std.pngEMIL
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngKISM
2
Logo std.pngXOTI
1
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Logo std.pngEMIL
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngARCI
3
Logo std.pngZOOM
0
Logo std.pngFELO
3
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
0
Logo std.pngZOOM
2
Logo std.pngKISM
0
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
0
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngARCI
3
Logo std.pngFELO
1
Logo std.pngZOOM
0
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Round 6
Logo std.pngFELO
0
Logo std.pngDASH
2
Grand Final
Logo std.pngARCI
1
Logo std.pngDASH
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement