Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
PEL Masters Division 2021 Season 2 Playoffs
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPro Esports League
Prize PoolR 6,000
NumberofTeams12
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Start Date2021-08-02
End Date2021-08-13
Results
WinnerGigaHublogo std.pngGigaHub
SecondLogo std.pngLos Pollos
ThirdAstra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra Infinite
FourthLogo std.pngImperial Gaming ZA

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

R 6,000 South African Rand are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1R 3,000$ 203.7050%GigaHublogo std.pngGigaHubLithiumRahilLoyalEnigma
PlacementIcon2.png 2R 2,000$ 135.8033.33%Logo std.pngLos PollosMaxzzyScara23Meliodas
PlacementIcon3.png 3R 1,000$ 67.9016.67%Astra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra InfiniteFrostHerozBEVZZZCoach
4Logo std.pngImperial Gaming ZAShellbotVitalzDracoTrizzy
5-6Logo std.pngPhoenix eSportsSkeamzBasiDarkGreenScorpio
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLunar GamingReddamSpeedyCrooltyFrosty
7-8Logo std.pngNixuhPremiumSmashMageHazard
Exo Bravo Esportslogo std.pngExo Bravo EsportsVinayMOABTillaSnapzy
Show Additional Placements
9-12RE ACCE Esportslogo std.pngRE ACCE EsportsKrypzyzBhepFuzionzAmpzy
Logo std.pngAerial GamingBluzihBootyJiggleStarkKrauseSpxrklesBenz
Project Alpha Gaminglogo std.pngProject AlphaZanxanaKingVoNSaintRaseslimeActavis
Logo std.pngFalcon Gaming ZANecoN8ZenTH3W1LDC4RD
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on 2021-08-13, as follows:

  • R 1 South African Rand = $ 0.0679004 US Dollars

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Zack "BlackZack" Sankar
  • Kenshin "Keeg" Himura
  • Bashan "Bash" Ragavan
  • Jason "Beyond" Louw
  • Jan "Stringslinger" Janeke

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A #1
GigaHub
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
GigaHublogo square.png

 Lithium

 Rahil

 Loyal

 Enigma
Group A #2
Los Pollos
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Maxzzy

 Scara

 23

 Meliodas
Group A #3
Nixuh
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Premium

 Smash

 Mage

 Hazard
Group A #4
Lunar Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Lunar Gaminglogo square.png

 Reddam

 Speedy

 Croolty

 Frosty
Group A #5
Aerial Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bluzih

 BootyJiggle

 Stark

 Krause

 Spxrkles

 Benz
Group B #1
Imperial Gaming ZA1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Shellbot

 Vitalz

 Draco

 Trizzy
Group B #2
Astra Infinitelogo square.png

 Frost

 Heroz

 BEVZZZ

 Coach
Group B #3
Phoenix eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Skeamz

 Basi

 DarkGreen

 Scorpio
Group B #4
Exo Bravo Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Exo Bravo Esportslogo square.png

 Vinay

 MOAB

 Tilla

 Snapzy
Group B #5
RE ACCE Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
RE ACCE Esportslogo square.png

 Krypzy

 zBhep

 Fuzionz

 Ampzy
Group B #6
Project Alpha
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Project Alpha Gaminglogo square.png

 Zanxana

 KingVoN

 SaintRase

 slimeActavis
Group B #7
Falcon Gaming ZA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Neco

 N8

 Zen

 TH3W1LDC4RD
1 aKa Esports rebrands to Imperial Gaming ZA.

Results[]

Round 1
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Exo Bravo Esportslogo std.pngEXB
0
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLNR
0
Logo std.pngIMPE
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
RE ACCE Esportslogo std.pngRE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngNIXU
3
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLNR
3
Project Alpha Gaminglogo std.pngPAG
2
Exo Bravo Esportslogo std.pngEXB
3
Logo std.pngFALC
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
Logo std.pngNIXU
2
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLNR
3
Exo Bravo Esportslogo std.pngEXB
1
Round 3
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
2
Logo std.pngIMPE
1
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngPHOE
1
Logo std.pngIMPE
3
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLNR
1
Round 4
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngIMPE
1
Round 5
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
1
Grand Final
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Logo std.pngLOS
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement