Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Day 1
New York Subliners $50K WarzoneMania 3 Day 1
New York Sublinerslogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
HostNew York Subliners
Sponsor(s)Mountain Dew
Coinbase
ASTRO Gaming
Draft Kings
Prize Pool$ 25,000
NumberofTeams18
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWarzone
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2022-05-02
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerTeam Aydanlogo std.pngTeam Aydan
SecondLogo std.pngTeam Joewo
ThirdTeam Swagglogo std.pngTeam Swagg
FourthLogo std.pngTeam Unrational

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Private lobby
  • Group Stage
    • 2 groups of 9 teams each
    • 3 matches
    • Top 4 teams in each group and the highest placed 5th place team qualify for Finals
  • Finals
    • 5 matches

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Rebirth Island: Resurgence Quads

Prize Pool[]

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 10,00040%Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanKnightzSmitSweets
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6,00024%Logo std.pngTeam JoewoJoeWoBreadmanEmSageHmay
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 4,00016%Team Swagglogo std.pngTeam SwaggSwaggBooyaBiffleSenseiSwishem
4$ 3,00012%Logo std.pngTeam UnrationalUnRationaLHusKerrsScummNSmixie
5$ 2,0008%Logo std.pngTeam JukeyzJukeyzHisokaSkullfaceWinterellas
6Logo std.pngTeam JDeviseJDeviseUncivilQueenLegendary117SSodzex
7Logo std.pngTeam BrittneyRainesBritnneyRainesSuperEvanFifakillStukawaki
8Logo std.pngTeam ZLanerZLanerNadiaWarsZOakleyBoiii
Show Additional Placements
9Logo std.pngTeam MuTeXMuTeXApathyQueenShadowsJezuzJrr
10Logo std.pngTeam FIVEBYFIVExFiveByFivexDillFinessenNickool
11-12Logo std.pngTeam HollyHollyColorsEbatezDjmas
Logo std.pngTeam FlxnkedFlxnkedCelyHaddzyJRLenun
13-14Logo std.pngTeam AlmondAlmondTommeyNewbzKenzrosey
Logo std.pngTeam EyeQewEyeQewpicNICKXenoNPinkuhfy
15-16Logo std.pngTeam JessieCooksJessieCooksexzachttForeignJaseBraalik
Logo std.pngTeam ShawnJShawnJJaredFPSDrakotaBloo
17-18Logo std.pngTeam RatedRatedMayappoOttereyesQueenBitty
Logo std.pngTeam BlaztBlaztSlackedIntechsSamLovely
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Results[]

Group A[]

Place Team Score
1 Team Aydan 93
2 Team Swagg 86
3 Team Jukeyz 85
4 Team ZLaner 62
5 Team FiveByFivex 56
6 Team Holly 51
7 Team Almond 48
8 Team JessieCooks 46
9 Team Rated 0

Group B[]

Place Team Score
1 Team JoeWo 101
2 Team MuTeX 89
3 Team BrittneyRaines 67
4 Team UnRationaL 65
5 Team JDevise 64
6 Team Flxnked 43
7 Team EyeQew 42
8 Team ShawnJ 34
9 Team Blazt 23

Finals[]

Place Team Score
1 Team Aydan 229
2 Team JoeWo 155
3 Team Swagg 154
4 Team UnRationaL 124
5 Team Jukeyz 115
6 Team JDevise 89
7 Team BrittneyRaines 65
8 Team ZLaner 59
9 Team MuTeX 44

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement