Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
NGL Masters Division 2021 Stage 2 Playoffs
NGL Masters Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2021-06-14
End Date2021-06-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerMav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMav3ricks Gaming Club
SecondPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
ThirdAmelia Strayslogo std.pngAmelia Strays
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMav3ricks Gaming ClubReeaLEriKBooMSukrySupeR
Sikotik
PlacementIcon2.png 2Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingRenKoRAlfoonTorressZappy
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAmelia StraysBladePieroWartexSysma
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBullerFussionPuNiVikul
MeyeR
5-6For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYKidzZVoltrixMacGab
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDrunKzGenueVidalStirpeeh

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Raúl "Don de Gentes" García
  • Oriol "Uri" Ruíz
  • Daniel "Kraniel" Flores

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
1
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
0
Semifinals
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
3
Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
0
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
0
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Finals
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 14 JunMon 14 JunTue 15 Jun2021,6,14,16,00 - 2021,6,14,17,15
    
Mon 2021-06-14
Mon 2021-06-14
Tue 2021-06-15
2021,6,14,16,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std.png13Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
2021,6,14,17,15
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png30Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 15 JunTue 15 JunWed 16 Jun2021,6,15,16,00 - 2021,6,15,17,15
    
Tue 2021-06-15
Tue 2021-06-15
Wed 2021-06-16
2021,6,15,16,00
MV3Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.png30Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML
2021,6,15,17,15
QLSQLASHlogo std.png03Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 17 JunThu 17 JunFri 18 Jun2021,6,17,17,15 - 2021,6,17,17,15
    
Thu 2021-06-17
Thu 2021-06-17
Fri 2021-06-18
2021,6,17,17,15
MV3Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.png31Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTWAmelia Strayslogo std.pngAML1 - 3KranielUriVod
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP3 - 0KranielUriVod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3Amelia Strayslogo std.pngAML3 - 0Don De GentesUriLinkReeaLVod
QLASHlogo std.pngQLSPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH0 - 3Don De GentesUriLinkRenKoRVod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Mav3ricks Gaming Clublogo std.pngMV3Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH3 - 1Don De GentesKranielLinkEriKBooMVod

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]