Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Qualifier 1
Qualifier 2
Qualifier 3
Qualifier 4
Qualifier 5
Qualifier 6
NGL Open Cup 2020
NGL Open Cup 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNGL
Sponsor(s)Red Computer
Prize Pool€ 2,000
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-09-22
End Date2020-09-26
Results
WinnerPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
SecondClutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn Esport
ThirdEternallogo std.pngEternal
FourthTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTW

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams
    • 10 invited teams
    • Qualifier 1 winner
    • Qualifier 2 winner
    • Qualifier 3 winner
    • Qualifier 4 winner
    • Qualifier 5 winner
    • Qualifier 6 winner
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

€ 2,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,20060%Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingenvdiaNLuckyMettalZReeaLYaKo
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 60030%Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn EsportLewqoTrunKTwizzVriZixZiddiX
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 20010%Eternallogo std.pngEternalGenueStirpeehVidalXpiryxRoToo
4Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTWSXNNYVoltrixFlasHBredaEpiK
5-6Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDanielKDonoDreaMzySavageRaysV1CCAR
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKillabeez EsportsCaleroCrisTDrunKzFlacerGamerVM
7-8Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsTheoBrownyJonnyWSeedyTokiFDZIE
Eternal Legendslogo std.pngEternal LegendsASAGagonsYHyzznRoGGeRSuperpollo
Show Additional Placements
9-12Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse ClubAdxmGKarmaFlyPinguuLShanKzYango
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRavens EsportsBeseateyNiallNinjasoReskiASorware
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSportsDaniHachaqDannyJSMarkyRadiaNt
Unit3klogo std.pngUnit3kBaAcKNaaNozPiTiXVersusMonster
13-16Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii KiwisAbrixaAlexitoMykeeLPh0ekzYati
Empire Clublogo std.pngEmpire ClubBrolyZapihGeNuizCarlxs7BorTeX
Veteranos Armylogo std.pngVeteranos ArmyJaypiVillohVitoresOzzyEric
Skull Gaminglogo std.pngSkull GamingEssencyNeWeSsKadernBoiisKomdik
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Raúl "Don de Gentes" García
  • Oriol "Uri" Ruíz
  • Daniel "Kraniel" Flores

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Pool 1
2nd Masters Division
Eternallogo square.png

 xRoToo

 Vidal

 Xpiry

 Stirpeeh

 Genue
5th Masters Division
Veteranos eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Veteranos eSportslogo square.png

 RadiaNt

 qDanny

 Hacha

 Dani

 JSMarky
6th Masters Division
Kawaii Kiwis
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Kawaii Kiwislogo square.png

 Alexito

 Abrixa

 MykeeL

 Ph0ekz

 Yati
7th Masters Division
Killabeez Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Killabeez Esportslogo square.png

 CrisT

 DrunKz

 GamerVM

 Calero

 Flacer
8th Masters Division
Unit3k
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unit3klogo square.png

 BaAcK

 NaaNoz

 PiTiX

 Versus

 Monster
Pool 2
9th Masters Division
Dark Pirates
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Dark Pirateslogo square.png

 DanielK

 Dono

 DreaMzy

 SavageRays

 V1CCAR
1st Dream Division
Defuse Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Defuse Clublogo square.png

 Yango

 KarmaFly

 PinguuL

 AdxmG

 ShaanKs
1st Qualifier 1
Eternal Legends
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Eternal Legendslogo square.png

 ASA

 GagonsY

 Hyzzn

 RoGGeR

 Superpollo
1st Qualifier 2
Empire Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Empire Clublogo square.png

 Broly

 Zapih

 Carlxs7

 BorTeX

 GeNiuZ
1st Qualifier 3
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo square.png

 Twizz

 TrunK

 ZiddiX

 VriZix

 Lewqo
1st Qualifier 4
Obtained Esportslogo square.png

 TheoBrowny

 JonnyW

 Seedy

 Toki

 FDZiE
1st Qualifier 5
Skull Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Skull Gaminglogo square.png

 Essency

 NeweSs

 Kadem

 Boiis

 Komdik
1st Qualifier 6
Veteranos Army
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Veteranos Armylogo square.png

 Jaypi

 Villoh

 Vitores

 Ozzy

 Eric

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
0
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
1
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
3
Empire Clublogo std.pngEC
0
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
1
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
3
Veteranos Armylogo std.pngVTN A
0
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
3
Skull Gaminglogo std.pngSKULL
0
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Eternal Legendslogo std.pngETR L
1
Losers Bracket
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
Empire Clublogo std.pngEC
2
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
3
Veteranos Armylogo std.pngVTN A
1
Skull Gaminglogo std.pngSKULL
0
Eternal Legendslogo std.pngETR L
3
Round 2
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
0
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
1
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
1
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
1
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
3
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
2
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
2
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
1
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
3
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
2
Eternal Legendslogo std.pngETR L
3
Round 3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
3
Eternal Legendslogo std.pngETR L
1
Round 4
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
0
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
2
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
0
Round 5
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
1
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2
Round 6
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Grand Final
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Clutch Rayn Esportlogo std.pngCR
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 858
Spanish Streams 858
Twitch.tv Streams 858
Other
Total Time Watched 5 832 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 301

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement