Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
NGL Dream Division 2020 Playoffs
NGL Dream Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
Chall To Win
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-06-29
End Date2020-06-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerDefuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse Club
SecondGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming
ThirdDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSports
FourthNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 Empire

Overview[]

Format[]

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse ClubBaAcKKarmaFlyNitroPinguuLYango
PlacementIcon2.png 2Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit GamingNaaNozGlobaaLDarKahVersusPiTiX
PlacementIcon3.png 3Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSportsGagonsYTKReedyWasteedLokyDreaMzy
4Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 EmpireBHconcRukaMadLioNNebuRPica
5-6For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTW EvoVarandasMarkyBredaMacGabVortexPT
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFlying UnicornsAdxmGBorTeXGeNiiuZMaxedZMonster

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Dark Sun eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Dark Sun eSportslogo square.png

 GagonsY

 TKReedy

 Wasteed

 Loky

 DreaMzy
Defuse Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Defuse Clublogo square.png

 Nitro

 Yango

 KarmaFly

 PinguuL

 BaAcK
Flying Unicorns
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Flying Unicornslogo square.png

 MaxedZ

 BorTeX

 AdxmG

 GeNiiuZ

 Monster
FTW Evo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
For The Win Evolutionlogo square.png

 Varandas

 Marky

 Breda

 MacGab

 VortexPT
Granit Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Granit Gaminglogo square.png

 Naanoz

 GlobaaL

 DarKaahh

 Versus

 PiTiX
Native 2 Empire
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Native 2 Empirelogo square.png

 BHconc

 Ruka

 MadLioN

 NebuR

 Pica

Results[]

Round 1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
BYE
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
BYE
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
3
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
BYE
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
Round 2
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
0
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
0
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
0
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
3
Round 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2
Round 4
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
2
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
1
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
Grand Final
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
1

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Mon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Wed 1 Jul2020,6,29,11,00 - 2020,6,30,16,00
    
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,29,11,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png30For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,6,29,11,00
DSEDark Sun eSportslogo std.png30Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,6,29,14,30
FUFlying Unicornslogo std.png03Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
Tue 2020-06-30
2020,6,29,16,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png03Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,16,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png32Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Mon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunTue 30 Jun - Wed 1 Jul2020,6,29,17,30 - 2020,6,30,17,30
    
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
Tue 2020-06-30
2020,6,29,17,30
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png31For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,6,29,17,30
FUFlying Unicornslogo std.png03Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,6,29,19,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png32Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,17,30
DSEDark Sun eSportslogo std.png13Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
[showhide]
Grand Final
Tue 30 JunTue 30 JunWed 1 Jul2020,6,30,19,00 - 2020,6,30,19,00
    
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,19,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png31Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE3 - 0
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSENative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 0
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFUDefuse Clublogo std.pngDFC0 - 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE0 - 3
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE3 - 1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFUNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E0 - 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 2
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSEGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN1 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN3 - 1

Streams[]

Media[]

  • 2020

External Links[]

References[]