[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=SetToDestroyX |p1=InFamous |p1link=InFamous (Joel Brito) |p2=Believe |p3=Nova |p4=HumanJesus |p5= |sameplaces=4}} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=SetToDestroyX |p1=InFamous |p1link=InFamous (Joel Brito) |p2=Believe |p3=Nova |p4=HumanJesus |p5= |sameplaces=4}} |
||
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=Team Allegiance |p1=Mochila |p2=Royalty |p2link=Royalty (Matthew Faithfull) |p3=Remy |p4=Xotic |p5= }} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=Team Allegiance |p1=Mochila |p2=Royalty |p2link=Royalty (Matthew Faithfull) |p3=Remy |p4=Xotic |p5= }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=Pnda Gaming |p1=Nelson |p2= |
+ | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=Pnda Gaming |p1=Nelson |p2=Priestahh |p3=FA5TBALLA |p4=TuQuick |p5= }} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=BitterSweet |p1=Buck |p1link=Buck (Angelo Larosa) |p2=Copier |p3=Hippi |p4=Quality |p4link=Quality (Charles Burke) |p5= }} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th-16th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=450 |team=BitterSweet |p1=Buck |p1link=Buck (Angelo Larosa) |p2=Copier |p3=Hippi |p4=Quality |p4link=Quality (Charles Burke) |p5= }} |
||
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=17th-20th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=300 |team=Kingsmen |p1=Parasite |p2=MiRx |p3=Maux |p4=LlamaGod |p5= |sameplaces=4}} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=17th-20th |prize= |prizeunit= |points=300 |team=Kingsmen |p1=Parasite |p2=MiRx |p3=Maux |p4=LlamaGod |p5= |sameplaces=4}} |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=Pnda Gaming |
{{TeamRoster/Simple|team=Pnda Gaming |
||
|player1=Nelson |flag1=usa |
|player1=Nelson |flag1=usa |
||
− | |player2= |
+ | |player2=Priestahh |flag2=usa |
|player3=FA5TBALLA |flag3=usa |
|player3=FA5TBALLA |flag3=usa |
||
|player4=TuQuick |flag4=usa |
|player4=TuQuick |flag4=usa |
Revision as of 19:57, 1 September 2017
|
|
Template:Infobox League
Overview[]
Format[]
- Open Bracket
- Double Elimination Bracket
- Best of 3 Series
- Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Group Play
- Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket
- Group Play
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 2 teams in each group are placed in Championship Winner's Round 1
- 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 2
- 4th Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 1
- Championship Bracket
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
Included maps and modes:
- Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
- Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
- Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
- Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
Prize Pool[]
$100,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]
Place | CWL Points | Prize | Team | Roster | |||||
1st | 2,500 | $ 40,000 | OpTic Gaming | Scump • FormaL • Crimsix • Karma | |||||
2nd | 1,500 | $ 24,000 | Team Envy | JKap • SlasheR • Apathy • John | |||||
3rd | 1,100 | $ 16,000 | Elevate | Aqua • Faccento • Nagafen • FeLonY | |||||
4th | 900 | $ 8,000 | FaZe Clan | Enable • ZooMaa • Clayster • Attach | |||||
5th-6th | 800 | $ 4,000 | Luminosity Gaming | SpaceLy • Saints • StuDyy • NAMELESS | |||||
Rise Nation | Slacked • Classic • Octane • Loony | ||||||||
7th-8th | 700 | $ 2,000 | Cloud9 | Havok • Assault • Swarley • SiLLY | |||||
compLexity Gaming | Ricky • ACHES • Accuracy • Lacefield | ||||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Tournament MVP[]
Player | K/D | Specialist Played |
---|---|---|
OpTic Gaming Karma | 0.93 | Heat Wave Tempest Purifier |
Broadcast Talent[]
The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3] [4] [5]
- Chris Puckett
- Ben "Benson" Bowe
- Matthew "Mr X" Morello
- Jack "CouRage" Dunlop
- Clint "Maven" Evans
- John "Revan" Boble
- James "Replays" Crowder
- Joe "MerK" DeLuca
- Tyler "TeePee" Polchow
- Thomas "Chance" Ashworth
- Rondez "Fox" Green
- Quintin "Paradox" Johnson
Participants[]
Rosters
Invited Teams[]
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Ricky |
ACHES |
Accuracy |
Lacefield |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
KiLLa |
Chino |
Diabolic |
Sender |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
FEARS |
PHiZZURP |
LegaL |
Dedo |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Saints |
NAMELESS |
StuDyy |
SpaceLy |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Scump |
FormaL |
Crimsix |
Karma |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Slacked |
Classic |
Octane |
Loony |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
MarkyB |
Urban |
Peatie |
Zer0 |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Theory |
ColeChan |
Happy |
Goonjar |
Open Bracket Teams[]
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Matt |
Destiny |
Arcitys |
Prestinni |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Buck|Buck|Buck |
Copier |
Quality |
Hippi |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Johnny |
Miyagi |
TcM |
TwiZz |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Methodz|Methodz|Methodz |
Blfire |
Examples |
Censor |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Hate |
Spoof |
Beehzy |
JuJu |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Nelson |
Priestahh |
FA5TBALLA |
TuQuick |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
InFamous |
Believe |
Nova |
HumanJesus |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Mochila |
Royalty |
Remy |
Xotic |
|
[Show Roster] |
---|
Prophet |
Demented |
Nihill |
MoTi |
- 1 ex-TSM are signed by eUnited
- 2 Dream Team players play under the name Ground Zero
Results[]
Open Bracket[]
Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 16 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket.
Group Play[]
Group A
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | |||||||
1 | Team Envy | 3 - 0 | 100% | 9 - 3 | 75% | ||||
2 | Elevate | 2 - 1 | 67% | 7 - 4 | 64% | ||||
3 | BitterSweet | 1 - 2 | 33% | 4 - 7 | 36% | ||||
4 | eUnited | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3 - 9 | 25% |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
ENVY | 3 | 1 | ELV |
ENVY | 3 | 1 | eU |
eU | 1 | 3 | ELV |
eU | 1 | 3 | bS |
ENVY | 3 | 1 | bS |
ELV | 3 | 0 | bS |
Group B
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | |||||||
1 | Team Infused | 3 - 0 | 100% | 9 - 3 | 75% | ||||
2 | Ground Zero | 1 - 2 | 33% | 6 - 6 | 50% | ||||
3 | Apotheon Esports | 1 - 2 | 33% | 3 - 6 | 33% | ||||
4 | H2k-Gaming | 1 - 2 | 33% | 5 - 8 | 38% |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
H2k | 2 | 3 | INFS |
GZ | 1 | 3 | INFS |
GZ | 2 | 3 | H2k |
INFS | 3 | 0 | AES |
H2k | 0 | 3 | AES |
GZ | 3 | 0 | AES |
Group C
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | |||||||
1 | FaZe Clan | 3 - 0 | 100% | 9 - 4 | 69% | ||||
2 | Rise Nation | 2 - 1 | 67% | 8 - 3 | 73% | ||||
3 | compLexity Gaming | 1 - 2 | 33% | 3 - 7 | 30% | ||||
4 | Cloud9 | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3 - 9 | 25% |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
FaZe | 3 | 0 | coL |
RISE | 3 | 0 | coL |
RISE | 2 | 3 | FaZe |
FaZe | 3 | 2 | C9 |
RISE | 3 | 0 | C9 |
coL | 3 | 1 | C9 |
Group D
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | |||||||
1 | OpTic Gaming | 3 - 0 | 100% | 9 - 3 | 75% | ||||
2 | Luminosity Gaming | 2 - 1 | 67% | 7 - 4 | 64% | ||||
3 | Team Kaliber | 1 - 2 | 33% | 3 - 6 | 33% | ||||
4 | Kingsmen | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3 - 9 | 25% |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
OG | 3 | 0 | tK |
LG | 1 | 3 | OG |
LG | 3 | 0 | tK |
tK | 3 | 0 | KING$ |
LG | 3 | 1 | KING$ |
OG | 3 | 2 | KING$ |
Click here for scoreboards of all the streamed group play matches.
Championship Bracket[]
Winners Bracket
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
ENVY | 2 | |||||||||
RISE | 3 | |||||||||
RISE | 2 | |||||||||
OG | 3 | |||||||||
GZ | 1 | |||||||||
OG | 3 | |||||||||
OG | 3 | |||||||||
ELV | 0 | |||||||||
FaZe | 1 | |||||||||
ELV | 3 | |||||||||
ELV | 3 | |||||||||
LG | 0 | |||||||||
LG | 3 | |||||||||
INFS | 2 | |||||||||
Losers Bracket
Final Bracket
From Winners Bracket | |||||||||||
Grand Final | |||||||||||
OG | 3 | ||||||||||
OG | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
ELV | 0 | ||||||||||
ENVY | 3 | 0 | |||||||||
ELV | 0 | ||||||||||
From Losers Bracket | |||||||||||
ENVY | 3 | ||||||||||
FaZe | 1 | ||||||||||
ENVY | 3 | ||||||||||
Schedule[]
[Show all Results]
- Day 1
- Day 2
- Day 3
Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5
Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5
Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5 Template:GameSchedule5
Additional Content[]
Location[]
External Links[]
References[]
- ↑ 2016 MLG Orlando Open - Prizes - majorleaguegaming.com
- ↑ MAJOR LEAGUE GAMING ANNOUNCES ORLANDO OPEN IN COLLABORATION WITH CALL OF DUTY WORLD LEAGUE, PRESENTED BY PLAYSTATION®4 - majorleaguegaming.com
- ↑ Chance's Casting Announcement - twitter.com
- ↑ Fox's Casting Announcement - twitter.com
- ↑ Paradox's Casting Announcement - twitter.com