MLG GameBattles 1000 Series EU 2019-02-24 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | MLG GameBattles |
Prize Pool | $ 500 |
NumberofTeams | 125 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Date | 2019-02-24 |
Results | |
Winner | Team Sween |
Second | EU 1k |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
Prize Pool[]
$ 500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 500 | 100% | 1,000 | Team Sween | QwiKeR • Weeman • Nolson • Alexx • Cammy |
2 | 600 | EU 1k | Chain • Dqvee • Moose • Peatie • Dylan | ||
3-4 | 400 | Giants Gaming | TojoR • YaKo • Braaain • Niall • SupeR • Asen | ||
Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Keza • Maple | ||||
5-8 | 300 | Ole esos mari | NaaNo • envdiaN • Pabloskis • Pepo • Supraaz | ||
Rejects | Nastie • Felon • Genesis • Iviano • Vortex | ||||
No Org | Blade • Predax • Pacobey • Infernal • Lumbast | ||||
LanZz Gaming | LewTee • Harry • Jonny • Fusionz • Disarray | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 200 | The Atlas Lions | Hicksy • Divinity • SamBaldy • Trance • YellowBeanBag | ||
gdsageda | D-amage • endurAAA • lbrahm • Revolt • SamB | ||||
Movistar Riders | PuNi • Sammy • Oney • Katru • Wartex | ||||
Legion Gaming | LouiCM • Control • DREAL • Jambo • FRIMJ | ||||
1K 24/2 | Ryann • Linney • Furious • JMeemo • Traudey | ||||
We Are Apex Legends | Kivi • Phantom • Prime • Subsist • Torres | ||||
Final Gaming | Cookie • Piero • Sharko • Cranky • Pazy | ||||
Sports Gamers Now | Cornz • Creashy • Neeey • Zeno • Jord | ||||
17-32 | 100 | Martin x Black | Dadisto • iPurii • RyanGray • TypicalNerd • X-TREME | ||
We have a Tobi | aRoMaa • Chaaxter • Hypno • ReachRN • CleanX | ||||
Team Genetic | BaAcK • DeMiz • RadiaNt • Pepitas • SlayeeR | ||||
Ganamos | Brianator • Emilia • MeteorO • Esponja • Zerver | ||||
Dragons | Camph • Kuy • Kolgaa • Laser • Sharhy | ||||
LeGermans/UKS | Minato • Beseatey • Smithy • MaTix • Vokado | ||||
Team France | GANDJA • ReeFleX • Dynastie • SwearZo • Stikers | ||||
Fort Worth bound | Callxm • Ciar • LiammD • Seannyy • Smurfyy | ||||
Take my MMR | BBConor • Kiwi • WelshJordy • Zenqo • Zesty | ||||
ZYCAM | Abuzah • mAxxie • Cobra • YuuzL • ZaaQ | ||||
Hard carry ash | AshTastic • Cliffey • Melvvyn • Rubsicles • Snake | ||||
1K 24/02 | JayZT • kingRZ1 • Taaqz • TeKeN94 • Towergrams | ||||
Victim eSports | EL PAPPI • Lucidical • RizZAcTioNz • Varsity • Zemmelkameel | ||||
Multicultural | Vadex • HiGGSY • Jaxter • C0bra • StiflaaR | ||||
NotAllSnakesWearCapess | Benji • FriiZ • Fjeldzy • Copley • Jacko | ||||
Unlucky sad boys | Bowster • Dean • EbbxR • Featry • Jambolized | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Results[]
Round 3
[x]
SWN
3
TaL
3
MRS
3
LGN
3
GIA
3
SNG
3
FIN
3
LanZz
3
Round 4
[x]
SWN
3
TaL
0
MRS
0
LGN
0
GIA
3
SNG
3
FIN
0
LanZz
3
Round 5
<<
SWN
3
GIA
3
SNG
3
LanZz
0
Semi Finals
SWN
3
GIA
0
SNG
0
Final
SWN
3
Round 4
[x]
SWN
3
TaL
0
MRS
0
LGN
0
GIA
3
SNG
3
FIN
0
LanZz
3
Round 5
<<
SWN
3
GIA
3
SNG
3
LanZz
0
Semi Finals
SWN
3
GIA
0
SNG
0
Final
SWN
3