Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Latam Norte League Championship 2020
Latam Norte League 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLatam Norte
Prize Pool$ 1,700
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-08-21
End Date2020-09-06
Results
WinnerTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
SecondThe SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingz
ThirdPurify Gaminglogo std.pngPurify Gaming

Overview[]

LATAM North Championship 2020.

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group advance to Bracket Stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,700 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,00058.82%Team Smog Academylogo std.pngTeam Smog AcademyThreshRuperSlayerSnoopyEvadde
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 45026.47%The SoulKingzlogo std.pngThe SoulKingzKiddEnergyMKendallLeyendaRapidzXchango
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 1508.82%Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPurify GamingKennyAmxyrKukiJokerKunLNxmalyKaoz
4Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngArtilery GamingaLegendahRafaSavageBabyBuGuzz
5-6Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogAndovalAndresClampXTrADJZeta1k
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerSKylieITraDexKBKhaoZzTyrelessKaizerChafo
7-8Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa ClanJouLeRAGonzStaalkConkerRain
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngArtilery 593DonDementalSpecterKaayserPain
Show Additional Placements
9-12Toys Esportslogo std.pngToys EsportsLewizzWaltzMeredyBoznerDioDecondzMax
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJanus eSportsTotiPiojiAddriXLuxRevzoJxviixz
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCreative GamingCotiAquaJumpeRComboCoorsaRH
Logo std.pngWickedGangsTerXLanaAnuBahhhT1NMoriDanyxClearyIndra
13-16Team MMlogo std.pngTeam MMInsaMinatoKuiperPsychoRizzoMuaveVented
Logo std.pngFive Star GamingEonfyRJFunesStreetsHitDamoreBronci
Logo std.pngViatta GamingKaoFapnGeoAminPredaaBlameyyCloudzter
Logo std.pngLITEMNaZeR96TovirshShaxInsaneKillua
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Mexico #1
Team Smoglogo square.png

 AndovalAndres

 Clamp

 XTrA

 DJ

 Zeta

 1k
Mexico #2
Team MM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team MMlogo square.png

 Insa

 Minato

 Kuiper

 Psycho

 Rizzo

 Muave

 Vented
Colombia #1
Skull Cracker
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Skull Crackerlogo square.png

 SKylie

 ITraDex

 KB

 KhaoZz

 Tyreless

 Kaizer

 Chafo
Colombia #2
The SoulKingz
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The SoulKingzlogo square.png

 Kidd

 Energy

 MKendall

 Leyenda

 Rapidz

 Xchango
Guatemala #1
Janus eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Janus eSportslogo square.png

 Toti

 Pioji

 AddriX

 Lux

 Revzo

 Jxviixz
Guatemala #2
Toy Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Lewizz

 Waltz

 Meredy

 Bozner

 DioSecondz

 Max
Costa Rica #1
LITEM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 NaZeR

 96

 Tovirsh

 Shax

 Insane

 Killua
Caribbean #1
Viatta Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kao

 Fapn

 Geo

 Amin

 Predaa

 Blameyy

 Cloudzter
Ecuador #1
Artilery Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Artilery Gaminglogo square.png

 aLegendah

 Rafa

 Savage

 BabyBu

 Guzz
El Salvador #1
Five Star Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Eonfy

 RJFunes

 Streets

 Hit

 Damore

 Bronci
Panama #1
Purify Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Purify Gaminglogo square.png

 Kenny

 Amxyr

 Kuki

 JokerKun

 LNxmaly

 Kaoz
LCQ #1
Team Smog Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smog Academylogo square.png

 Thresh

 Ruper

 Slayer

 Snoopy

 Evadde
LCQ #2
Creative Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Creative Gaminglogo square.png

 Coti

 Aqua

 JumpeR

 Combo

 Coorsa

 RH
LCQ #3
Artilery 593
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Artilery Gaminglogo square.png

 Don

 Demental

 Specter

 Kaayser

 Pain
LCQ #4
Wicked
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 GangsTerX

 Lana

 AnuBahhh

 T1NMori

 Danyx

 Cleary

 Indra
LCQ #5
Hayabusa Clan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hayabusa Clanlogo square.png

 JouLe

 RA

 Gonz

 Staalk

 Conker

 Rain

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Team Smog Academylogo std.pngTeam Smog Academy3 - 0100%
2Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa Clan2 - 167%
3Toys Esportslogo std.pngToys Esports1 - 233%
4Team MMlogo std.pngTeam MM0 - 30%

Group B[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull Cracker3 - 0100%
2Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngArtilery 5932 - 167%
3Janus eSportslogo std.pngJanus eSports1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngFive Star Gaming0 - 30%

Group C[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Logo std.pngSoulkings Gaming3 - 0100%
2Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog2 - 167%
3Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCreative Gaming1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngViatta Gaming0 - 30%

Group D[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPurify Gaming3 - 0100%
2Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngArtilery Gaming2 - 167%
3Logo std.pngWicked1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngLITEM0 - 30%

Bracket Stage[]

Round 1

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
L

Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
W

Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
L

Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
W

Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
L

Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
W

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngA593
L

The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
W
Losers' Bracket

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
W

Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
L

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngA593
L

Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
W
Round 2

Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
W

Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
L

Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
L

The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
W

Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
L

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
W

Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
W

Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
L
Round 3

Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
L

Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
W
Round 4

Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
W

The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
L

The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
W

Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
L
Grand Final

Team Smog Academylogo std.pngSMOG.A
W

The SoulKingzlogo std.pngTSK
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement