Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Latam Norte League 2020
Latam Norte League 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLatam Norte
NumberofTeams14
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-05-02
End Date2020-05-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
SecondSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull Cracker
ThirdTeam Smoglogo std.pngTeam Smog
FourthTeam Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam Agarthas

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeGlaxzizMaxCoorsa
PlacementIcon2.png 2Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSkull CrackerKBlTraDexT1NMoriSKylieLeyenda
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogSpartaSunsetCarnivoreHAmnesitySydrex
4Team Agarthaslogo std.pngTeam AgarthasDynastySlayerVenkzRuperThresh
5-6Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngArtilery GamingLegendahRafaMatuteCaosAluKaRD
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD x TeaMRainTzMkendallRABxterzTyreless
7-8Janus eSportslogo std.pngJanus eSportsLewizzBoznerAlejooolPapiJaviAddriX
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx GamingCocaRyxmaINxmalyIndraDarkBlxde
Show Additional Placements
9-12Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngElixir GamingKaoFapnPredaaAminCloudzter
Project Gaminglogo std.pngProject GamingComboSwontifyxTtitiTtitOLoyal
EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4 GamingDabixoTheKingOfRushBoboteMarceloAxeLGamerZ
Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSygma GamingKhaoZzGonZzRapidzJEnergyChafo
13-14Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCreative GamingJuanjoCotiRHAquaSzvey
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingHazeringSinnRAnuBahhhZn3txxxDante
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Artilery Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Artilery Gaminglogo square.png

 Legendah

 Rafa

 Matute

 Caos

 AluKaRD
Creative Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Creative Gaminglogo square.png

 Juanjo

 Coti

 RH

 Aqua

 Szvey
EKU4 Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
EKU4 Gaminglogo square.png

 Dabixo

 TheKingOfRush

 Bobote

 Marcelo

 AxeLGamerZ
Elixir Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Elixir Gaminglogo square.png

 Kao

 Fapn

 Predaa

 Amin

 Cloudzter
Harpyx Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Harpyx Gaminglogo square.png

 Coca

 Ryxma

 lNxmaly

 Indra

 DarkBlxde
Janus eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Janus eSportslogo square.png

 Lewizz

 Bozner

 Alejoool

 PapiJavi

 AddriX
LoRD x TeaM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
LoRD x TeaMlogo square.png

 RainTz

 Mkendall

 RA

 Bxterz

 Tyreless
Project Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Project Gaminglogo square.png

 Combo

 Swontify

 xTtiti

 TtitO

 Loyal
Shorys Gaminglogo square.png

 DJ

 Evadde

 Glaxziz

 Max

 Coorsa
Sick Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sick Gaminglogo square.png

 Hazering

 SinnR

 AnuBahhh

 Zn3txxx

 Dante
Skull Cracker
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Skull Crackerlogo square.png

 KB

 lTraDex

 T1NMori

 SKylie

 Leyenda
Sygma Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sygma Gaminglogo square.png

 KhaoZz

 GonZz

 Rapidz

 JEnergy

 Chafo
Team Agarthas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Agarthaslogo square.png

 Dynasty

 Slayer

 Venkz

 Ruper

 Thresh
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Sparta

 Sunset

 CarnivoreH

 Amnesity

 Sydrex

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
BYE
Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIX
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
0
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
3
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
BYE
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
3
EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
3
Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG
1
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
0
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Losers Bracket
BYE
Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIX
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
3
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
2
BYE
EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4
Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG
3
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
1
Round 2
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
3
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIX
0
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
1
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
3
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
3
EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4
0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG
2
Round 3
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
1
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
1
Round 4
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
1
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
3
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngART
1
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
3
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
0
Round 5
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
3
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
0
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Round 6
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
Grand Final
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
0
1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
3
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 2 May - Sun 17 MaySat 2 May - Mon 18 MaySun 3 May - Mon 18 May2020,5,02,21,00 - 2020,5,17,23,00
    
Sat 2020-05-02
Sat 2020-05-02
Sun 2020-05-03
2020,5,02,21,00
ELIXElixir Gaminglogo std.png13Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
Sun 2020-05-03
2020,5,02,22,30
SMOGTeam Smoglogo std.png30Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
2020,5,03,00,00
CREACreative Gaminglogo std.png03LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
2020,5,03,01,30
PGProject Gaminglogo std.png30EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4
Sun 2020-05-03
Mon 2020-05-04
2020,5,03,21,00
SKULLSkull Crackerlogo std.png31Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG
Mon 2020-05-04
2020,5,03,22,30
SICKSick Gaminglogo std.png03Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2020,5,04,00,00
ARTArtilery Gaminglogo std.png30Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2020,5,04,01,30
SMOGTeam Smoglogo std.png31LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
Sat 2020-05-09
Sun 2020-05-10
Sun 2020-05-10
2020,5,10,00,00
SHYShorys Gaminglogo std.png30Project Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2020,5,10,01,30
SKULLSkull Crackerlogo std.png32Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
Sun 2020-05-10
Mon 2020-05-11
Mon 2020-05-11
2020,5,11,00,30
ARTArtilery Gaminglogo std.png13Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2020,5,11,02,00
SHYShorys Gaminglogo std.png13Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
Sun 2020-05-17
Mon 2020-05-18
Mon 2020-05-18
2020,5,17,23,00
SMOGTeam Smoglogo std.png13Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 9 May - Sun 17 MaySat 9 May - Mon 18 MaySun 10 May - Mon 18 May2020,5,09,21,00 - 2020,5,18,00,30
    
Sat 2020-05-09
Sat 2020-05-09
Sun 2020-05-10
2020,5,09,21,00
JANJanus eSportslogo std.png32Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA
Sun 2020-05-10
2020,5,09,22,30
SYGSygma Gaminglogo std.png31Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2020,5,10,03,00
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png32Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG
Sun 2020-05-10
Mon 2020-05-11
2020,5,10,20,00
LoRDLoRD x TeaMlogo std.png30EKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU4
2020,5,10,21,30
PGProject Gaminglogo std.png13Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
Mon 2020-05-11
2020,5,10,23,00
AGTTeam Agarthaslogo std.png30Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIX
Sat 2020-05-16
Sat 2020-05-16
Sun 2020-05-17
2020,5,16,20,00
LoRDLoRD x TeaMlogo std.png31Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2020,5,16,21,30
AGTTeam Agarthaslogo std.png31Janus eSportslogo std.pngJAN
Sun 2020-05-17
2020,5,16,23,00
SHYShorys Gaminglogo std.png30LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD
2020,5,17,00,30
ARTArtilery Gaminglogo std.png13Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT
2020,5,17,02,00
AGTTeam Agarthaslogo std.png03Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
Sun 2020-05-17
Mon 2020-05-18
Mon 2020-05-18
2020,5,18,00,30
SMOGTeam Smoglogo std.png13Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 17 MayMon 18 MayMon 18 May2020,5,18,02,00 - 2020,5,18,03,30
    
Sun 2020-05-17
Mon 2020-05-18
Mon 2020-05-18
2020,5,18,02,00
SKULLSkull Crackerlogo std.png03Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY
2020,5,18,03,30
SKULLSkull Crackerlogo std.png13Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Elixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIXHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP1 - 3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOGJanus eSportslogo std.pngJAN3 - 0
Creative Gaminglogo std.pngCREALoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD0 - 3
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPGEKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU43 - 0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULLSygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG3 - 1
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICKTeam Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT0 - 3
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngARTHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP3 - 0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOGLoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD3 - 1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHYProject Gaminglogo std.pngPG3 - 0
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULLTeam Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT3 - 2
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngARTTeam Smoglogo std.pngSMOG1 - 3
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHYSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL1 - 3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOGSkull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULL1 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Janus eSportslogo std.pngJANCreative Gaminglogo std.pngCREA3 - 2
Sygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYGSick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK3 - 1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPSygma Gaminglogo std.pngSYG3 - 2
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRDEKU4 Gaminglogo std.pngEKU43 - 0
Project Gaminglogo std.pngPGJanus eSportslogo std.pngJAN1 - 3
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGTElixir Gaminglogo std.pngELIX3 - 0
LoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRDHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP3 - 1
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGTJanus eSportslogo std.pngJAN3 - 1
Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHYLoRD x TeaMlogo std.pngLoRD3 - 0
Artilery Gaminglogo std.pngARTTeam Agarthaslogo std.pngAGT1 - 3
Team Agarthaslogo std.pngAGTShorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY0 - 3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOGShorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY1 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULLShorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY0 - 3
Skull Crackerlogo std.pngSKULLShorys Gaminglogo std.pngSHY1 - 3

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement