Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Infinity League 2021 Season 1 Playoffs
Infinity League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerInfinity League
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Panama
LocationPanama
Start Date2021-03-19
End Date2021-03-28
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Results
WinnerEZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ Gaming
SecondSick Gaminglogo std.pngSick Gaming
ThirdSupremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacy
FourthHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 9 Series in Grand Finals
  • Winning team qualifies for Midseason Event

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ GamingJokerKunKukilNxmalyCoca
PlacementIcon2.png 2Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingHazeringGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboy
PlacementIcon3.png 3Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacyVitaalityyySundayTebitoBikini
4Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx GamingVortexAlexanderYonomessiVolans
5-6Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngElusive GamingJReplaySpitefulMarcosProdigee
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWaka GamingiKennyhThirstySenssesKlasyc
7-8Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingRyxmaRascaliTzAngelRamos
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFxJudasDCDariendJoseph
Show Additional Placements
9-12Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPurify Gaming
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTempus Army
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBlitz TRT
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTempus Omega
13-16Climber Gaminglogo std.pngClimber Gaming
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngElusive Kurt
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHypnotic Gaming
La Masialogo std.pngLa Masia
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
North Division #1
Purify Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Purify Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
North Division #2
La Masia
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
La Masialogo square.png
 
 
 
 
North Division #3
SmFx
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
SmFxlogo square.png

 Judas

 DC

 Dariend

 Joseph
North Division #4
Climber Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Climber Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
South Division #1
Sick Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sick Gaminglogo square.png

 Hazering

 GoatChinoo

 AnuBahhh

 Warboy
South Division #2
Supremacy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo square.png

 Vitaalityyy

 Sunday

 Tebito

 Bikini
South Division #3
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 Ryxma

 Rascal

 iTzAngel

 Ramos
South Division #4
Elusive Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Elusive Gaminglogo square.png
 JReplay
 Spiteful
 Marcos
 Prodigee
South Division #5
Elusive Kurt
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Elusive Kurtlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
East Division #1
EZ Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
EZ Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 lNxmaly

 Coca
East Division #2
Harpyx Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Harpyx Gaminglogo square.png

 Vortex

 Alexander

 Yonomessi

 Volans
East Division #3
Tempus Omega
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Omegalogo square.png
 
 
 
 
East Division #4
Tempus Army
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Armylogo square.png
 
 
 
 
West Division #1
Waka Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Waka Gaminglogo square.png

 iKennyh

 Thirsty

 Sensses

 Klasyc
West Division #3
Blitz TRT
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Blitz TRTlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
West Division #4
Hypnotic Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hypnotic Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
0
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
3
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
2
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
3
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngEGK
0
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
3
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTG.A
0
La Masialogo std.pngMAS
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHYG
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Climber Gaminglogo std.pngCLB
0
Losers Bracket
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
3
Climber Gaminglogo std.pngCLB
0
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngEGK
1
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTG.A
3
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHYG
1
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
3
La Masialogo std.pngMAS
2
Round 2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
3
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Tempus Armylogo std.pngTG.A
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
0
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
1
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
3
Round 3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
0
Round 4
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Round 5
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
W
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
L
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Round 6
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
W
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
L
Grand Final
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
5
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement