Infinity League/2021 Season/Season 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Infinity League 2021 Season 1 Playoffs
Infinity League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerInfinity League
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Panama
LocationPanama
Start Date2021-03-19
End Date2021-03-28
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4TBDlogo std.pngTBD
5-6TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
7-8Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Gaming
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
Show Additional Placements
9-12Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPurify Gaming
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Army
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBlitz TRT
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Omega
13-16Climber Gaminglogo std.pngClimber Gaming
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngElusive Kurt
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHypnotic Gaming
La Masialogo std.pngLa Masia
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
0
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
3
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
2
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.O
3
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngEGK
0
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
0
La Masialogo std.pngMAS
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHYG
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Climber Gaminglogo std.pngCLB
0
Losers Bracket
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
3
Climber Gaminglogo std.pngCLB
0
Elusive Kurtlogo std.pngEGK
1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
3
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHYG
1
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
3
La Masialogo std.pngMAS
2
Round 2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.O
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Purify Gaminglogo std.pngPURI
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.A
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Blitz TRTlogo std.pngBTRT
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG.O
1
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
3
Round 3
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
SmFxlogo std.pngSmFx
0
Round 4
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
0
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
3
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
3
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
Waka Gaminglogo std.pngWAKA
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
Round 5
EZ Gaminglogo std.pngEZ
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
Round 6
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]