Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Infinity League Championship 2021
IFL Championship 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerInfinity League
NumberofTeams12
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
Panama
LocationCiudad de Panama
VenueElite Gaming Panama
Start Date2021-08-21
End Date2021-08-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerTempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Gaming
SecondOcean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOcean Gaming White
ThirdLogo std.pngGood Vibes Only
FourthSupremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacy

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid, Standoff
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingJokerKunKukiCocaCoti
PlacementIcon2.png 2Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOcean Gaming WhiteAnuBahhhWarboyRenShxdow
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngGood Vibes OnlyJamesRyxmaiKennyhKlasyc
4Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSupremacyVitaalityyyTebitoFuellzCarita
5-6Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOcean Gaming BlueBlazterDCAgilityAffectal
Ascension Gaminglogo std.pngAscension GamingSlowzyObitoPlexxVolans
7-8Logo std.pngKurt EmpireSkillzArsenicNezoZavnide
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngElusive GamingJReplaylMxrcosProdigeeSpiteful
Show Additional Placements
9-12Prestige Gaminglogo std.pngPrestige GamingMurduKSheraldXuruCalveirus
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHypnotic GamingCla6RascalClutchAstro
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTempus OmegaHunchoChinitoLindoNovaZion
Logo std.pngVexxamp GamingKukuVisionaryRecontPlaymaker
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Elite Division #1
Tempus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Gaminglogo square.png

 JokerKun

 Kuki

 Coca

 Coti
Elite Division #2
Good Vibes Only
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 James

 Ryxma

 iKennyh

 Klasyc
Elite Division #3
Ocean Gaming White
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo square.png

 AnuBahhh

 Warboy

 Ren

 Shxdow
Elite Division #4
Supremacy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo square.png

 Vitaalityyy

 Tebito

 Fuellz

 Carita
Elite Division #5
Ocean Gaming Blue
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo square.png

 Blazter

 DC

 Agility

 Affectal
Elite Division #6
Ascension Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ascension Gaminglogo square.png

 Slowzy

 Obito

 Plexx

 Volans
Elite Division #7
Tempus Omega
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tempus Omegalogo square.png

 Huncho

 ChinitoLindo

 Nova

 Zion
Elite Division #8
Prestige Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Prestige Gaminglogo square.png

 MurduK

 Sherald

 Xuru

 Calveirus
Amateur Division #1
Vexxamp Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kuku

 Visionary

 Recont

 Playmaker
Amateur Division #2
Elusive Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Elusive Gaminglogo square.png

 JReplay

 lMxrcos

 Prodigee

 Spiteful
Amateur Division #3
Hypnotic Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hypnotic Gaminglogo square.png

 Cla6

 Rascal

 Clutch

 Astro
Amateur Division #4
Kurt Empire
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Skillz

 Arsenic

 Nezo

 Zavnide

Results[]

Round 1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Prestige Gaminglogo std.pngPRG
0
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
0
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
3
Ascension Gaminglogo std.pngASG
0
Losers' Bracket
Prestige Gaminglogo std.pngPRG
0
Logo std.pngKURT
3
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
3
Hypnotic Gaminglogo std.pngHYG
1
Tempus Omegalogo std.pngTG.O
2
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
3
Ascension Gaminglogo std.pngASG
3
Logo std.pngVEXX
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngKURT
0
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
3
Elusive Gaminglogo std.pngEGG
1
Ascension Gaminglogo std.pngASG
3
Round 3
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Ocean Gaming Bluelogo std.pngOGB
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
3
Ascension Gaminglogo std.pngASG
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
2
Round 5
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
0
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Grand Final
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
3
Ocean Gaming Whitelogo std.pngOGW
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement