Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Hitch's Birthday Bot Bash
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Hitch
Sponsor(s)Zippo Gaming
Prize Pool$ 10,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2020-01-07
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngAydan's Team
SecondLogo std.pngScump's Team

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Each team consists of 3 players and 1 veteran bot

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Crash, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, Vacant

Prize Pool[]

$ 10,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 6,00060%Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanx2Pac ThuGLorDHolly
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 3,00030%Team Scumplogo std.pngTeam ScumpScumpsummit1gCrowder
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 1,00010%Team Summertimelogo std.pngTeam SummertimeHitchJorgeBlake
4Team Swagglogo std.pngTeam SwaggSwaggPamajKor3aYn
5-6Logo std.pngTeam MooMooEquuipKatie Bedford
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTeam TeePeeTeePeeMavenMerK
7-8Team Dr DisRespectlogo std.pngTeam DisRespectDr DisrespectFormaLSymfuhny
Logo std.pngTeam KenworthKenworthNateGibsonTrogan
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngTeam TestyTestyArcnRymm
Logo std.pngTeam JerichoJerichoBunniKeiti
Logo std.pngTeam LuluLovelyLuluLovelyAvaEmilia
Logo std.pngTeam OMoOH3CZHutchDI3SEL
13-16Logo std.pngTeam ScopeScopeEmZChiefz
The Moblogo std.pngThe MobClassifyMakoFroste
Logo std.pngTeam BlooBlooKittyAgony
Logo std.pngTeam WildcatWILDCATBasicallyIDoWrkLEGIQN
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Team Testy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Testy
 Arcn
 Rymm
 
Team Summertime
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Summertimelogo square.png

 Hitch

 Jorge

 Blake
 
Team Scope
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Scope

 EmZ
 Chiefz
 
Old Men of OpTic
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Old Men of OpTiclogo square.png

 H3CZ

 Hutch

 DI3SEL
 
Team Scump
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Scumplogo square.png

 Scump

 summit1g

 Crowder
 
Team Jericho
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Jericho
 Bunni
 Keiti
 
Team LuluLovely
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 LuluLovely

 Ava

 Emilia
 
The Mob
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
The Moblogo square.png

 Classify

 Mako

 Froste
 
Team DisRespect
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Dr DisRespectlogo square.png

 Dr Disrespect

 FormaL

 Symfuhny
 
Team Kenworth
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kenworth
 NateGibson
 Trogan
 
Team Swagg
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Swagglogo square.png

 Swagg

 Pamaj
 Kor3aYn
 
Team Bloo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bloo

 Kitty

 Agony
 
Team Wildcat
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 WILDCAT

 BasicallyIDoWrk

 LEGIQN
 
Team Moo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Moo

 Equuip

 Katie Bedford
 
Team TeePee
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team TeePeelogo square.png

 TeePee

 Maven

 MerK
 
Team Aydan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Aydanlogo square.png

 Aydan

 x2Pac ThuGLorD

 Holly
 

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngTEST
0
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
2
Logo std.pngSCOP
0
Old Men of OpTiclogo std.pngOMoO
2
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
2
Logo std.pngJERI
0
Logo std.pngLULU
2
The Moblogo std.pngMOB
1
Team Dr DisRespectlogo std.pngDR.D
2
Logo std.pngKENW
0
Team Swagglogo std.pngSWAG
2
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngMOO
2
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
0
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngTEST
2
Logo std.pngSCOP
0
Logo std.pngJERI
2
The Moblogo std.pngMOB
1
Logo std.pngKENW
2
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
2
Round 2
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
2
Old Men of OpTiclogo std.pngOMoO
0
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
2
Logo std.pngLULU
0
Team Dr DisRespectlogo std.pngDR.D
0
Team Swagglogo std.pngSWAG
2
Logo std.pngMOO
0
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Logo std.pngMOO
2
Logo std.pngTEST
0
Team Dr DisRespectlogo std.pngDR.D
2
Logo std.pngJERI
1
Logo std.pngLULU
0
Logo std.pngKENW
2
Old Men of OpTiclogo std.pngOMoO
0
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngMOO
2
Team Dr DisRespectlogo std.pngDR.D
1
Logo std.pngKENW
1
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
2
Round 4
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
0
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
2
Team Swagglogo std.pngSWAG
0
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Team Swagglogo std.pngSWAG
2
Logo std.pngMOO
1
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
2
Team TeePeelogo std.pngTEEP
0
Round 5
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
0
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Team Swagglogo std.pngSWAG
1
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
2
Round 6
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
1
Team Summertimelogo std.pngTST
2
Grand Final
Team Aydanlogo std.pngAYDN
2
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
1

Streams[]

Media[]

External links[]

References[]

  1. Prizes boom.tv