Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Guatemalan COD League 2021 Spring Season
Guatemalan COD League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGuatemalan COD League
NumberofTeams12
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Guatemala
LocationGuatemala
Start Date2021-01-16
End Date2021-03-06
Results
WinnerShorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming
SecondTeam Mythicallogo std.pngTeam Mythical
ThirdMayan Esportslogo std.pngMayan Esports
FourthWings Gaminglogo std.pngWings Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 6 weeks of Single Elimination tournaments
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Playoffs

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys GamingDJEvaddeCoorsaKB
PlacementIcon2.png 2Team Mythicallogo std.pngTeam MythicalPiojiFlawsMeredyDiablo
PlacementIcon3.png 3Mayan Esportslogo std.pngMayan EsportsSkyRevokesTatoBotzzyKennthis
4Wings Gaminglogo std.pngWings GamingSn1peFajardoWilRocko
5Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngWolf Gaming
6DRKNSlogo std.pngDRKNS
7King Balam Gaming Clublogo std.pngKing Balam
8High Fresh Gaminglogo std.pngHigh Fresh Gaming
9Shadow Gaminglogo std.pngShadow Gaming
10Rising Starslogo std.pngRising Stars
11Logo std.pngJunior Esports
12Eliteslogo std.pngElites

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
DRKNS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
DRKNSlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Elites
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Eliteslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
High Fresh Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
High Fresh Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Junior Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
King Balam
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
King Balam Gaming Clublogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Mayan Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mayan Esportslogo square.png
 Sky
 Revokes
 TatoBotzzy
 Kennthis
Rising Stars
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rising Starslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Shadow Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Shadow Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Mythical
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Mythicallogo square.png

 Pioji

 Flaws

 Meredy
 Diablo
Wings Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Wings Gaminglogo square.png
 Sn1pe
 Fajardo
 Wil
 Rocko
Wolf Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Wolf Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[]

Point Distribution
SeedTeamW1W2W3W4W5W6Total
1Shorys Gaminglogo std.pngShorys Gaming100100100100100100600
2Team Mythicallogo std.pngTeam Mythical908090609090500
3Mayan Esportslogo std.pngMayan Esports809060906060440
4Wings Gaminglogo std.pngWings Gaming707060806060400
5Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngWolf Gaming606050707070380
6DRKNSlogo std.pngDRKNS605080506060360
7King Balam Gaming Clublogo std.pngKing Balam506060508060360
8High Fresh Gaminglogo std.pngHigh Fresh Gaming605070505050330
9Shadow Gaminglogo std.pngShadow Gaming506050605050320
10Rising Starslogo std.pngRising Stars506050505050310
11Logo std.pngJunior Esports505050505050300
12Eliteslogo std.pngElites505050505050300

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]