Guatemalan COD League/2021 Season/LATAM Community Event

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
GCL LATAM Community Event 2021
Guatemalan COD League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGuatemalan COD League
El Salvador eSports League
Prize Pool$ 150
NumberofTeams18
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2021-05-01
End Date2021-05-02
Results
WinnerLimitless Godzlogo std.pngLimitless Gunnies
SecondMasters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters Ecuador
ThirdSick Gaminglogo std.pngSick Gaming
FourthTempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 1 Series (SnD) in Losers Bracket
  • Best of 5 Series in Grand Final

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Apocalypse, Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Express, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 150 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 10066.67%Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLimitless GunniesKonekoRavenZMayeProRhobej
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 3020%Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMasters EcuadorMatuteCaosLegendahLordFivi
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 2013.33%Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSick GamingGoatChinooAnuBahhhWarboyKhaoZz
4Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTempus GamingJamesRyxmaiKennyhKaoz
5-6Logo std.pngHispMonstaaVenomZimtSecondz
Aztecaslogo std.pngAztecasZeeTThaXZpiriTVNUUZZReuz
7-8Logo std.pngTres retiradosLuxTotisamaCoorsaWaltz
Logo std.pngP9 GamingcSupraZzMKLHxshVylK

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
2
Logo std.pngUGK
0
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Justice Academylogo std.pngJUSA
2
DRKNSlogo std.pngDRKNS
0
Logo std.pngHISP
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
0
Silent Squadlogo std.pngSSQ
0
Aurumlogo std.pngAUR
2
Logo std.pngP9 G
2
Logo std.pngINST
0
Mayan Esportslogo std.pngMAY
1
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIGU
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngTRES
1
Logo std.pngINST
0
Silent Squadlogo std.pngSSQ
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Logo std.pngRETR
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
1
Logo std.pngUGK
0
Round 2
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
2
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Justice Academylogo std.pngJUSA
0
Logo std.pngHISP
2
Aurumlogo std.pngAUR
0
Logo std.pngP9 G
0
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIGU
2
Justice Academylogo std.pngJUSA
0
Logo std.pngTRES
1
Supremacy (Panamanian Team)logo std.pngSYP
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Logo std.pngP9 G
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Aurumlogo std.pngAUR
0
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngTRES
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Logo std.pngP9 G
0
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
1
Round 4
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
2
Logo std.pngHISP
0
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIGU
2
Logo std.pngHISP
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
1
Aztecaslogo std.pngAZT
0
Round 5
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
1
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIGU
2
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
1
Tempus Gaminglogo std.pngTG
0
Round 6
Sick Gaminglogo std.pngSICK
0
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
2
Grand Final
Limitless Godzlogo std.pngLIGU
0
3
Masters Ecuadorlogo std.pngMEC
3
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]