Gamepolis 2018

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamepolis 2018
Gamepolis 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGamepolis
Connect To Play
Sponsor(s)Zowie
Prize Pool€ 3,000
NumberofTeams18
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationMálaga
Start Date2018-07-20
End Date2018-07-22
Results
WinnerGA Esportslogo std.pngGA Esports
SecondEfficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency Team
ThirdBlack Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSports
FourthSTK Esportslogo std.pngSTK Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 and Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 3,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,70056.67%GA Esportslogo std.pngGA EsportsAlfoonBullerEriKBooMRenKoR
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 90030%Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency TeamASAenvdiaNNvidiouzSikotik
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 40013.33%Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSportsLeivaStirpeehTeRReMoToSupeR
4STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK EsportsAlezyFrezRGlaaixNinjaso
5-6TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG eSportsBaAcKChuKyXemzedxRoToo
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCavaliers TeamiTorresRebuLLGagonsYzMeGa
7-8Runic Esportslogo std.pngRunic EsportsAntidhoZMaxedZReeaLZappy
Logo std.pngHulianesDarKaahDirKaKlaYtoNsLooky
Show Additional Placements
9-12Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTempus e-Sports ClubDrazenDromeLornizKnowcks
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKillabeez EsportsGaanjaaHLiinKyNzMarqueezZMartiNeeZ
Logo std.pngDead RabbitsDxnKoNEELASRxNBluuYuman
Logo std.pngNGP eSportsHxchiJooNySergioDrunKz
13-16Logo std.pngLos Kikos eSports
Logo std.pngInmortal eSportsBoquicheColladoExcesSManforra
Logo std.pngThe1 Army
Logo std.pngFanbo and coBliisSFanBoZYZZGoviGuti
17-18Logo std.pngDevil Rabbits
Logo std.pngThe Arrows
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
BYE
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
2
Runic Esportslogo std.pngRNIC
BYE
Logo std.pngFANB
BYE
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
BYE
Logo std.pngLOS
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE1
BYE
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
BYE
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
BYE
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNGP
BYE
Logo std.pngINMO
BYE
Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTEMP
BYE
Logo std.pngDEAD
BYE
Logo std.pngDEVI
BYE
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
BYE
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngLOS
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
From Winners Bracket
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
3
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
1
From Losers Bracket
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
1
Round 2
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
1
Runic Esportslogo std.pngRNIC
2
Logo std.pngFANB
1
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngTHE1
0
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
2
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
2
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
0
Logo std.pngNGP
2
Logo std.pngINMO
0
Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTEMP
1
Logo std.pngDEAD
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTEMP
BYE
Logo std.pngINMO
BYE
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE1
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngLOS
BYE
Logo std.pngFANB
BYE
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
BYE
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
3
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTEMP
2
Logo std.pngINMO
0
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
2
Logo std.pngTHE1
0
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Logo std.pngFANB
0
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
2
Grand Final
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
0
2
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
3
3
Round 4
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
Runic Esportslogo std.pngRNIC
0
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
2
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
0
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
2
Logo std.pngNGP
0
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
2
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
2
Tempus e-Sports Prologo std.pngTEMP
0
Runic Esportslogo std.pngRNIC
2
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
0
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Logo std.pngNGP
0
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
2
Round 5
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
2
Runic Esportslogo std.pngRNIC
1
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
2
Round 6
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
3
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
1
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
3
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
1
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
TsG eSportslogo std.pngTsG
2
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
3
Cavaliers Teamlogo std.pngCAV
1

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]