Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
GameBattles AP Challengers: 1000 Series Tournament #9
GBlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Prize Pool$ 500
NumberofTeams21
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Date2020-03-28
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondLogo std.pngCruze's Gamers

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

$ 500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 500100%1,000Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesFightaPredSwiftySetzyyCrimzah
PlacementIcon2.png 2600Logo std.pngCruze's GamersCruzeBuZZOJazhnManOfChickenCronusKun
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4400Logo std.pngFish Sketched SkinnerMiddohBillazorAlkaZahBondyFaisal
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush GamingWinRedGorouVebraGreedZzNicochan
5-8300Logo std.pngT1-TedsonRuyyBenjyZooxSponsord
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZAliceWonderlandNevvtonDuffleNgtMiaki
E NovatioNlogo std.pnge NovatioNKaiserHEARTsZACKK1ttyBuun
Logo std.pngSourPatchKidz v2aSwiftRitterSnowyzzDezDollarSignWhySoSmiley
Show Additional Placements
9-16200Logo std.pngChilled VibesCrazeBabexKizzaPipoPingSwakkxEminence
Logo std.pngMako ESCWonkaZylenPerksRythemzPommyTommy
Logo std.png1st RoundedMaaliciousSymbolizemsSeetosBigCeeLickyne
Logo std.pngPreminisexSaintosGronkeBountyDraftVisionrsaLiam
Logo std.pngSelf isodnKNZRxgulateeNotoriousBordonAhhkillesKhatsuki
Logo std.pngWhirleysRylzeeeSlicqkSonarsznSamlollyCoasterR
Logo std.pngDinosaurszFloodTheVanDurmeTheShyheimRemenzyHecut
Logo std.pngAscend GamingzMilkoStackerSerqhsltsErrorNetWhxre
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
T1-
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Tedson

 Ryuu

 Benjy

 Zoox

 Sponsord
Fish Sketched Skinner
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Middoh

 Billazor

 AlkaZah

 Bondy

 Faisal
e NovatioN
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
E NovatioNlogo square.png

 HEARTs

 Kaiser

 ZACK

 Bunn

 K1tty
SourPatchKidz v2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 aSwift

 Ritter

 Snowyzz

 DezDollarSign

 WhySoSmiley
Cruze's Gamers
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Cruze

 BuZZO

 Jazhn

 ManOfChicken

 CronusKun

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngCHIL
L
Logo std.pngMAKO
L
Logo std.pngT1-
W
Logo std.pngFISH
W
Logo std.png1ST
L
Logo std.pngPREM
L
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
W
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
W
Logo std.pngSELF
L
Logo std.pngWHIR
L
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngSOUR
W
Logo std.pngDINO
L
Logo std.pngASCE
L
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Round 2
<<
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngT1-
L
Logo std.pngFISH
W
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
W
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
L
Logo std.pngSOUR
L
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngFISH
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
L
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngCRUZ
L
Round 2
<<
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngT1-
L
Logo std.pngFISH
W
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
W
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
L
Logo std.pngSOUR
L
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngFISH
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
L
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngCRUZ
L

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com
Advertisement