Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
GameBattles AP Challengers: 1000 Series Tournament #4
GBlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Prize Pool$ 500
NumberofTeams29
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Date2020-02-22
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

$ 500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 500100%1,000Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesFightaPredSwiftySetzyyCrimzah
PlacementIcon2.png 2600Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakRestallingDamageNimbleZepaBeastn
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4400FURY Australialogo std.pngFURYCruzeBuZZOJamesJHRManOfChickenCronusKun
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent VertexSitimentyoLeisiaxAxSyGenGarInaba
5-8300Viking Armylogo std.pngViking ArmyFKingRNeoNRivalWhySoSmileyPastilz
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAltered EdgeDanielK00JaspahKhaslzMoBaturi
Logo std.pngCalldImmenseLiaymBondyImagineAstatiix
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZAliceWonderlandNevvtonDuffleNgtMiaki
Show Additional Placements
9-16200Logo std.png3 Kings EsportNetxkyTheShyheimvBlitzPerkyyNipsDerCJ
Logo std.pngMFBFAMiddohFaisalBillazorFlannersAlkazah
Logo std.pngT'Ville TomoatesCaptainCakeyDashboardANZRemenziFraizzedKazamble
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush GamingWinRedGorouVebraGreedZzNicochan
Logo std.pngTerribleSymbolizeRattpaakShiFFtayVenxmoussJawds
Logo std.pngOh hey thereTheVanDurmePommyTommyFlooodSponsordFatSkuxx
Logo std.pngAltered Edge 2/22CrazaItsRyuuLexxenMcMullenFaatal
Logo std.pngBunch of BotsMaaliciousJRukzzSaargentBiggyCeeulilwombat
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Altered Edge
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Altered Edge Alphalogo square.png

 Danelk00

 Jaspah

 Khaslz

 Mo

 Baturi
Calld
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Immense

 Liaym

 Bondy

 Imagine

 Astatiix
Viking Army
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Viking Armylogo square.png

 WhySoSmiley

 RNeoN

 Rival

 Pastilz

 Hybrid

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.png3 KI
L
Logo std.pngMFBF
L
Viking Armylogo std.pngVIK
W
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
W
Logo std.pngT'VI
L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
W
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRUSH
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngTERR
L
Logo std.pngOH H
L
Logo std.pngCALL
W
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
W
Logo std.pngALTE
L
Logo std.pngBUNC
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 2
<<
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Viking Armylogo std.pngVIK
L
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
W
Logo std.pngALTE
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngCALL
L
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
L
Round 2
<<
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Viking Armylogo std.pngVIK
L
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
W
Logo std.pngALTE
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngCALL
L
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
L

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com
Advertisement