Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Scoreboards
Match History
Player Stats
Team Stats
EGL 4 London
EGL
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Gaming League
NumberofTeams60
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 3
Country
England
LocationLondon
Start Date2011-10-29
End Date2011-10-30
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerFnaticlogo stdFnatic
SecondFariko Yinlogo stdFariko Yin
ThirdTeam Foreignlogo stdTeam Foreign
FourthLogo stdRuthless Guys

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

£ 6,500 British Pounds are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1£ 2,92545%Fnaticlogo stdFnaticTobiMakBissellVapeZ
PlacementIcon2 2£ 1,62525%Fariko Yinlogo stdFariko YinTorresRusHRevvT1
PlacementIcon3 3£ 97515%Team Foreignlogo stdTeam ForeignTechMohogMonksyDaReDeViL
4£ 65010%Logo stdRuthless GuysCandyDramaFatalMcGee
5£ 3255%Team eNigmalogo stdTeam eNigmaWonderFirePascoeSowerz
6The Imperiallogo stdThe ImperialJoshhMomoMadCatMarc
7-8LiNK Gaminglogo stdLiNK GamingSensorDizzyBubsyOxygen
Logo std12inch PythonGalvzEdgeLukeJSToobez
Show Additional Placements
9-12MythiX eSportslogo stdmythiX eSportsLowAnMAxxieGotagaAgonie
Nightmare Gaminglogo stdNightmare GamingaMaZem1kzMarkyBLegend
ApeX eSports EUlogo stdapeX eSports EUTommeyRiddlezCrookzBlackk
Team Infusedlogo stdTeam InfusedGunShyXLNCFluxJake
13-16Logo stdCannonBroonMattzStarzRemedy
Logo stdModelsBanditFalconerMcKirdyKyLee
Logo stdApathy (European Team)StealthZackDConcBwaydee
Logo stdVYETommyDRyaNRiskyAstekz
17-24Logo stdiNvasioNLouKa5SharpieRossoLarkin
Skitlitelogo stdSkitliteLommeAngelVirreXVilsmyr
Logo stdTotal eSport CircuitNatBBrennanBullenSemple
LowLandLionslogo stdLowLandLionsStricTDNAAmazynTMKill
Logo stdResetTaintsBradWilsonArmoNatMD
Logo stdphys1xTechmanFrankSolidusSkism
Logo stdSkeng SuppliersBaiderWestyBNathanJamie r2f
Logo stdThe Imperial-ShAnEUnitedPacinoMacca
25-32Logo stdRouthNEXRealizeSickMeLoFizz
Logo stdFinalERACamsyRexxyRepsyHyper
Fariko Gaminglogo stdFariko GamingChaosNeckersSlashoutMoose
Logo stdThe BlokesSwannyJollyTR1CKRich
Logo stdPink FluffyRnBBuzzLYElliotBreeze
Logo stdPrimoNooneyDjinniTwiNLittleo
NSydia eSportlogo stdnSydia eSportCarbonLethalSmithRedB
Logo stdGenesiSElektroZBiBiBLaixTalenTz
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
12inch Python
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Galvz

 Edge

 LukeJS

 Toobez
Fariko Yin
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Fariko Yinlogo square

 Torres

 Rush

 Revv

 T1
The Imperiallogo square

 Momo

 Joshh

 MadCat

 Marc
LiNK Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
LiNK Gaminglogo square

 Sensor

 Dizzy

 Busby

 Oxygen
Ruthless Guys
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Candy

 Drama

 Fatal

 McGee
Team eNigma
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team eNigmalogo square

 Wonder

 Fire

 Pascoe

 Sowerz
Team Foreign
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team Foreignlogo square

 Tech

 Mohog

 Monksy

 DaReDeViL

Results[]

Round 1
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
W
Team eNigmalogo stdeN
L
Team Foreignlogo stdFOR
W
The Imperiallogo stdIMP
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdRUTH
1
Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y
3
Round 2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
Team Foreignlogo stdFOR
1
Team Foreignlogo stdFOR
1
Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y
3
Grand Final
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
W
Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,18,00 - 2011,10,30,19,30
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,18,00
FNCFnaticlogo std30Team eNigmalogo stdeN
2011,10,30,18,00
FORTeam Foreignlogo std30The Imperiallogo stdIMP
2011,10,30,19,30
FNCFnaticlogo std31Team Foreignlogo stdFOR
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,19,30 - 2011,10,30,21,00
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,19,30
RUTHLogo std13Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y
2011,10,30,21,00
FORTeam Foreignlogo std13Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,22,30 - 2011,10,30,22,30
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,22,30
FNCFnaticlogo std30Fariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Fnaticlogo stdFNCTeam eNigmalogo stdeN3 - 0
Team Foreignlogo stdFORThe Imperiallogo stdIMP3 - 0
Fnaticlogo stdFNCTeam Foreignlogo stdFOR3 - 1
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo stdRUTHFariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y1 - 3
Team Foreignlogo stdFORFariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y1 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Fnaticlogo stdFNCFariko Yinlogo stdFAR.Y3 - 0

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement