Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Scoreboards
Match History
Player Stats
Team Stats
EGL 4 London
EGL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Gaming League
NumberofTeams60
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 3
Country
England
LocationLondon
Start Date2011-10-29
End Date2011-10-30
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerFnaticlogo std.pngFnatic
SecondFariko Yinlogo std.pngFariko Yin
ThirdTeam Foreignlogo std.pngTeam Foreign
FourthLogo std.pngRuthless Guys

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

£ 6,500 British Pounds are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1£ 2,92545%Fnaticlogo std.pngFnaticTobiMakBissellVapeZ
PlacementIcon2.png 2£ 1,62525%Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFariko YinTorresRusHRevvT1
PlacementIcon3.png 3£ 97515%Team Foreignlogo std.pngTeam ForeignTechMohogMonksyDaReDeViL
4£ 65010%Logo std.pngRuthless GuysCandyDramaFatalMcGee
5£ 3255%ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngTeam eNigmaWonderFirePascoeSowerz
6The Imperiallogo std.pngThe ImperialJoshhMomoMadCatMarc
7-8LiNK Gaminglogo std.pngLiNK GamingSensorDizzyBubsyOxygen
Logo std.png12inch PythonGalvzEdgeLukeJSToobez
Show Additional Placements
9-12MythiX eSportslogo std.pngmythiX eSportsLowAnMAxxieGotagaAgonie
Nightmare Gaminglogo std.pngNightmare GamingaMaZem1kzMarkyBLegend
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX eSports EUTommeyRiddlezCrookzBlackk
Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam InfusedGunShyXLNCFluxJake
13-16Logo std.pngCannonBroonMattzStarzRemedy
Logo std.pngModelsBanditFalconerMcKirdyKyLee
Logo std.pngApathy (European Team)StealthZackDConcBwaydee
Logo std.pngVYETommyDRyaNRiskyAstekz
17-24Logo std.pngiNvasioNLouKa5SharpieRossoLarkin
Skitlitelogo std.pngSkitliteLommeAngelVirreXVilsmyr
Logo std.pngTotal eSport CircuitNatBBrennanBullenSemple
LowLandLionslogo std.pngLowLandLionsStricTDNAAmazynTMKill
Logo std.pngResetTaintsBradWilsonArmoNatMD
Logo std.pngphys1xTechmanFrankSolidusSkism
Logo std.pngSkeng SuppliersBaiderWestyBNathanJamie r2f
Logo std.pngThe Imperial-ShAnEUnitedPacinoMacca
25-32Logo std.pngRouthNEXRealizeSickMeLoFizz
Logo std.pngFinalERACamsyRexxyRepsyHyper
Fariko Gaminglogo std.pngFariko GamingChaosNeckersSlashoutMoose
Logo std.pngThe BlokesSwannyJollyTR1CKRich
Logo std.pngPink FluffyRnBBuzzLYElliotBreeze
Logo std.pngPrimoNooneyDjinniTwiNLittleo
NSydia eSportlogo std.pngnSydia eSportCarbonLethalSmithRedB
Logo std.pngGenesisElektroZBiBiBLaixTalenTz
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
12inch Python
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Galvz

 Edge

 LukeJS

 Toobez
Fariko Yin
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Fariko Yinlogo square.png

 Torres

 Rush

 Revv

 T1
Fnaticlogo square.png

 Bissell

 Mak

 Tobi

 VapeZ
The Imperiallogo square.png

 Momo

 Joshh

 MadCat

 Marc
LiNK Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Sensor

 Dizzy

 Busby

 Oxygen
Ruthless Guys
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Candy

 Drama

 Fatal

 McGee
Team eNigma
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ENigma.Swedenlogo square.png

 Wonder

 Fire

 Pascoe

 Sowerz
Team Foreign
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Foreignlogo square.png

 Tech

 Mohog

 Monksy

 DaReDeViL

Results[]

Round 1
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
W
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeN
L
Team Foreignlogo std.pngFOR
W
The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngRUTH
1
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
3
Round 2
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3
Team Foreignlogo std.pngFOR
1
Team Foreignlogo std.pngFOR
1
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
3
Grand Final
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
W
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,18,00 - 2011,10,30,19,30
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,18,00
FNCFnaticlogo std.png30ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeN
2011,10,30,18,00
FORTeam Foreignlogo std.png30The Imperiallogo std.pngIMP
2011,10,30,19,30
FNCFnaticlogo std.png31Team Foreignlogo std.pngFOR
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,19,30 - 2011,10,30,21,00
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,19,30
RUTHLogo std.png13Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
2011,10,30,21,00
FORTeam Foreignlogo std.png13Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 30 OctSun 30 OctMon 31 Oct2011,10,30,22,30 - 2011,10,30,22,30
    
Sun 2011-10-30
Sun 2011-10-30
Mon 2011-10-31
2011,10,30,22,30
FNCFnaticlogo std.png30Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeN3 - 0
Team Foreignlogo std.pngFORThe Imperiallogo std.pngIMP3 - 0
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCTeam Foreignlogo std.pngFOR3 - 1
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngRUTHFariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y1 - 3
Team Foreignlogo std.pngFORFariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y1 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCFariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y3 - 0

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement