Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement

eFuse Black Friday Search & Save S&D Invitational
EFuse Black Friday Search and Save Invitational.png
Tournament Information
OrganizereFuse
Prize Pool$ 110,000
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierMinor
Mode3v3
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2021-11-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Winner of each group advances to Bracket Stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

$ 110,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 40,00036.36%Logo std.pngTeam KennyKennyAzuraAnarchyEquuip
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 20,00018.18%Logo std.pngTeam aBeZyaBeZyScummNCely
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$ 10,0009.09%Logo std.pngTeam HukeHukeFlxnkedSwiphey
Logo std.pngTeam SlackedSlackedJohnyKenzrosey
5-8$ 5,0004.55%Logo std.pngTeam JukeyzJukeyzRobstarKelsaroony
Logo std.pngTeam ApathyApathyLovelyKluey
Logo std.pngTeam PriestahhPriestahhNewbzAlana
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTeam TommeyTommeyAlmxndBrittneyRaines
Show Additional Placements
9-16$ 1,0000.91%Logo std.pngTeam BlaztBlaztCherryWali
Logo std.pngTeam AsimAsim
Logo std.pngTeam WarsZWarsZFuriiousAngelika
Logo std.pngTeam MajorManiakMajorManiakReedrBaeitful
Logo std.pngTeam HyDraHyDra
Logo std.pngTeam C6C6SmixieTeddyRecKs
Logo std.pngTeam OceaneOceaneYeezDivine
Logo std.pngTeam TTinyyTTinyyHeisPinkuhfy
17-24Logo std.pngTeam StandyStandyRackzySawsh
Logo std.pngTeam ArcitysArcitys
Logo std.pngTeam PredPred
Logo std.pngTeam KarmaKarma
Logo std.pngTeam DashyDashyAstralSkyeDestroy
Logo std.pngTeam ZLanerZLanerSenswiSwishemiLLeY
Logo std.pngTeam IceManIsaacIceManIsaacDrazahXoivie
Logo std.pngTeam EnvoyEnvoy
25-32Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanTmpSelina
Logo std.pngTeam CheenCheenTenciesMemzys
Logo std.pngTeam CensorCensor
Logo std.pngTeam SperosSperosOvergirlProlute
Logo std.pngTeam RambyRamby
Logo std.pngTeam MethodzMethodz
Logo std.pngTeam 2Pac ThuGLorD2Pac ThuGLorD
Logo std.pngTeam HavokHavok
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Participants[]

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Bracket Stage[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngHUKE
3
Logo std.pngJUKE
1
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Logo std.pngAPAT
0
Logo std.pngSLAC
3
Logo std.pngPRIE
1
Logo std.pngABEZ
3
Team Tommeylogo std.pngTOMM
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngHUKE
2
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Logo std.pngSACK
0
Logo std.pngABEZ
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Logo std.pngABEZ
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement