Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Online due to COVID-19
EEG Malta 4.0
EEG Malta 4.0.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Prize Pool€ 3,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-05-28
End Date2020-05-29
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondLogo std.pngConnect 5
ThirdTeam BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDS
FourthAthaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

€ 3,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 2,00066.67%Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDqveeVortexDenzaPeatieHarry
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 75025%Logo std.pngConnect 5MadCatWeemanNolsonLinneyNastie
camallenn
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 2508.33%Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDSNatshayZaaQZeeKYuuzLDepaa
ZylewR
4Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim GamingBraaainJRezzyWardyNiallYaKo
7omm1
5-6Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsAfroBBConorCxllumDisarrayHicksy
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsBullerSukryChaaxterGradAroma
envdiaN
7-8Logo std.pngVendetta NationSaiyanSnakeSmokezFriizRiRi
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRNinjaso
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngConnecting LightJoshMVPDavidRTwinzAlfyHujkkli
Eternallogo std.pngEternalDrumpzFussionPepitasRoGGeRTorress
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRavens EsportsFelonPuNiReskiASupeRRafi
Eidoslogo std.pngEidosLewTeeHawqehFusionzHenryIviano
13-16For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYRufiaKidzZVoltrixFlasH
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsJordJPDivxllVitxLTokiIzaac
Logo std.pngCataclysm GamingCliffeyVrizixTaaqzProvrsPraaX
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSportsTenzDannySavageHyzznHacha
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Casters[]

  • Brodie "Nfinity" Lyon
  • George "Bofferz" Bray
  • Connor "ConnorMez" Meredith
  • Austin "VisionZz" Neal

Observer[]

  • Justin "MrJPistachio" Pistachio

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Cataclysm Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Cliffey

 Vrizix

 Taaqz

 Provrs

 PraaX
ConnectingLight
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 MVP

 DavidR

 Twinz

 Alfy

 Hujkkii
Electrify Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Electrify Esportslogo square.png

 JordJP

 Divvxll

 VitxLL

 Toki

 Izaac
Eternallogo square.png

 RoGGeR

 Drumpz

 Fussion

 Torress

 Dani
Vendetta Nation
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Saiyan

 Snake

 Smokez

 Friiz

 RiRi
Veteranos eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Veteranos eSportslogo square.png

 Tenz

 Danny

 Sxvxge

 Hyzzn

 Hacha

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
L
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
W
Logo std.pngCATA
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
L
Logo std.pngVEND
W
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
L
Losers Bracket
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
W
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.pngCATA
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
W
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
L
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
W
Round 2
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Logo std.pngVEND
L
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Logo std.pngVEND
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
W
RVNS Esportslogo std.pngRVNS
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
L
Round 3
Logo std.pngVEND
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Round 4
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
1
Logo std.pngCONN
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
2
Round 6
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
1
Logo std.pngCONN
3
Grand Final
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2
3
Logo std.pngCONN
3
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]