EEG/2019 Season/European League/Season 2/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
EEG European League 2019 Season 2 Playoffs
EEG European League 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Sponsor(s)Studio1996
NumberofTeams48
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2019-04-24
End Date2019-04-28
Results
WinnerRadiant Esportslogo std.pngRadiant Esports
SecondLogo std.pngMR Valuables
ThirdBlack Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSports
FourthLegion Gaminglogo std.pngLegion Nation

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 3,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,25041.67%Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRadiant EsportsSaiyanDisableHenryBillyKidzZ
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 50016.67%Logo std.pngMR ValuablesGismoCammyWeemanNolsonDefrag
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 2508.33%Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSportsRenKoRBullerBuRRnZappyVikul
4€ 1153.83%Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLegion NationLinneyBBConorTraudeyCleanXChaaxter
5-6€ 501.67%OverShadowlogo std.pngOverShadowJonnyWelshJordyRunnerCxllumCryptic
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsHicksyDivinitySamBaldyYellowBeanBagGenesis
7-8€ 250.83%Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego GamingIvianoKiviCrankyIbraPhantom
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLegion GamingLouiCMControlDREALJamboTrance
Show Additional Placements
9-12Team Hydr8logo std.pngTeam Hydr8MykiJugZTheoBrownyCMRNRedux
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak EsportsKanineFearzMiloChrizehIzaac
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact RevolutionBaAcKRadiaNtSlayeeRSorwareStirpeeh
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture YouthStyledVisionBengalSCreativeGoldri
13-16BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzzKillAstroCGBTDxstinyJaayJHGingeRez
Logo std.pngCantinabandSamlilleyBen BubbaJorfusJukeyzDuke
Wasps Gaminglogo std.pngWasps GamingAliFSACxnrTwinzDemandMog
FekyX eSportslogo std.pngFekyX eSportsAetherGelePrawNGamerVMCrisT
17-24Logo std.pngArkinos TeamxOniooNPiggyMaarcxssJazZYIvaaaN
Logo std.pngPingu's merry menDivvxllLDavidRPinguYungbayZxchxr
Horus Esportslogo std.pngHorus EsportsTisowJnRicooNeeeyDraxyMeeBow
Logo std.pngSpiritual GamingRivexShaiqzRxiiNzEyupReselation
Team Limitedlogo std.pngTeam LimitedSamurayDrunKzXpiryTeRReMoToDoop
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency TeamAntidhoZRoGGerDrumpzMendiPepitas
Logo std.pngSin GamingsteaLthNaaaniMLTwizZaahHHavaSupreeeme
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYMacGabMadRealVoltrixAlexisss
25-32Logo std.pngValor eSportsCoxyBanshiiRobboAndrxasBailey
Logo std.pngOrglessaaronnbarrBennMarzyDeanoP23EnforceWoolz
Logo std.pngPlasnite BlueGrunGiiEradicateJMTBECarterWaddleKaboom7
Logo std.pngBlade GGCeeKoCSmythhEnticePriceyQquty
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMonkeyzKameehHeLLioXGeNoXFrezRAlfoon
Logo std.pngImperium eSportsCaprilluxJordJPDimmSageDecimatR
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLuxor EsportsVoidMonkeyRreckSOmnusJJqmes
Sage eSportslogo std.pngSage eSportsMajorHawkkSharpiMarcel53SparrowHazlo
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 3
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngMR V
3
Logo std.pngCANT
0
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
3
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
1
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
Logo std.pngPING
0
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
1
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
3
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
0
Team Hydr8logo std.pngHYDR8
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Logo std.pngSIN
0
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Wasps Gaminglogo std.pngWSPS
1
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
1
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak
3
Losers Bracket
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
3
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
3
Logo std.pngCANT
2
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFACT
3
Wasps Gaminglogo std.pngWSPS
2
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
3
FekyX eSportslogo std.pngFkX
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngMR V
3
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
2
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
1
Team Hydr8logo std.pngHYDR8
0
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak
1
Team Hydr8logo std.pngHYDR8
0
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
3
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
3
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
3
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFACT
0
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
3
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
0
Round 5
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
3
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFUE
2
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
3
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngMR V
1
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
2
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Logo std.pngMR V
3
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
0
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
1
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
3
Round 7
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
1
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Logo std.pngMR V
3
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN N
2
Round 6
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
1
Logo std.pngMR V
3
Grand Final
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Logo std.pngMR V
2

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]