Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
DreamHack Swedish Championship
DHSwedishChampionship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
Prize Pool20,000 kr
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
Sweden
LocationStockholm
Date2015-05-24
Results
WinnerBarrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBarrage eSports SWE
SecondOrbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit
ThirdLogo std.pngBarbarerna
Logo std.pngGranada Esport

DreamHack Swedish Championship was a LAN event in Stockholm, Sweden.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 8 teams from online qualifier
  • 2 Double Elimination groups of 4 teams
    • Top two from each group advance to Single Elimination bracket
  • Winner advances to DreamHack Nordic Championship.

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Drift, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool[]

kr 20,000 Swedish Krona are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1kr 10,00050%Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBarrage eSports SWECappehBurnsySolidQwiKeR
PlacementIcon2.png 2kr 5,00025%Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam OrbitAnntiDISWENiKzeNRobz
PlacementIcon3.png 3kr 2,50012.5%Logo std.pngBarbarernaArreatCurryTaylorViktoRR
4kr 2,50012.5%Logo std.pngGranada EsportAbedGranadasIminimrtl
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngVisitorsGooopyMBTNeroOliwer
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEpiphany BoltEngizMonirSassiSentii
7-8Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCyber SicknessAxusHappyMushyViggo
Logo std.pngTeam PhantasmaAlexyCAVANIJantezMiziik
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

  • Alan "Bricey" Brice
  • Philip "Momo" Whitfield
  • Oliver "Rel" Whitfield

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Barbarerna
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Arreat

 Curry

 Taylor

 ViktoRR
Barrage eSports SWE
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Barrage eSports SWElogo square.png

 Cappeh

 Burnsy

 Solid

 QwiKeR
Cyber Sickness
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Cyber Sicknesslogo square.png

 Axus

 Happy|Happy|Happy

 Mushy

 Viggo
Logo square.png

 Engiz

 Monir

 Sassi

 Sentii
Granada Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Abed

 Granadas

 Imini

 mrtl
Team Orbit SElogo square.png

 Annti

 DSWE

 NikzeN

 Robz
Team Phantasma
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Alexy

 CAVANI

 Jantez

 Miziik
Visitors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Gooopy

 MBT

 Nero

 Oliwer

Results[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCS
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
3
Logo std.pngVISI
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG
3
Losers' Bracket
Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCS
L
Logo std.pngVISI
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngGRAN
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
W
Logo std.pngVISI
L

Group B[]

Round 1
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngORB
3
Logo std.pngPHAN
0
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
3
Logo std.pngBARB
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPHAN
L
Logo std.pngBARB
W
Round 2
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngORB
3
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
1
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
L
Logo std.pngBARB
W

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngORB
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG
3
Logo std.pngBARB
0
Round 2
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngORB
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG
3
Advertisement