Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
CyberGamer Challenger Division 2019 Season 1 Qualifier 2
CyberGamer.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberGamer
Prize PoolA$ 250
NumberofTeams51
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Australia-New Zealand
LocationAustralia-New Zealand
Date2019-02-03
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
SecondTainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds
ThirdLogo std.pnglets go teej you
Logo std.pngUnder 18

Overview[]

Format[]

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[]

A$ 250 Australian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 12048%Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakShockzFightaLouqaSwiftyBeastn
BuZZO
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 8032%Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted MindsDamageNimbleZepaZeussImmense
macka
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$ 2510%Logo std.pnglets go teej youCrxciaLKhaslzBlaakeeTrrisssWillis
Logo std.pngUnder 18CruzeKytosysTysonFatiLiaymSnoopdify
5-6Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper GamingEntjceDoosvaReaperrBlakeyMifzorSwanny56
Logo std.pngDemonsTraziTupacahFKingHyrdoJaspahCrjme
7-8Logo std.pngKnockout ESCControlPrquiGunriizmStunnahhhybrjd
Logo std.pngVictrixLucksSuttohRustabationBaturiMo

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Demons
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Knockout ESC
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
lets go tj you
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Mindfreaklogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Sleeper Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sleeper Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Tainted Mindslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Under 18
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Victrix
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[]

Round 1
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Logo std.pngLETS
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngDEMO
3
Logo std.pngSTYL
1
Logo std.pngBIAN
0
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngKNOC
0
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
3
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngLETS
3
Round 2
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Logo std.pngUNDE
0
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
0
Logo std.pngLETS
3
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngUNDE
Logo std.pngLETS
Round 4
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
0
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF

Schedule[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]