Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Canadian Championship Series 2018 Online Playoffs
Cineplex WorldGaming 2017 Canadian Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCineplex
WorldGaming
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2018-02-09
End Date2018-02-10

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Winners of 16 Online Qualifiers
  • 4 Groups of 4 teams each
    • Seed based on order of qualifying
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 from each group advance to National Final

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
QEUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedSiLLYArcitysPrestinniClayster
Logo std.pngalphapackEvasionCellsSwarleyHollow
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning PandasGoonjarRoyaltyProtoXotic
Mock-it Esportslogo std.pngMock-it EsportsFLawLesSMagikSchillezTTinyy
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralSenderDiabolicaBeZy
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexityParasiteStuDyyFeLoDashy
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone GamingBlfireHavokLegalMosh
Logo std.pngCBALL and FriendsSteveyShippingCBALLRemy
Show Additional Placements
9-12GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA OrangeNovaBelieveMayhemSpoof
Logo std.pngReVamped GamingColdHandzJamesarbinScrtiiNapalm
Crysix eSportslogo std.pngCrysix eSportsRemarKzSwitchSaxtixNesTyy
Urban Assaultlogo std.pngUrban AssaultBorchersKickZeMPredatorJGoochy
13-16Logo std.pngRocketCoxScrutinyPwnerxProjentAlacaraz
Logo std.pngXzYaTeKnightSurpriseSlayzayBerTT
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot GamingArchivsHyZaiKlutchSmack
VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX GamingViciousLyricBrackRampy
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Seed
EUnitedlogo square.png

 SiLLY

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Clayster
North America 2nd Seed
XzYaTe
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Knight
 Surprize
 Slayzay
 BerTT
North America 3rd Seed
Earthroot Gaminglogo square.png

 HyZa

 Klutch

 Archivs
 Smack
North America 4th Seed
RocketCox
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Scrutiny
 Pwnerx
 Projent
 Alacaraz
North America 5th Seed
Mock-it Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mock-it Esportslogo square.png

 FLawLesS

 Magik

 Schillez

 TTinyy
North America 6th Seed
Urban Assault
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Urban Assaultlogo square.png
 Borchers
 KickZem
 Predator
 JGoochy
North America 7th Seed
Crysix eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Crysix eSportslogo square.png

 RemarKz

 Switch
 Saxtix

 Nestyy
North America 8th Seed
VexX Gaminglogo square.png

 Vicious
 Brack

 Lyric
 Rampy
North America 9th Seed
alphapack
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Evasion

 Cells

 Swarley

 Hollow
North America 10th Seed
CompLexity Gaminglogo square.png

 Parasite

 StuDyy

 FeLo

 Dashy
North America 11th Seed
Gone Gaminglogo square.png

 Legal

 Blfire

 Havok

 Mosh
North America 12th Seed
ReVamped Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 ColdHandz
 Jamesarbin
 Scrtii
 Napalm
North America 14th Seed
CBALL and Friends
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Stevey

 Shipping

 CBALL

 Remy
North America 16th Seed
GGEA Orangelogo square.png

 Nova

 Believe

 Mayhem

 Spoof

Results[]

Group A[]

*VexX Gaming did not play so each team played each other once.

Standings
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2 - 0 100% 6 - 2 75%
2 Logo std.pngalphapack 1 - 1 50% 4 - 4 50%
3 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Orange 0 - 2 0% 2 - 6 25%
[]
Matches
GGEA OGGEA Orangelogo std.png 1 3 Logo std.pngALPH
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA O
ALPHLogo std.png 1 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU

Group B[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Mock-it Esportslogo std.pngMock-it
3
Logo std.pngREVA
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngREVA
3
Round 2
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Mock-it Esportslogo std.pngMock-it
1
Mock-it Esportslogo std.pngMock-it
3
Logo std.pngREVA
0
Grand Final
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
Q
Mock-it Esportslogo std.pngMock-it
Q

Group C[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngXZYA
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Crysix eSportslogo std.pngCRYS
0
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngXZYA
0
Crysix eSportslogo std.pngCRYS
3
Round 2
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3
Crysix eSportslogo std.pngCRYS
0
Grand Final
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
Q
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
Q

Group D[]

Round 1
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
1
Logo std.pngCBAL
3
Urban Assaultlogo std.pngUA
0
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
3
Losers' Bracket
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
2
Urban Assaultlogo std.pngUA
3
Round 2
Logo std.pngCBAL
0
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
3
Logo std.pngCBAL
3
Urban Assaultlogo std.pngUA
1
Grand Final
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
Q
Logo std.pngCBAL
Q

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement