Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Cheetowunga Lord of the Lowtiers Columbus 2022
Cheetowunga.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCheetowunga
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams13
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameVanguard
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
United States
LocationColumbus
VenueGame Arena
Start Date2022-06-04
End Date2022-06-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTNO x BTTL Gaming
SecondLogo std.pngVibe Check
ThirdTheory Nationlogo std.pngTheory Nation
FourthLogo std.pngECP

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 teams in each group qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngTNO x BTTL GamingCrookedRequaticJadenFleez
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngVibe CheckKeiksLlama2xJTSoloTrickz
PlacementIcon3.png 3Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory NationStrikerElectricAimRushDecimate
4Logo std.pngECPDexouDeceptzLoughnerLostr
5-6Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngElectrify SteelIcedCubesTBEJuniorStookyKexrat
Logo std.pngTeam EsotericConwaTruthyStackzBauii
7-8Logo std.pngScarzz eSportsPxndaSkoobsKoreHonan
Logo std.pngAssociateAlexpackLinkslayingOctvainSpohny

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Associate
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Alexpack

 Linkslaying

 Octvain
 Spohny
ECP
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Dexou

 Deceptz
 Loughner
 Lostr
Electrify Steel
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Electrify Steel Gaminglogo square.png

 IcedCubes
 TBEJunior

 Stooky
 Kexrat
Scarzz eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Pxnda
 Skoobs

 Kore
 Honan
Team Esoteric
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Conwa

 Truthy

 Stackz
 Bauii
Theory Nation
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Theory Nationlogo square.png

 Striker

 ElectricAim

 Rush

 Decimate
TNO x BTTL Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Crooked

 Requatic

 Jaden

 Fleez
Vibe Check
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Keiks

 Llama2x

 JTSolo
 Trickz

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Logo std.pngTeam Esoteric5 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngVibe Check4 - 180%
3Logo std.pngScarzz eSports3 - 260%
4Logo std.pngAssociate2 - 340%
5Logo std.pngLRG1 - 420%
6Team InFamouslogo std.pngTeam InFamous0 - 50%

Group B[]

Standings
TeamSeries
1Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngElectrify Steel Gaming6 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngTNO x BTTL Gaming5 - 183%
3Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory Nation4 - 267%
4Logo std.pngECP3 - 350%
5University of Akronlogo std.pngUniversity of Akron2 - 433%
6Logo std.pngGunis Goons1 - 517%
7Logo std.pngFault Clan0 - 60%

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngESOT
W
Logo std.pngECP
L
Logo std.pngTNO
3
Logo std.pngSCAR
0
Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngESG
W
Logo std.pngASSO
L
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngECP
W
Logo std.pngSCAR
L
Logo std.pngASSO
L
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngESOT
2
Logo std.pngTNO
3
Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngESG
1
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Electrify Steel Gaminglogo std.pngESG
L
Logo std.pngECP
W
Logo std.pngESOT
2
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngECP
1
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngTNO
3
Logo std.pngVIBE
1
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
2
Grand Final
Logo std.pngTNO
W
Logo std.pngVIBE
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement