Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
CheckMate Gaming ProDown 2019-01-27
Checkmate ProDown.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCheckMate Gaming
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2019-01-27
End Date2019-01-28
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
SecondMidnight Esportslogo std.pngMidnight Esports
ThirdSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
FourthTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • 16 teams invited

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool[]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingScumpCrimsixKarmaDashyTJHaLy
TeePee
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMidnight EsportsEnvoyLlamaGodBrackJetLiMethodz
PlacementIcon3.png 3Splycelogo std.pngSplyceJurdAccuracyLoonyAquATemp
MarkyB
4Team Envylogo std.pngTeam EnvyHukeACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
Bevils
5-6Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesGoonjarRoyaltyFeLoXoticFaccento
Revan
Logo std.pngKenny's TeamKennyTTinyZooMaaPriestahhGloFrosty
7-8EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedArcitysPrestinniClaysterJKapaBeZy
Saint
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity GamingSlackedJohnFormaLGunlessClassic
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngNameless' TeamNAMELESSAttachChinoGodRxAsim
Team Spacelogo std.pngTeam SpaceSpacelyMajorManiakMauxHavokNagafen
Logo std.pngTeddy's TeamTeddyRecKsApoxRambySuperZaptius
UYUlogo std.pngUYUSpoofSkyzProtoMayhemKnight
VandyJF
13-16Excelerate Gaminglogo std.pngExcelerate GamingBeehzyFA5TBALLAMRuizBelieveProFeeZy
Pemby
Logo std.pngParasite's TeamParasiteBlaztLacefieldSkrapzSaints
Logo std.pngSZNiLLeYShotzzyOnyxPaulEhxSimp
Logo std.pngTwiZz's TeamTwiZzMiRxTurnUp2eZHappyLegal
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Invited
Kenny's Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kenny

 TTinyy

 ZooMaa

 Priestahh

 GloFrosty
Invited
TwiZz's Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 TwiZz

 MiRx

 TurnUp2eZ

 Happy

 Legal
Invited
Teddy's Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 TeddyRecKs

 Apox

 Ramby

 Super

 Zaptius
Invited
Splycelogo square.png

 Jurd

 Accuracy

 Loony

 AquA

 Temp
Invited
Team Envylogo square.png

 Huke

 ACHES

 Apathy

 Assault

 SiLLY
Invited
SZN
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 iLLeY

 Shotzzy

 Onyx

 PaulEhx

 Simp
Invited
UYUlogo square.png

 Spoof

 Skyz

 Proto

 Mayhem

 Knight
Invited
Nameless' Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 NAMELESS

 Attach

 Chino

 GodRx

 Asim
Invited
Parasite's Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Parasite

 Blazt

 Lacefield

 Skrapz

 Saints

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
3
Logo std.pngTEDD
0
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
Logo std.pngSZN
1
Logo std.pngPARA
2
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Logo std.pngNAME
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
3
Excelerate Gaminglogo std.pngExG
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
3
Logo std.pngTWIZ
0
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Team Spacelogo std.pngSPCE
1
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Losers Bracket
Team Spacelogo std.pngSPCE
3
Logo std.pngTWIZ
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Excelerate Gaminglogo std.pngExG
1
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Logo std.pngPARA
0
Logo std.pngSZN
1
Logo std.pngTEDD
3
Round 2
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
1
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Logo std.pngNAME
0
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
3
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
2
Logo std.pngKENN
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
Team Spacelogo std.pngSPCE
2
Logo std.pngNAME
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
1
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Logo std.pngTEDD
1
Round 3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1
Logo std.pngKENN
3
Round 4
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
2
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
3
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
3
Logo std.pngKENN
2
Round 5
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Team Envylogo std.pngENVY
0
Round 6
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
3
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1
Grand Final
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
1

Schedule[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

  1. Prizes checkmategaming.com
Advertisement