[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
m (fixing rush names) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|sponsor= |
|sponsor= |
||
|type=Online |
|type=Online |
||
− | |tier= |
+ | |tier= Weekly |
|region=North America |
|region=North America |
||
|country=North America |
|country=North America |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
===Prize Pool=== |
===Prize Pool=== |
||
− | + | {{TournamentResults|prize_ref=[https://www.checkmategaming.com/tournament/cross-console/call-of-duty-modern-warfare-2019/-2-500-elite-5v5-search-and-destroy-best-of-3-112430#prize Prizes] ''checkmategaming.com'' |
|
+ | |prize=yes |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsStart}} |
||
+ | |prizeunit=USD |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=1 |prize=2,000 |prizeunit=USD |team=Dallas Empire |p1=Clayster |p2=Shotzzy |p3=Huke |p4=iLLeY |p5=Crimsix }} |
||
+ | |totalprize=2,500 |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=2 |prize=500 |prizeunit=USD |team=OpTic Gaming Los Angeles |p1=TJHaLy |p2=Dashy |p3=Kenny |p4=SlasheR |p5=JKap }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1 |prize=2,000 |team=Dallas Empire |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Clayster}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shotzzy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Huke}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=iLLeY}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Crimsix}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=3-4 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=New York Subliners |p1=ZooMaa |p2=Temp |p3=Accuracy |p4=Zer0 |p5=Attach |sameplaces=2}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2 |prize=500 |team=OpTic Gaming Los Angeles |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=TJHaLy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dashy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kenny}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SlasheR}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JKap}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=3-4 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=Recon5 |p1=RushFPS |p2=ElectricAim |p3=Colten |p4=Dupin |p5=Tyrannicide }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4 |prize= |team=New York Subliners |sameplaces=2|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=ZooMaa}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Temp}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Accuracy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Zer0}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Attach}}}} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=5-8 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=Atlanta FaZe |p1=aBeZy |p2=Simp |p3=Cellium |p4=MajorManiak |p5=Priestahh |sameplaces=4}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4 |prize= |team=Recon5 |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=ElectricAim}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tyrannicide}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rush (Blake Algire)}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Striker}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dupin}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=5-8 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=SweetWasp9133 |p1=Owakening |p2=Willett |p3=Reaper |p4=Deelo |p5=JFatal }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8 |prize= |team=Atlanta FaZe |sameplaces=4|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=aBeZy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Simp}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cellium}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=MajorManiak}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Priestahh}}}} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=5-8 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=MIN |p1=SiLLY |p2=Assault |p3=Asim |p4=Exceed |p5=TTinyy }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8 |prize= |team=SweetWasp9133 |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Owakening}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Willett}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Reaper}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Deelo}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JFatal}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=5-8 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=6esttomorrow |p1=Holler |p2=Nova |p2link=Nova (Dakota Williams) |p3=Stamino |p4=DraMa |p5=Mochila }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8 |prize= |team=MIN |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=SiLLY}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Assault}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Asim}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Exceed}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TTinyy}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=IllusionCGL |p1=Pure |p2=Nightmare |p3=EFatal |p4=Ethan2Nice |p5=Ryza |sameplaces=8 |hide=true}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8 |prize= |team=6esttomorrow |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Holler}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nova (Dakota Williams)}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stamino}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMa}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mochila}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=Cantteachthatt |p1=TwerK |p2=Bevils |p3=iBuLieVe |p4=Tanntrix |p5=Dizzler }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=IllusionCGL |sameplaces=8 |hide=true|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pure}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nightmare}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=EFatal}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ethan2Nice}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ryza}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=greasyganggang |p1=Havok |p2=Prestinni |p3=KiSMET |p4=Proto |p5=Maux }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=Cantteachthatt |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=TwerK}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bevils}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=iBuLieVe}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tanntrix}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dizzler}} }} |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=greasyganggang |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Havok}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Prestinni}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=KiSMET}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Proto}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Maux}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=Oxygen Supremacy |p1=ExiB |p2=Copier |p3=Anthrax |p4=Kade |p5=Pawns }} |
||
⚫ | |||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=TotalAdvantageYer |p1=Dough |p2=Boardy |p3=Stolly |p4=SNOW |p5=DraMattic }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=Oxygen Supremacy |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=ExiB}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Copier}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Anthrax}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kade}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pawns}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=HighDonkey2245 |p1=Fab |p2=CarbonRifle |p3=Bomber |p4=FraauD |p5=Wilt }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=TotalAdvantageYer |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dough}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Boards}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stolly}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SNOW}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMattic}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=9-16 |prize= |prizeunit= |team=fdsafdsasdfa |p1=aHTracT |p2=SeMuHN |p3=VeXeD |p4=Rye |p5=Mizuno }} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=HighDonkey2245 |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fab}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=CarbonRifle}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bomber}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FraauD}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Wilt}} }} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsEnd}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16 |prize= |team=fdsafdsasdfa |roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=aHTracT}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SeMuHN}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=VeXeD}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rye}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mizuno}} }} |
||
+ | }} |
||
==Top 8 Participants== |
==Top 8 Participants== |
||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|seed= |
|seed= |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Holler |flag=ca |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Holler |flag=ca |role=}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nova |flag= us|role= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nova (Dakota Williams) |flag= us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stamino |flag=us |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stamino |flag=us |role=}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMa |flag= us|role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMa |flag= us|role=}} |
||
Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Recon5 |
{{TeamRoster|team=Recon5 |
||
|seed= |
|seed= |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rush (Blake Algire) |flag= |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ElectricAim |flag= |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ElectricAim |flag= |role=}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Striker |flag= |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dupin |flag= |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dupin |flag= |role=}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tyrannicide |flag= |role=}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tyrannicide |flag= |role=}} |
Latest revision as of 21:32, 6 December 2020
|
CheckMate Gaming Elite $2500 5v5 S&D 2019-10-26 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | CheckMate Gaming |
Prize Pool | $ 2,500 |
NumberofTeams | 165 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | Console |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Date | 2019-10-26 |
Results | |
Winner | DAL Empire |
Second | OpTic Gaming LA |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Search and Destroy: Arklov, Azhir Cave, Grazna Raid, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 2,000 | 80% | DAL Empire | Clayster • Shotzzy • Huke • iLLeY • Crimsix |
2 | $ 500 | 20% | OpTic Gaming LA | TJHaLy • Dashy • Kenny • SlasheR • JKap |
3-4 | NY Subliners | ZooMaa • Temp • Accuracy • Zer0 • Attach | ||
Recon 5 | ElectricAim • Tyrannicide • Rush • Striker • Dupin | |||
5-8 | ATL FaZe | aBeZy • Simp • Cellium • MajorManiak • Priestahh | ||
SweetWasp9133 | Owakening • Willett • Reaper • Deelo • JFatal | |||
MIN RØKKR | SiLLY • Assault • Asim • Exceed • TTinyy | |||
6esttomorrow | Holler • Nova • Stamino • DraMa • Mochila | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-16 | IllusionCGL | Pure • Nightmare • EFatal • Ethan2Nice • Ryza | ||
Cantteachthatt | TwerK • Bevils • iBuLieVe • Tanntrix • Dizzler | |||
greasyganggang | Havok • Prestinni • KiSMET • Proto • Maux | |||
Sicario Gaming | Example • Denail • Assassin • Siloh • SinnR | |||
Oxygen Supremacy | ExiB • Copier • Anthrax • Kade • Pawns | |||
TotalAdvantageYer | Dough • Boards • Stolly • SNOW • DraMattic | |||
HighDonkey2245 | Fab • CarbonRifle • Bomber • FraauD • Wilt | |||
fdsafdsasdfa | aHTracT • SeMuHN • VeXeD • Rye • Mizuno | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
|
Rush |
ElectricAim |
Striker |
Dupin |
Tyrannicide |
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
ATL
W
NY
W
OGLA
W
SIC
L
DAL
W
MIN
W
R5
W
Round 2
<<
ATL
L
NY
W
OGLA
W
DAL
W
MIN
L
R5
W
Round 3
NY
L
OGLA
W
DAL
W
R5
L
Round 4
OGLA
1
DAL
3