Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Cdiscount MCup AW 1
Cdiscount.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerMillenium
Prize Pool€ 3,200
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox 360
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2014-12-11
End Date2014-12-18
Results
WinnerTCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming
SecondMilleniumlogo std.pngMillenium
ThirdTeam XENEXlogo std.pngTeam XENEX

Cdiscount MCup AW was an online tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams
  • Group Play
    • Round Robin
    • Best of three series
    • Top two in each group advance to bracket
  • Single Elimination bracket
    • Best of five series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool[]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 2,000TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-GamingMooseGunShyShAnEJurd
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 800Milleniumlogo std.pngMilleniumKrnageMeloMarkyBJake
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 400Team XENEXlogo std.pngTeam XENEXBanceUrbanNathanSwiftyy
Show Additional Placements
4FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.AllStarsRusHTorresLXTDEVR
5-8AneVia Gaminglogo std.pngAneVia GamingNaniZeeKTeloDevicZ
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam VitalityGotagaBrokenRiskinTommey
Aware Gaminglogo std.pngAware GamingMcGeeWatsonJTeeAzoX
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon EsportsJoshhMadCatPeatieDominate
9-12NeVroze eSportlogo std.pngneVroze eSportKirbyyDaddyPleasRAto
FabE.DElogo std.pngfabE.DEBulletDaReDeViLSubsistZehrox
Logo std.pngLegitDyluxGetsomDowkyyCarbon
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse GamingKkobraTonyJaaMehDaaXMiSaA
13-16Team InSayedlogo std.pngTeam InSayedHulKKaSsOoAWizRAgonie
Ascentia Gaminglogo std.pngAscentia GamingZylewRRekinVortexKhaos
BasiC eSportslogo std.pngBasiC eSportsVeziokMAxxieZerooMystik
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain GamingTojoRLgendStylexxMethodZ
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
NeVroze eSportlogo square.png

 Ato

 Daddy

 PleasR

 Kirbyy
Team XENEXlogo square.png

 Urban

 Swiftyy

 Nathan

 Bance
PuLse Gaminglogo square.png

 Kkobra

 TonyJaaa

 MehDaaX

 MiSaA
Ascentia Gaminglogo square.png

 ZylewR

 Rekin

 Vorteex

 Khaos
AneVia Gaminglogo square.png

 Nani

 ZeeK

 Telo

 DevicZ
FabE.AllStarslogo square.png

 Torres

 Rush

 LXT

 DEVR
Team InSayedlogo square.png

 HulK

 KaSsOoA

 WizR

 Agonie
FabE.DElogo square.png

 DaReDeViL

 Subsist

 Zehrox

 Bullet
Legit
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Dylux

 Getsom

 Dowkyy

 Carbon

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium 3-0 6-1
2. Aware Gaminglogo std.pngAware Gaming 1-2 3-4
3. NeVroze eSportlogo std.pngneVroze eSport 1-2 3-4
4. Team InSayedlogo std.pngTeam InSayed 1-2 2-5
Tiebreaker
AWARLogo std.png 2 0 NeVroze eSportlogo std.pngnVz
Group B
1. Team XENEXlogo std.pngTeam XENEX 3-0 6-2
2. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 2-1 5-2
3. FabE.DElogo std.pngfabE.DE 1-2 3-5
4. Ascentia Gaminglogo std.pngAscentia Gaming 0-3 1-6
Group C
1. FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.AllStars 2-1 5-2
2. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2-1 5-4
3. Logo std.pngLegit 1-2 4-5
4. BasiC eSportslogo std.pngBasiC eSports 1-2 3-5
Group D
1. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. AneVia eSportlogo std.pngAneVia eSport 2-1 5-3
3. PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming 1-2 3-4
4. Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain Gaming 0-3 0-6

Bracket[]

Round 1
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
3
AneVia eSportlogo std.pngAnV
0
FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.A
3
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
0
TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
3
Aware Gaminglogo std.pngAwG
0
Team XENEXlogo std.pngXEN
3
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
0
Round 2
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
3
FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.A
1
TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
3
Team XENEXlogo std.pngXEN
1
Round 3
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
0
TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
3
3rd place match
FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.A
L
Team XENEXlogo std.pngXEN
W
Advertisement