Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2022
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2022
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 1,700,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameMobile
TierMajor
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
United States
LocationRaleigh
VenueRaleigh Convention Center
Start Date2022-12-15
End Date2022-12-18
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Results
WinnerTribe Gaminglogo stdTribe Gaming
SecondLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity Gaming
ThirdINCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO Gaming
FourthWolveslogo stdWolves

The Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2022 is the third annual Call of Duty Mobile championship held by Activision. The tournament will determine the COD Mobile World Champions for the 2022 season. It will take place during the CDL 2023 Major 1 weekend.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 4 GSL groups of 4 teams each
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group qualify for Bracket Stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Best of 7 Series for GF (Winners starts 1-0)

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,700,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 700,00041.18%Tribe Gaminglogo stdTribe GamingJezzBoLuTectonicVagueMarshy
PlacementIcon2 2$ 280,00016.47%Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLuminosity GamingWashyBlurrEnvyBannedSolo
Image
PlacementIcon3 3$ 150,0008.82%INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO GamingR4F4DaDNoelLucaszinKrozin
Glda7
4$ 110,0006.47%Wolveslogo stdWolvesXQingPeggZaiKingNian
Mikasa
5-6$ 80,0004.71%SKADElogo stdSKADELinbzLeozinPabzeraMihawkLeoZzera
Palitao
Omega Esportslogo stdOmega EsportsWoopiieeiDraKenDyRageR1sky
Dev1ce
7-8$ 60,0003.53%SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSCARZhamsterFantaJiNRyoMicFishbone
STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN EsportsDrariNaarkzGuithilaGrizzMarvel
shift
Show Additional Placements
9-12$ 30,0001.76%NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYSL MayhemRebaloLittleBNeroSpaceYawn
ZiM
Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam VitalityRandommJokosChieZzeArgonSams
DemonSloth
Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQing Jiu ClubdaMT4ngGniluODchenIslandRuan
Boluo
ALMGHTYlogo stdALMGHTYIrfanJJeffPROSh4d4pIncendioHeaven
13-16$ 15,0000.88%GodLike Esportslogo stdGodLike EsportsBurnZVegaZLearnNeutrinoTrunKs
Grim
STRUT Esportslogo stdSTRUT EsportsHisokaRvzmoSazeMojitoBootApher
Influence Ragelogo stdInfluence RageDuDuGohanPlinKeyotkJoKeR
Major
Nova Esportslogo stdNova EsportsCreedNeilLnfernoSpySaTuRnZz
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[]

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe #3
STRUT Esports3
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
STRUT Esportslogo square

 Hisoka

 Rvzmo

 Saze

 Mojito

 Boot

 Apher
Latin America #2
SKADElogo square

 Linbz

 Leozin

 Pabzera

 Mihawk

 LeoZzera


 Palitao
Latin America #3
Influence Ragelogo square

 DuDu

 Gohan

 Plin

 Keyotk

 JoKeR


 Major
China #1
Wolveslogo square

 XQing

 Pegg

 Zai

 King

 Nian


 Mikasa
China #2
Qing Jiu Clublogo square

 daM

 T4ng

 GniluO

 Dchen

 Island

 Ruan


 Boluo
India #2
Team Vitalitylogo square

 Randomm

 Jokos

 ChieZze

 Argon

 Sams


 DemonSloth
Japan #1
SCARZ
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo square

 hamster

 FantaJiN

 Ryo

 Mic

 FishBone
1 un Dream roster is signed by Luminosity Gaming.
2 Animus roster is signed by STMN Esports.
3 Limitless eSport roster is signed by STRUT Esports.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1

GodLike Esportslogo stdGL
0

NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYM
3

STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
0

Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
3
Losers' Bracket

GodLike Esportslogo stdGL
0

STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
3
Round 2
Qualification Match

NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYM
0

Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
3
Qualification Match

NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYM
1

STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
3

Group B[]

Round 1

Wolveslogo stdWOL
3

STRUT Esportslogo stdSTRT
1

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
3

Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
0
Losers' Bracket

STRUT Esportslogo stdSTRT
2

Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
3
Round 2
Qualification Match

Wolveslogo stdWOL
1

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
3
Qualification Match

Wolveslogo stdWOL
3

Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
0

Group C[]

Round 1

SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
3

Influence Ragelogo stdINF
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3

Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
1
Losers' Bracket

Influence Ragelogo stdINF
0

Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
3
Round 2
Qualification Match

SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3
Qualification Match

SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
3

Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
1

Group D[]

Round 1

ALMGHTYlogo stdAMT
2

SKADElogo stdSKDE
3

Nova Esportslogo stdNOVA
0

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Losers' Bracket

ALMGHTYlogo stdAMT
3

Nova Esportslogo stdNOVA
0
Round 2
Qualification Match

SKADElogo stdSKDE
1

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3
Qualification Match

SKADElogo stdSKDE
3

ALMGHTYlogo stdAMT
2

Finals[]

WR1 / LR1

Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
3

SKADElogo stdSKDE
1

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
3

SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
2

Wolveslogo stdWOL
3

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3

STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
1
Losers' Bracket

SKADElogo stdSKDE
3

SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3

STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
0
WR2 / LR2

Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
0

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
3

Wolveslogo stdWOL
1

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3

Wolveslogo stdWOL
3

SKADElogo stdSKDE
2

Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3
LR3

Wolveslogo stdWOL
1

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3
WF / LF

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
1

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3

INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
0

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
3
GF

Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
3

Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
4

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Thu 15 DecThu 15 Dec - Fri 16 DecFri 16 Dec2022,12,15,17,00 - 2022,12,15,23,00
    
Thu 2022-12-15
Thu 2022-12-15
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,17,00
GLGodLike Esportslogo std03NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYM
2022,12,15,17,00
STMNSTMN Esportslogo std03Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
2022,12,15,20,00
GLGodLike Esportslogo std03STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
2022,12,15,21,30
NYMNYSL Mayhemlogo std03Omega Esportslogo stdOMG
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,23,00
NYMNYSL Mayhemlogo std13STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
[showhide]
Group B
Thu 15 DecThu 15 Dec - Fri 16 DecFri 16 Dec2022,12,15,17,00 - 2022,12,15,23,00
    
Thu 2022-12-15
Thu 2022-12-15
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,17,00
WOLWolveslogo std31STRUT Esportslogo stdSTRT
2022,12,15,17,00
iNCOINCO Gaminglogo std30Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2022,12,15,20,00
STRTSTRUT Esportslogo std23Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2022,12,15,21,30
WOLWolveslogo std13INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,23,00
WOLWolveslogo std30Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
[showhide]
Group C
Thu 15 DecThu 15 Dec - Fri 16 DecFri 16 Dec2022,12,15,18,30 - 2022,12,15,23,00
    
Thu 2022-12-15
Thu 2022-12-15
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,18,30
SZSCARZ (Mobile Team)logo std30Influence Ragelogo stdINF
2022,12,15,18,30
TRBTribe Gaminglogo std31Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
2022,12,15,20,00
INFInfluence Ragelogo std03Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
2022,12,15,21,30
SZSCARZ (Mobile Team)logo std03Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,23,00
SZSCARZ (Mobile Team)logo std31Qing Jiu Clublogo stdQ9
[showhide]
Group D
Thu 15 DecThu 15 Dec - Fri 16 DecFri 16 Dec2022,12,15,18,30 - 2022,12,15,23,00
    
Thu 2022-12-15
Thu 2022-12-15
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,18,30
AMTALMGHTYlogo std23SKADElogo stdSKDE
2022,12,15,18,30
NOVANova Esportslogo std03Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
2022,12,15,20,00
AMTALMGHTYlogo std30Nova Esportslogo stdNOVA
2022,12,15,21,30
SKDESKADElogo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,15,23,00
SKDESKADElogo std32ALMGHTYlogo stdAMT
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Thu 15 Dec - Sun 18 DecFri 16 Dec - Sun 18 DecFri 16 Dec - Sun 18 Dec2022,12,16,00,30 - 2022,12,18,14,30
    
Thu 2022-12-15
Fri 2022-12-16
Fri 2022-12-16
2022,12,16,00,30
OMGOmega Esportslogo std31SKADElogo stdSKDE
2022,12,16,00,30
iNCOINCO Gaminglogo std30SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
2022,12,16,00,30
TRBTribe Gaminglogo std23Wolveslogo stdWOL
2022,12,16,00,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std31STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
Sat 2022-12-17
Sat 2022-12-17
Sun 2022-12-18
2022,12,17,18,15
OMGOmega Esportslogo std03INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO
2022,12,17,18,15
WOLWolveslogo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
Sun 2022-12-18
Sun 2022-12-18
2022,12,18,14,30
iNCOINCO Gaminglogo std13Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLG
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 17 Dec - Sun 18 DecSat 17 Dec - Sun 18 DecSun 18 Dec - Mon 19 Dec2022,12,17,17,00 - 2022,12,18,16,00
    
Sat 2022-12-17
Sat 2022-12-17
Sun 2022-12-18
2022,12,17,17,00
SKDESKADElogo std30SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ
2022,12,17,17,00
TRBTribe Gaminglogo std30STMN Esportslogo stdSTMN
2022,12,17,19,30
WOLWolveslogo std32SKADElogo stdSKDE
2022,12,17,19,30
OMGOmega Esportslogo std03Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
2022,12,17,20,45
WOLWolveslogo std13Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
Sun 2022-12-18
Sun 2022-12-18
Mon 2022-12-19
2022,12,18,16,00
iNCOINCO Gaminglogo std03Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 18 DecSun 18 DecMon 19 Dec2022,12,18,17,30 - 2022,12,18,17,30
    
Sun 2022-12-18
Sun 2022-12-18
Mon 2022-12-19
2022,12,18,17,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std34Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRB

VODs[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
GodLike Esportslogo stdGLNYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYM0 - 3IHOLDSHIFTProperVod
STMN Esportslogo stdSTMNOmega Esportslogo stdOMG0 - 3Vod
GodLike Esportslogo stdGLSTMN Esportslogo stdSTMN0 - 3Vod
NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYMOmega Esportslogo stdOMG0 - 3Vod
NYSL Mayhemlogo stdNYMSTMN Esportslogo stdSTMN1 - 3Vod
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Wolveslogo stdWOLSTRUT Esportslogo stdSTRT3 - 1Vod
INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCOTeam Vitalitylogo stdVIT3 - 0Vod
STRUT Esportslogo stdSTRTTeam Vitalitylogo stdVIT2 - 3Vod
Wolveslogo stdWOLINCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO1 - 3Vod
Wolveslogo stdWOLTeam Vitalitylogo stdVIT3 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZInfluence Ragelogo stdINF3 - 0Vod
Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRBQing Jiu Clublogo stdQ93 - 1BeefMamiBobbyPlaysVod
Influence Ragelogo stdINFQing Jiu Clublogo stdQ90 - 3Vod
SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZTribe Gaminglogo stdTRB0 - 3Vod
SCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZQing Jiu Clublogo stdQ93 - 1IHOLDSHIFTProperVod
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
ALMGHTYlogo stdAMTSKADElogo stdSKDE2 - 3Vod
Nova Esportslogo stdNOVALuminosity Gaminglogo stdLG0 - 3Vod
ALMGHTYlogo stdAMTNova Esportslogo stdNOVA3 - 0IHOLDSHIFTProperVod
SKADElogo stdSKDELuminosity Gaminglogo stdLG1 - 3Vod
SKADElogo stdSKDEALMGHTYlogo stdAMT3 - 2Vod
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Omega Esportslogo stdOMGSKADElogo stdSKDE3 - 1IHOLDSHIFTVisionZzVod
INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCOSCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ3 - 0Vod
Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRBWolveslogo stdWOL2 - 3Vod
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLGSTMN Esportslogo stdSTMN3 - 1Vod
Omega Esportslogo stdOMGINCO Gaminglogo stdiNCO0 - 3Vod
Wolveslogo stdWOLLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLG1 - 3IHOLDSHIFTVisionZzVod
INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCOLuminosity Gaminglogo stdLG1 - 3IHOLDSHIFTVisionZzVod
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
SKADElogo stdSKDESCARZ (Mobile Team)logo stdSZ3 - 0Vod
Tribe Gaminglogo stdTRBSTMN Esportslogo stdSTMN3 - 0BeefMamiBobbyPlaysVod
Wolveslogo stdWOLSKADElogo stdSKDE3 - 2BeefMamiBobbyPlaysVod
Omega Esportslogo stdOMGTribe Gaminglogo stdTRB0 - 3Vod
Wolveslogo stdWOLTribe Gaminglogo stdTRB1 - 3IHOLDSHIFTVisionZzVod
INCO Gaminglogo stdiNCOTribe Gaminglogo stdTRB0 - 3IHOLDSHIFTVisionZzVod
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Luminosity Gaminglogo stdLGTribe Gaminglogo stdTRB3 - 4BeefMamiBobbyPlaysVod

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement