Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2021 EU Qualifier
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
NumberofTeams140
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-07-23
End Date2021-07-25
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Full List
Results
WinnerOxygen Esportslogo std.pngOxygen Esports
SecondSTMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN Esports

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 8 teams qualify for for the European Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Crossfire, Firing Range, Hackney Yard, Raid, Standoff, Summit, Takeoff
  • Domination: Crossfire, Firing Range, Hackney Yard, Raid, Standoff, Summit, Takeoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Hackney Yard, Raid, Standoff, Summit, Takeoff

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOxygen Esportssh4rkJazLeaderBalanceFaintsMarvel
F10W3R
PlacementIcon2.png 2STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN EsportsLnfernoDrariGhoulTobiNaarkzGrizz
shift
PlacementIcon3.png 3Cold Esportslogo std.pngCold EsportsJimDarkWizardLidiaigssSavKoshhDenza
4Team Anarchylogo std.pngTeam Anarchyhead4deathCreedDonLaiMineyQuiquevere
5-6Alternatelogo std.pngAlternateMelkBeerJereeMarreRazZumAetherFaydn
Ranked Warriorslogo std.pngRanked WarriorsDyvdFuzeHypeClodThaiToDieWarVakCKR
7-8Team Legacy (European Team)logo std.pngTeam LegacyNapalzRebersePannaPatronxSpectreStorm
Logo std.pngTeam EnergyGnevGeniusSlayeRHezzZLegendRagox
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngHorizon (Mobile Team)MangOYPaxCorboNirvanaTonights
Ultimalogo std.pngUltimas3mBrixtaHasbullamizNoxaeyRed
Logo std.pngSGE VenusIlariaAstralَLolaBunnySaraSestoYuki
Logo std.pngTeam RushRushDannyaEvoxHubiSMIBalii
13-16Vive Gracialogo std.pngVive GraciaCR1STALY3JiKJeezyAce777Teacher
Logo std.pngSynchronGreekCkrakGodsFuryKalarohSamariaShiftGod
Logo std.pngL31ERsZedTragicAlBundyIPacMavenSamux
Logo std.pngSweatSquad EURyuBranyCabaJackMysterioVorteX
65-80Nova Esportslogo std.pngNova EsportsYahyaSaTuRnZzTuruMarkiKxrmaNeil
Clout
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alternate
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Alternatelogo square.png

 MelkBeer

 Jeree

 Marre

 RazZum

 Aether

 Faydn
Cold Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Cold Esportslogo square.png

 Jim

 DarkWizard

 Lidiaigss

 Sav

 Koshh

 Denza
Team Legacy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Legacy (European Team)logo square.png

 Napalz

 Reberse

 Panna

 Patronx

 Spectre

 Storm
Oxygen Esportslogo square.png

 sh4rk

 Jaz

 Leader

 Balance

 Faints

 Marvel
Ranked Warriors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ranked Warriorslogo square.png

 Dyvd

 Fuze

 HypeClod

 ThaiToDie

 WarVak

 CKR
Team Energy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Gnev

 Genius

 SlayeR

 HezzZ

 Legend

 Ragox

Results[]

Round 4
Winners Bracket
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
W
Team Legacy (European Team)logo std.pngLEG
L
Logo std.pngENER
W
Logo std.pngMAJE
L
Alternatelogo std.pngALT
W
Ultimalogo std.pngULT
L
Logo std.pngIQ E
L
Logo std.pngSGE
W
Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOXG
W
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
L
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Logo std.pngOUTS
L
Ranked Warriorslogo std.pngRW
W
Logo std.pngSWEA
L
Logo std.pngHORI
W
Heaven Gaminglogo std.pngHeaven
L
Losers Bracket
Team Legacy (European Team)logo std.pngLEG
W
Vive Gracialogo std.pngVG
L
Ultimalogo std.pngULT
W
Logo std.pngSYNC
L
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
W
Logo std.pngL31E
L
Logo std.pngSWEA
W
Logo std.pngRUSH
L
Round 5
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
W
Logo std.pngENER
L
Alternatelogo std.pngALT
W
Logo std.pngSGE
L
Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOXG
W
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
L
Ranked Warriorslogo std.pngRW
W
Logo std.pngHORI
L
Logo std.pngHORI
L
Team Legacy (European Team)logo std.pngLEG
W
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Ultimalogo std.pngULT
L
Logo std.pngSGE
L
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
W
Logo std.pngENER
W
Logo std.pngSWEA
L
Round 6
Team Legacy (European Team)logo std.pngLEG
L
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
W
Logo std.pngENER
L
Round 7
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
W
Alternatelogo std.pngALT
L
Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOXG
W
Ranked Warriorslogo std.pngRW
L
Alternatelogo std.pngALT
L
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Ranked Warriorslogo std.pngRW
L
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
W
Round 8
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
L
Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOXG
W
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Team Anarchylogo std.pngANAR
L
Round 9
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
L
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
W
Grand Final
Oxygen Esportslogo std.pngOXG
W
STMN Esportslogo std.pngSTMN
L

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement