Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/North America 3

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 NA Qualifier 3
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams200
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-09-05
End Date2020-09-06
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngsZ on top
SecondTrulyOPlogo std.pngTrulyOP

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible North American teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngsZ on topBannedCome2PapiCyzuRocketHihicxShootPrecisely
PlacementIcon2.png 2TrulyOPlogo std.pngTrulyOPTrulyGamerClashySolidFusionWrathXia
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngGene GamingCHudleyTalhaCodeineGodsdiscipleOvertakedPiano
Logo std.pngTeam ViolenceLazryPoisonVernVitaAutoVindicate
5-8Logo std.pngSiR eSportsMizuNoahBrightCortesRoychelSthug
Logo std.pngTTNxTITANKingShineeMobByebyeBillzMickey
Logo std.pngFusionSnipezJesuSavesEludifySINpercClapzSebastosh
Logo std.pngEclipseJosukeFishZZuumyDeardlorddZulph
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngDisciplesBeastyCroweG;pryLuisZero374Nbabryann
Logo std.pngPrivilegedJimboSliceFatherJingoRyzenSomeoneRise
Logo std.pngTeam RequisHerbyFetusDummyThiccGavenchTappyPeep
Logo std.pngMythical SimpsTombBlueCuBaNRelaxingEndLucasDiazBruin
Logo std.pngRegime GamingSnipaMerkMysticResTidePods
Logo std.pngUpper EchelonAlexgoTacoBrayangBeastMuerteJoker
Logo std.pngIntegraCorgiBBCMosesOmegaSilencer
Logo std.pngMarked For DeathSleepingCloudYVioletHotlinePingOwOCharli
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngDISC
L
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
W
Logo std.pngSIR
W
Logo std.pngPRIV
L
Logo std.pngGENE
W
Logo std.pngREQU
L
Logo std.pngMYTH
L
Logo std.pngTTNX
W
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Logo std.pngREGI
L
Logo std.pngUPPE
L
Logo std.pngFUSI
W
Logo std.pngINTE
L
Logo std.pngVIOL
W
Logo std.pngMARK
L
Logo std.pngECLI
W
Quarterfinals
<<
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
W
Logo std.pngSIR
L
Logo std.pngGENE
W
Logo std.pngTTNX
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Logo std.pngFUSI
L
Logo std.pngVIOL
W
Logo std.pngECLI
L
Semifinals
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
W
Logo std.pngGENE
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Logo std.pngVIOL
L
Final
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Quarterfinals
<<
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
W
Logo std.pngSIR
L
Logo std.pngGENE
W
Logo std.pngTTNX
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Logo std.pngFUSI
L
Logo std.pngVIOL
W
Logo std.pngECLI
L
Semifinals
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
W
Logo std.pngGENE
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W
Logo std.pngVIOL
L
Final
TrulyOPlogo std.pngTOP
L
Logo std.pngSZ O
W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]