Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 JP Qualifier 2
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Start Date2020-07-17
End Date2020-07-19
Results
WinnerJUPITERlogo std.pngJUPITER
Second寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室チーム(笑)

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Eligible Japanese teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1JUPITERlogo std.pngJUPITERRanpoAyuKLandLanoうしゃぎさんClaire
PlacementIcon2.png 2寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室チーム(笑)KawomojiBethlyCrossBedRoomMashiroPeyangBoySeoHyun
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngエイサチチャンネルEisatiAlien宇宙銀河上半身kendarlinshima
Logo std.pngIslay°mavirgoJizoumituhaneحَلِيب‬Tara
5-8Logo std.pngKEJEC.Bkaitoeuphoriaじぇに一ちゃんcoolwhiteesq
Logo std.png不死鳥の騎士団WizoneAnakinKyubooSanmukillyouToilet
Logo std.pngverify EhonwarabidenmaKinataMatsugenreimarorzepamu
Logo std.pngX-rateTboochanHadesJuventinoMonMeirkog
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngq(x)むっちりEdoNeiPikitasotakkkkk20ruren
Logo std.pngCall of DutyだPienNoelTigerKirikaRyochi
Logo std.pngりえりえTAKAminAkubichanpiguポムポムポポポShivarus
Logo std.pngTinder JPNtakumikunDittoKapibaraToLOVEmattyan
Logo std.pngLux°familyshimahiroGeriPmanMikazukibecchiけるめ爺
Logo std.pngBKN JPRanmarutaroKTSotaroJoker
Logo std.pngねもふぃーらKazamariBilliePandoraNeruSeicaameamekaakun
Logo std.pngAJNNSSshinshinNissyJunBeaneSomaamakenSefiii
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Islay°
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 mavirgo
 Jizou
 mituhane
 حَلِيب‬
 Tara
JUPITER
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
JUPITERlogo square.png
 Ranpo
 AyuK
 Land
 Lano
 うしゃぎさん
 Claire
KEJEC.B
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 kaito
 euphoria
 じぇに一ちゃん
 coolwhite
 esq
verify E
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 honwarabi
 denma
 Kinata
 Matsugen
 reima
 rorzepamu
X-rateT
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 boochan
 Hades
 Juventino
 Mon
 Meir
 kog
エイサチチャンネル
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Eisati
 Alien
 宇宙銀河上半身
 ken
 darlin
 shima
不死鳥の騎士団
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Wizone
 Anakin
 Kyuboo
 Sanmu
 killyou
 Toilet
寝室チーム(笑)
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
寝室チーム(笑)logo square.png
 Kawomoji
 Bethly
 CrossBedRoom
 Mashiro
 PeyangBoy
 SeoHyun

Results[]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngQ(X)
L
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
Logo std.pngKEJE
W
Logo std.pngCALL
L
Logo std.png不死鳥の
W
Logo std.pngりえりえ
L
Logo std.pngエイサチ
W
Logo std.pngTIND
L
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
W
Logo std.pngLUX°
L
Logo std.pngVERI
W
Logo std.pngBKN-
L
Logo std.pngねもふぃ
L
Logo std.pngISLA
W
Logo std.pngAJNN
L
Logo std.pngX-RA
W
Quarterfinals
<<
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
Logo std.pngKEJE
L
Logo std.png不死鳥の
L
Logo std.pngエイサチ
W
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Logo std.pngISLA
W
Logo std.pngX-RA
L
Semifinals
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
Logo std.pngエイサチ
L
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
W
Logo std.pngISLA
L
Final
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
L
Quarterfinals
<<
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
Logo std.pngKEJE
L
Logo std.png不死鳥の
L
Logo std.pngエイサチ
W
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Logo std.pngISLA
W
Logo std.pngX-RA
L
Semifinals
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
Logo std.pngエイサチ
L
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
W
Logo std.pngISLA
L
Final
JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
W
寝室チーム(笑)logo std.png寝室
L

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]