Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty League 2024 Season
CallofDutyLeague
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Esports Engine
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare III
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2023-12-08
End Date2024-07-21
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Results
WinnerAtlanta FaZelogo stdATL FaZe
SecondToronto Ultralogo stdTOR Ultra
ThirdOpTic Texaslogo stdOpTic TEX
FourthNew York Sublinerslogo stdNY Subliners

The Call of Duty League 2024 is a global professional franchised Call of Duty league operated by Activision and played on Modern Warfare III. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 4 Stages/Majors
    • All teams attend each event
    • 4-5 Weeks of Online Qualifier play per stage to determine Major seeding
    • Major with Double Elimination bracket

Scoring System[]

  • 10 CDL Points per Qualifier Stage win
  • Points for Major Placings:
    • 100 CDL Points for 1st
    • 75 CDL Points for 2nd
    • 60 CDL Points for 3rd
    • 45 CDL Points for 4th
    • 30 CDL Points for 5th-6th
    • 15 CDL Points for 7th-8th
    • 0 CDL Points for 9th-12th

Final Placings[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1Atlanta FaZelogo stdATL FaZeaBeZyCelliumSimpDrazah
Classic
Crowder
RJ
x2Pac ThuGLorD
PlacementIcon2 2Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR UltraCleanXInsightScrappyEnvoy
Flux
Joee
PlacementIcon3 3OpTic Texaslogo stdOpTic TEXShotzzyDashyKennyPred
Karma
JP Krez
4New York Sublinerslogo stdNY SublinersHyDraKiSMETSkyzSib
DREAL
Sender
5Seattle Surgelogo stdSEA SurgeAbuzahHukeBreszy04
Rambo
6Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo stdLA GuerrillasDiamondconFameEstrealFlames
Assault
Veohz
Arian
Cheek
7Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLA ThievesGhostyKrempJoeDeceivesNastie
Afro
JKap
ShAnE
8Miami Hereticslogo stdMIA HereticsVikulVikulLuckyMettalZReeaL
EriKBooM
MethodZ
9Las Vegas Legionlogo stdLV LegionAttachNeroGiooJohnny
Theory
Fenix
Fenix
10Carolina Royal Ravenslogo stdCAR Royal RavensClaysterFeLoGwinnTJHaLy
JPDigits
11Minnesota RØKKRlogo stdMIN RØKKRAccuracyLynzStandyGunless
Loony
Alexdotzip
12Boston Breachlogo stdBOS BreachSnoopyPriestahhBeansMajorManiak
Pentagrxm
Zed
Seany
Magxck

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Season MVP[]

Player K/D
Atlanta FaZelogo stdSimp 1.143

Champs MVP[]

Player K/D
OpTic Texaslogo stdShotzzy 1.17

All-Star Teams[]

1st Team 2nd Team
Toronto Ultralogo stdScrappy OpTic Texaslogo stdDashy
New York Sublinerslogo stdHyDra Atlanta FaZelogo stdDrazah
Atlanta FaZelogo stdCellium Toronto Ultralogo stdCleanX
Atlanta FaZelogo stdSimp OpTic Texaslogo stdShotzzy

For all Call of Duty League 2024 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[]

Regular Season[]

2024 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo stdAtlanta FaZe37 - 882%126 - 5271%560
2Toronto Ultralogo stdToronto Ultra35 - 1078%112 - 5667%495
3OpTic Texaslogo stdOpTic Texas29 - 1664%109 - 7858%415
4New York Sublinerslogo stdNew York Subliners30 - 1665%108 - 7659%395
5Seattle Surgelogo stdSeattle Surge16 - 2440%70 - 9044%200
6Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo stdLos Angeles Guerrillas14 - 2635%57 - 9139%200
7Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLos Angeles Thieves17 - 2046%69 - 8445%195
8Miami Hereticslogo stdMiami Heretics17 - 2244%69 - 8246%185
9Las Vegas Legionlogo stdLas Vegas Legion15 - 2241%65 - 7945%165
10Carolina Royal Ravenslogo stdCarolina Royal Ravens13 - 2435%65 - 8842%150
11Minnesota RØKKRlogo stdMinnesota RØKKR11 - 2531%56 - 9038%140
12Boston Breachlogo stdBoston Breach6 - 2718%47 - 8735%60
Point Distribution
SeedTeamQ1M1Q2M2Q3M3Q4M4Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo stdATL FaZe70755010070606075560
2Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR Ultra60100504560756045495
3OpTic Texaslogo stdOpTic TEX4060707560100100415
4New York Sublinerslogo stdNY Subliners6006060304540100395
5Seattle Surgelogo stdSEA Surge303010030304030200
6Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo stdLA Guerrillas203010302003060200
7Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLA Thieves20040050154030195
8Miami Hereticslogo stdMIA Heretics50020030304015185
9Las Vegas Legionlogo stdLV Legion101550152004015165
10Carolina Royal Ravenslogo stdCAR Royal Ravens101520303015300150
11Minnesota RØKKRlogo stdMIN RØKKR30451015200200140
12Boston Breachlogo stdBOS Breach2003000010060

Playoffs[]

WR1 / LR1
Atlanta FaZelogo stdATL
3
Miami Hereticslogo stdMIA
1
New York Sublinerslogo stdNY
3
Seattle Surgelogo stdSEA
2
Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR
1
Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLAT
3
OpTic Texaslogo stdTEX
3
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo stdLAG
0
Losers' Bracket
Miami Hereticslogo stdMIA
3
Seattle Surgelogo stdSEA
2
Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR
3
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo stdLAG
0
WR2 / LR2
Atlanta FaZelogo stdATL
2
New York Sublinerslogo stdNY
3
Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLAT
2
OpTic Texaslogo stdTEX
3
Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLAT
3
Miami Hereticslogo stdMIA
0
Atlanta FaZelogo stdATL
0
Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR
3
LR3
Los Angeles Thieveslogo stdLAT
2
Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR
3
WF / LF
New York Sublinerslogo stdNY
2
OpTic Texaslogo stdTEX
3
New York Sublinerslogo stdNY
3
Toronto Ultralogo stdTOR
2
GF
OpTic Texaslogo stdTEX
5
New York Sublinerslogo stdNY
1

Streams[]

Media[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

Locations[]

References[]

Advertisement