Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty League 2022
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Esports Engine
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameVanguard
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2022-01-21
End Date2022-??-??
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

The Call of Duty League 2022 is a global professional franchised Call of Duty league operated by Activision and played on Vanguard. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 4 Stages/Majors
    • All teams attend each event
    • 3 Weeks of Online Group play per stage to determine Major seeding
    • Major with Double Elimination bracket

Scoring System[]

  • 10 CDL Points per Group Stage win
  • Points for Major Placings:
    • 65 CDL Points for 1st
    • 50 CDL Points for 2nd
    • 40 CDL Points for 3rd
    • 30 CDL Points for 4th
    • 20 CDL Points for 5th-6th
    • 10 CDL Points for 7th-8th
    • 0 CDL Points for 9th-12th

Prize Pool[]

Place Team Roster

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Season MVP[]

Player K/D

Champs MVP[]

Player K/D

For all Call of Duty League 2022 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[]

Regular Season[]

2022 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe16 - 576%56 - 3462%190
2OpTic Texaslogo std.pngOpTic Texas16 - 480%55 - 2470%185
3London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens12 - 763%40 - 3553%140
4Boston Breachlogo std.pngBoston Breach10 - 856%39 - 3553%120
5Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLos Angeles Guerrillas11 - 955%41 - 4150%115
6Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLos Angeles Thieves8 - 1044%38 - 3850%80
7Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSeattle Surge7 - 1041%33 - 3846%80
8Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR7 - 847%28 - 3247%70
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers6 - 1038%27 - 3246%70
10Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra6 - 1038%30 - 3745%70
11New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNew York Subliners4 - 1029%19 - 3535%40
12Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion2 - 1313%21 - 4333%20

Standings are correct as of MIN vs LAT on 05-15

Point Distribution
SeedTeamS1M1S2M2S3M3S4M4Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe5050305010000190
2OpTic Texaslogo std.pngOpTic TEX3065502020000185
3London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal Ravens4040401010000140
4Boston Breachlogo std.pngBOS Breach202040400000120
5Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA Guerrillas20030650000115
6Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLA Thieves40200101000080
7Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA Surge30020201000080
8Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR20102002000070
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers2002030000070
10Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR Ultra20301001000070
11New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY Subliners100300000040
12Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR Legion010100000020

Playoffs[]

Streams[]

Media[]

  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

Locations[]

References[]

Advertisement