Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty League 2022
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Esports Engine
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameVanguard
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2022-01-21
End Date2022-08-07
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

The Call of Duty League 2022 is a global professional franchised Call of Duty league operated by Activision and played on Vanguard. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 4 Stages/Majors
    • All teams attend each event
    • 3 Weeks of Online Group play per stage to determine Major seeding
    • Major with Double Elimination bracket
  • Top 8 teams in CDL points compete for CDL Championship

Scoring System[]

  • 10 CDL Points per Group Stage win
  • Points for Major Placings:
    • 65 CDL Points for 1st
    • 50 CDL Points for 2nd
    • 40 CDL Points for 3rd
    • 30 CDL Points for 4th
    • 20 CDL Points for 5th-6th
    • 10 CDL Points for 7th-8th
    • 0 CDL Points for 9th-12th

Prize Pool[]

Place Team Roster

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Season MVP[]

Player K/D
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngCellium

Champs MVP[]

Player K/D
Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngKenny

For all Call of Duty League 2022 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[]

Regular Season[]

2022 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe28 - 1368%102 - 7059%330
2OpTic Texaslogo std.pngOpTic Texas24 - 1267%90 - 5562%265
3Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLos Angeles Thieves18 - 1751%76 - 6952%215
4London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens17 - 1455%63 - 6250%190
5Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSeattle Surge15 - 1550%65 - 6251%185
6Boston Breachlogo std.pngBoston Breach16 - 1650%63 - 6848%180
7Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra16 - 1847%70 - 7249%180
8New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNew York Subliners14 - 1548%59 - 6149%160
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers13 - 1842%54 - 6745%160
10Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLos Angeles Guerrillas15 - 1747%59 - 7245%155
11Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR14 - 1450%57 - 5850%140
12Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion2 - 238%31 - 7330%20

Standings are correct as of LAT vs NY on 07-17

Point Distribution
SeedTeamS1M1S2M2S3M3S4M4Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe5050305030503040330
2OpTic Texaslogo std.pngOpTic TEX3065502040201030265
3Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLA Thieves402001020303065215
4London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal Ravens404040101010400190
5Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA Surge30020204065100185
6Boston Breachlogo std.pngBOS Breach202040401004010180
7Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR Ultra203010040402020180
8New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY Subliners1003003004050160
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers200203020203020160
10Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA Guerrillas20030651002010155
11Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR20102005010300140
12Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR Legion010100000020

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
2
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
2
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
3
OpTic Texaslogo std.pngTEX
3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
2
Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLAT
3
Boston Breachlogo std.pngBOS
2
Losers' Bracket
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
3
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
2
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
3
Boston Breachlogo std.pngBOS
1
Round 2
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
2
OpTic Texaslogo std.pngTEX
0
Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLAT
3
OpTic Texaslogo std.pngTEX
3
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
0
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
1
Round 3
OpTic Texaslogo std.pngTEX
1
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
3
Round 4
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
1
Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLAT
3
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
1
Grand Final
Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLAT
5
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
2

Streams[]

Media[]

  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

Locations[]

References[]

Advertisement