Call of Duty League 2021

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty League 2021
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 5,000,000
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2021-01-23
End Date2021-??-??
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

The Call of Duty League 2021 is a global professional franchised Call of Duty league operated by Activision and played on Black Ops Cold War. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 5 Stages
    • All teams attend each event
    • 3 Groups/League Style Home Series events per stage to determine Major seeding
    • Major with Double Elimination bracket
  • Top 8 teams in CDL Points after all stages advance to Champs

Scoring System[edit]

  • 10 CDL Points per Group Stage win
  • Points for Major Placings:
    • 75 CDL Points for 1st
    • 60 CDL Points for 2nd
    • 50 CDL Points for 3rd
    • 40 CDL Points for 4th
    • 30 CDL Points for 5th-6th
    • 20 CDL Points for 7th-8th
    • 10 CDL Points for 9th-10th
    • 0 CDL Points for 11th-12th

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

For all Call of Duty League 2021 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

2021 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe14 - 288%49 - 1972%225
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDallas Empire11 - 761%43 - 3456%180
3OpTic Chicagologo std.pngOpTic Chicago10 - 759%37 - 2956%140
4New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNew York Subliners10 - 759%33 - 3052%140
5Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra10 - 953%42 - 4051%125
6Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLos Angeles Thieves9 - 853%31 - 3249%110
7Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR7 - 750%27 - 2948%110
8Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLos Angeles Guerrillas5 - 936%21 - 3339%70
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers6 - 940%26 - 3046%60
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion4 - 833%19 - 2741%50
11Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSeattle Surge4 - 931%21 - 3140%50
12London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens2 - 1017%16 - 3134%30
Point Distribution
SeedTeamS1M1S2M2S3M3S4M4S5M5Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe50754060225
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL Empire40603050180
3OpTic Chicagologo std.pngOpTic CHI40403030140
4New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY Subliners30504020140
5Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR Ultra10202075125
6Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLA Thieves40301030110
7Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR30103040110
8Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA Guerrillas203020070
9Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers1020201060
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR Legion201020050
11Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA Surge100202050
12London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal Ravens00201030

Playoffs[edit]

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

Locations[edit]

References[edit]