Call of Duty League 2021

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty League 2021
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 5,000,000
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2021-01-23
End Date2021-??-??
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

The Call of Duty League 2021 is a global professional franchised Call of Duty league operated by Activision and played on Black Ops Cold War. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 5 Stages
    • All teams attend each event
    • 3 Groups/League Style Home Series events per stage to determine Major seeding
    • Major with Double Elimination bracket
  • Top 8 teams in CDL Points after all stages advance to Champs

Scoring System[edit]

  • 10 CDL Points per Group Stage win
  • Points for Major Placings:
    • 75 CDL Points for 1st
    • 60 CDL Points for 2nd
    • 50 CDL Points for 3rd
    • 40 CDL Points for 4th
    • 30 CDL Points for 5th-6th
    • 20 CDL Points for 7th-8th
    • 10 CDL Points for 9th-10th
    • 0 CDL Points for 11th-12th

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

For all Call of Duty League 2021 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

2021 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe30 - 488%105 - 4371%465
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDallas Empire21 - 1558%81 - 7253%320
3Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra22 - 1461%87 - 6159%315
4New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNew York Subliners21 - 1264%71 - 6054%310
5OpTic Chicagologo std.pngOpTic Chicago20 - 1557%74 - 6055%270
6Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR13 - 1546%50 - 6045%200
7Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLos Angeles Thieves14 - 1745%57 - 6547%180
8Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers14 - 1647%57 - 5850%170
9Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLos Angeles Guerrillas8 - 2029%40 - 6937%100
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion7 - 1729%34 - 5737%90
11London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens7 - 1927%38 - 6338%80
12Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSeattle Surge7 - 2026%41 - 6738%80
Point Distribution
SeedTeamS1M1S2M2S3M3S4M4S5M5Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe5075406040755075465
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL Empire4060305030203060320
3Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR Ultra1020207550504050315
4New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY Subliners3050402040604030310
5OpTic Chicagologo std.pngOpTic CHI4040303020403040270
6Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR3010304020103030200
7Los Angeles Thieveslogo std.pngLA Thieves403010303030100180
8Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers1020201030303020170
9Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA Guerrillas20302001010010100
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR Legion2010200100201090
11London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal Ravens002010202010080
12Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA Surge100202000102080

Playoffs[edit]

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
  • May
  • June

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

Locations[edit]

References[edit]