Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Call of Duty League 2020
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Major League Gaming
Prize Pool$ 6,000,000
NumberofTeams12
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierPremier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
International
LocationInternational
Start Date2020-01-24
End Date2020-08-18
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube

The Call of Duty League 2020 is a global professional franchised offline Call of Duty league operated by Activision and MLG. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Each team hosts a "Home Series" weekend
  • All 12 teams attend opening Launch Weekend
  • 8 teams attend each Home Series
  • Scoring System
    • 10 CDL Points per win + 10 bonus CDL Points for winning the bracket:
      • 50 CDL Points for 1st Place
      • 30 CDL Points for 2nd Place
      • 20 CDL Points for 3rd/4th Place
      • 10 CDL Points for 5th/6th Place
      • 0 CDL Points for 7th-8th Place

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZeaBeZySimpCelliumMajorManiakPriestahh
JurNii
GRVTY
Crowder
RJ
Easy Mac
PlacementIcon2.png 2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL EmpireClaysterShotzzyiLLeYHukeC6
Tommey
Tisch
Rambo
PlacementIcon3.png 3Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA MutineersHavokSkyzFrostyFeroOwakening
Maux
Atura
4Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI HuntsmenScumpFormaLArcitysEnvoyPrestinni
Gunless
General
MBoZe
Sender
x2Pac ThuGLorD
5New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY SublinersZooMaaTempAccuracyAttachMack
Censor
Happy
Revan
JP Krez
6London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal RavensWuskinSkrapzDylanSeanyZer0
Jurd
Rated
MadCat
Nastie
Joee
ShAnE
Dominate
7Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR UltraMethodzCammyBanceCleanXClassic
MettalZ
Loony
Brack
Lucky
Mayhem
MarkyB
Flux
8Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKRSiLLYAssaultGodRxAsimAlexx
Exceed
TTinyy
Saintt
REPPIN
9OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOpTic Gaming LATJHaLyKuavoSlasheRHollowDrazah
Dashy
Chino
JKap
Goonjar
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR LegionLouqaShockzDenzKiSMETZed
Phantomz
Breszy
Joshh
Op2
Novus
11Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA SurgeOctaneSlackedApathyPandurProto
Enable
Nubzy
TeddyRecKs
12Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA GuerrillasAquADecemateVividBlaztSaints
ACHES
Lacefield
Spart
Bevils
Ricky
Doug Liebe

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Season MVP[]

Player K/D
Dallas Empirelogo std.pngShotzzy 1.06

Champs MVP[]

Player K/D
Dallas Empirelogo std.pngC6 0.98

For all Call of Duty League 2020 related news, including roster changes, click here.

Results[]

Regular Season[]

2020 Season Standings
TeamSeriesMapsPts
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe26 - 779%86 - 4665%280
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDallas Empire23 - 1266%80 - 5559%260
3Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers20 - 1263%69 - 6153%230
4Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngChicago Huntsmen21 - 970%75 - 4463%230
5New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNew York Subliners13 - 1743%57 - 6049%140
6London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens12 - 1446%50 - 5846%120
7Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra11 - 1346%49 - 5547%120
8Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR12 - 1643%50 - 6245%120
9OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOpTic Gaming Los Angeles10 - 1737%49 - 5846%100
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion10 - 1638%41 - 5742%100
11Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSeattle Surge5 - 1624%32 - 5338%50
12Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLos Angeles Guerrillas5 - 1525%30 - 5336%50
Point Distribution
SeedTeam12345678910111213Total
1Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe20-5020-3050-303020-30280
2Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL Empire030-502050--2020-5020260
3Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers10-301050-0-5050-2010230
4Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI Huntsmen205020-2020-5010-30-10230
5New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY Subliners010-0-102020-205010-140
6London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal Ravens102010--01030-101020-120
7Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR Ultra1000-10-20-01020-50120
8Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR20-203030-10100-0-0120
9OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOpTic Gaming LA0-020-03020-0-1020100
10Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR Legion202010-10-00-01030-100
11Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA Surge010-10020-010--0050
12Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLA Guerrillas100-0010-1020-00-50

Playoffs[]

LR1
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
3
Seattle Surgelogo std.pngSEA
0
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
3
Los Angeles Guerrillaslogo std.pngLAG
2
WR1 / LR2
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
1
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
3
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
3
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
1
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
3
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
1
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
0
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
3
WR2 / LR3
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
3
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
2
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
1
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
3
New York Sublinerslogo std.pngNY
2
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
3
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
0
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
3
WR3 / LR4
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
2
Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL
3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
2
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
1
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
3
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
3
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
2
LR5
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
3
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
1
WF / LF
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
2
Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL
3
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
1
Grand Final
Dallas Empirelogo std.pngDAL
5
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
1

Streams[]

Media[]

  • Before August
  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
  • May
  • June
  • July
  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

Locations[]

References[]

Advertisement