Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Template:CHAMPS AW Tabs

Rules[]

Eligibility[]

  • Players must be at least 18 years of age as of Saturday, January 17, 2015.
  • Teams must include at least 3 Players who are a citizen or resident of their Online Qualifier country(s).
  • All four players must be a citizen or resident of a country(s) within the corresponding Regional Final’s continent(s).
  • After competing in an Online Qualifier of one country(s), a player may not compete in an Online Qualifier of another country(s).
  • A player must compete with the same three teammates in all Online Qualifiers, Regional Final, and World Final in which they participate.
  • Players will be required to show government issued identification for verification that they meet these eligibility requirements. Any team found using an ineligible player may be disqualified.
  • Members of a Team/Organization who are not competing in a game may speak with players who are competing between games, but not during games.

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Detroit, Retreat
Game Types and Maps Rotation
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Round 1 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Detroit UL - Bio Lab CTF - Retreat S&D - Solar
Round 2 HP - Detroit S&D - Recovery CTF - Bio Lab UL -Comeback S&D - Terrace
Round 3 HP - Retreat S&D - Solar UL - Detroit CTF - Ascend S&D - Riot
Round 4 HP - Solar S&D - Terrace CTF - Retreat UL - Detroit S&D - Bio Lab
Round 5 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Riot UL - Bio Lab CTF - Ascend S&D - Detroit
Round 6 HP - Retreat S&D - Recovery CTF - Bio Lab UL - Bio Lab S&D - Solar
Round 7 HP - Detroit S&D - Bio Lab UL - Comeback CTF - Retreat S&D - Recovery
Round 8 HP - Solar S&D - Bio Lab CTF - Ascend UL - Comeback S&D - Detroit
Round 9 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Riot UL - Detroit CTF - Bio Lab S&D - Terrace

Tournaments[]

  • Australia Qualifier #1 - January 17, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Trident Esportslogo stdTrident Esports
  2. Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
  3. Team Exile5.T1logo stdTeam Exile5.T1
  • Brazil Qualifier #1 - January 17, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. SSOF Gaminglogo stdSSOF Gaming
  2. Classic Teamlogo stdClassic Team
  3. DOG$ Teamlogo stdDOG$ Team
  4. Brazillalogo stdBrazilla
  • Australia Qualifier #2 - January 18, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Integral Nationlogo stdIntegral Nation
  2. Avant Gardelogo stdAvant Garde
  • Brazil Qualifier #2 - January 25, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. Logo stdHBR Team
  2. Logo stdMilagres
  3. Virtue Gaminglogo stdVirtue Gaming
  • Singapore/Hong Kong/Taiwan Qualifier - January 25, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. MysX.Laminarlogo stdMysX.Laminar
  2. No Use Talkinglogo stdNo Use Talking
  • New Zealand Qualifier - January 25, 2015 (One team qualifies for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. EXcess.iGlogo stdeXcess.iG
  • United Arab Emirates Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Klar1ty Gaminglogo stdKlar1ty Gaming
  2. VwS Gaminglogo stdVwS Gaming
  • Italy Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. NxG.Rapidlogo stdNxG.Rapid
  2. VFL.Allstarslogo stdVFL.Allstars
  • Spain Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Spirit Gaminglogo stdSpirit Gaming
  2. Gamers2logo stdGamers2
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. UX Gaminglogo stdUX Gaming
  2. Logo std2 RUSH
  • France Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. HyperGames Teamlogo stdHyperGames Team
  2. PuLse Gaminglogo stdPuLse Gaming
  3. Vitality.Xlogo stdVitality.X
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Milleniumlogo stdMillenium
  2. TCM-Gaminglogo stdTCM-Gaming
  3. Logo stdEpsilon eSports
  4. Team Infusedlogo stdTeam Infused
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Aware Gaming EUlogo stdAware Gaming
  2. Intensitylogo stdIntensity
  3. Barrage eSportslogo stdBarrage eSports
  4. Logo stdAmbition
  • Denmark/Norway/Sweden/Finland Qualifier - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Team Orbit SElogo stdTeam Orbit
  2. Logo stdTeam Finland
  • Belgium/Netherlands/Luxembourg Qualifier - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.AllStarslogo stdfabE.AllStars
  2. Logo stdBasiC.eQ
  • France Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Ascentia Gaminglogo stdAscentia Gaming
  2. Logo stdnev
  3. OrKs eSportslogo stdorKs eSports
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.DElogo stdfabE.DE
  2. Team NextGenlogo stdTeam NextGen
  • Mexico Qualifier - February 7, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Aztek Gaminglogo stdAztek Gaming
  2. Team MMlogo stdTeam MM
  • Canada Qualifier #1 - February 7, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Boreal.Xz8logo stdBoreal.Xz8
  2. Levitate Gaminglogo stdLevitate Gaming
  3. Exertus eSportslogo stdExertus eSports
  4. Legacy eSportslogo stdLegacy eSports
  • United States Qualifier #1 - February 7, 2015 (Top 16 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Automatic Reloadlogo stdAutomatic Reload
  2. Logo stdDenial eSports
  3. Team FeaRlogo stdTeam FeaR
  4. Team Envylogo stdTeam Envy
  5. FaZe Redlogo stdFaZe Red
  6. FaZe Blacklogo stdFaZe Black
  7. OpTic Gaminglogo stdOpTic Gaming
  8. OpTic Nationlogo stdOpTic Nation
  9. Orbit eSport NAlogo stdOrbit eSport
  10. Prophecylogo stdProphecy
  11. Revengelogo stdRevenge
  12. Rise Nationlogo stdRise Nation
  13. Strictly Business Gaminglogo stdStrictly Business
  14. Stunner Gaminglogo stdStunner Gaming
  15. Team Kaliberlogo stdTeam Kaliber
  16. XGN Competitivelogo stdXGN Competitive
  • Canada Qualifier #2 - February 8, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Omega Fatallogo stdOmega Fatal
  2. Gravity 15logo stdGravity
  • United States Qualifier #2 - February 8, 2015 (Top 8 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. 3sUPlogo std3sUP
  2. Below Zerologo stdBelow Zero
  3. EcHo Gaminglogo stdEcHo Gaming
  4. Relapsed eSportslogo stdRelapsed eSports
  5. Guru$logo stdGuru$
  6. ISolation eSportslogo stdiSolation eSports
  7. VexX Gaminglogo stdVexX Gaming
  8. BitterSweetlogo stdBitterSweet
Advertisement