Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Latin America 2024 Cup #4
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams19
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2024-03-09
End Date2024-03-10
Results
WinnerNGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL Esports
SecondLogo stdTheBoys
ThirdLogo std2GOOD
FourthLogo stdNukers Squad

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Skidrow, Sub Base
  • Search & Destroy: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio, Terminal
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL EsportsDJEvaddeTraixxKeo
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Logo stdTheBoysDylanCotiCoorsaSqechy
PlacementIcon3 31,250Logo std2GOODJokerKunJEnergyITraDexCouti
41,200Logo stdNukers SquadFrostyyMartinoNasheeNuker
5-61,000Alpha Esportslogo stdAlpha EsportsCaosSavageLegendahSlayerAR
Logo stdHdsppLianJuPinochoMorderAbility
7-8800KAOS Esportslogo stdKAOS EsportsLobitoReivaxTwiZCerHash
Logo stdT4HBreninZyhHybridBRAndreFdR
Show Additional Placements
9-16600Logo stdSupremacy LAManZMagiCattzSushizaoHuunTer
Logo stdFUCHIBOL RECEBAtonHayekDoomsetIruMKL
Logo stdRG4LMasisRHTovirshRare
Logo std0-3ComboRizeDetrikzPutz
Logo stdAmizadeSTYL3FatalzeraStukasDarioty
Logo stdEquipitoRyxmaSebaaszlDeathxCodakyada
Logo stdOs PitbullsStun3xJHustleRFeezinSheed
Logo stdLosDeLaNazzaStaMeBlizzEnxrgyLittleboy
17-19200Logo stdNew Era GamingSkipperIkaroNoturnogustaavo
Logo stdThe WarriorsAsuraoPituzraSmithaoSpriggan
Logo stdteam thebielBielzinhoKrevzArchiviesFKiNg
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
2GOOD
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 JokerKun

 JEnergy

 ITraDex

 Couti
Hdspp
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 LianJu

 Pinocho

 Morder

 Ability
KAOS Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
KAOS Esportslogo square

 Lobito

 Reivax

 TwiZCer

 Hash
Nukers Squad
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Frostyy

 Martino

 Nashee

 Nuker
T4H
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Brenin

 Zyh

 HybridBR

 AndreFdR
TheBoys
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Dylan

 Coti

 Coorsa

 Sqechy

Results[]

Round of 16
NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL
3
Logo stdSUPR
0
Logo stdFUCH
0
KAOS Esportslogo stdKAOS
3
Logo std2GOO
3
Logo stdRG4L
0
Logo stdNUKE
3
Logo std0-3
0
Logo stdTHEB
3
Logo stdAMIZ
0
Logo stdEQUI
0
Logo stdHDSP
3
Alpha Esportslogo stdALPH
3
Logo stdOS P
1
Logo stdLOSD
2
Logo stdT4H
3
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL
3
KAOS Esportslogo stdKAOS
0
Logo std2GOO
3
Logo stdNUKE
0
Logo stdTHEB
3
Logo stdHDSP
0
Alpha Esportslogo stdALPH
3
Logo stdT4H
0
Losers Bracket
KAOS Esportslogo stdKAOS
1
Logo stdNUKE
3
Logo stdHDSP
3
Logo stdT4H
0
Round of 6
NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL
3
Logo std2GOO
0
Logo stdTHEB
3
Alpha Esportslogo stdALPH
1
Alpha Esportslogo stdALPH
1
Logo stdNUKE
3
Logo std2GOO
3
Logo stdHDSP
0
Round of 4
NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL
3
Logo stdTHEB
2
Logo stdNUKE
1
Logo std2GOO
3
Losers Final
Logo stdTHEB
3
Logo std2GOO
0
Grand Final
NGNL Esportslogo stdNGNL
4
Logo stdTHEB
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement