Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CDC Asia Pacific 2024 Cup #9
CallofDutyChallengers
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams17
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare III
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2024-05-25
End Date2024-05-26
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo stdMindfreak
SecondOrgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrgless
ThirdLogo stdCDLCreme
FourthLogo stdBOB HOPE

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Best of 7 Series in Grand Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: 6 Star, Karachi, Rio, Sub Base, Vista
  • Search & Destroy: 6 Star, Highrise, Invasion, Karachi, Rio
  • Control: Highrise, Invasion, Karachi
For the full 2024 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1 1$ 1,00066.67%2,000Mindfreaklogo stdMindfreakFightaReplydCrimzahSetzyy
PlacementIcon2 2$ 50033.33%1,500Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdOrglessKhizmaSponsordRheinPlasmah
PlacementIcon3 31,250Logo stdCDLCremeSnellsyyRaptahhImagineStocka
41,200Logo stdBOB HOPEDurdevLouqaShockzFati
5-61,000Logo stdO BLOCKKorteqElemzntsManiaJazhn
Logo stdGod TeamRefyJKustomzAstatixSky
7-8800VOIDlogo stdVOIDCronusKunNickarnageMishAveerse
Logo stdCloud9 TeamDOOMEDAzzaaLocustRev
Show Additional Placements
9-16600Logo stdteam MrBravoxMrBravoxMilleSavvyDougie
BNElogo stdBNEKenanAviateFKinqHydro
Logo stdTeam NitroxTempaScytxRelentlxssHammo
Logo stdteam PaakzPaakzLucidMaltaShiftBZN
Logo stdteam oSPLToSPLTSlim240HeatHadezz
Logo stdRafiki RaidersHooks6CJRukzzSammybro
Logo stdteam AdvjceAdvjceTatterzzHydnMiri
Logo stdUp The LadsHuxleyZestyScoobsMboce
17200Logo stdteam KungfuPoloKungfuPoloRocketSuprbSK
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
BOB HOPE
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Durdev

 Louqa

 Shockz

 Fati
CDLCreme
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Snellsyy

 Raptahh

 Imagine

 Stocka
Cloud9 Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 DOOMED

 Azzaa

 Locust

 Rev
God Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Refy

 JKustomz

 Astatix

 Sky
O BLOCK
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Korteq

 Elemznts

 Mania

 Jazhn
VOIDlogo square

 CronusKun

 Nickarnage

 Mish

 Aveerse

Results[]

Round of 16
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
BNElogo stdBNE
0
Logo stdO BL
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdNITR
0
VOIDlogo stdVOID
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdBOB
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdGOD
3
Logo stdRAFI
0
Logo stdCDLC
3
Logo stdTEAM
0
Logo stdCLOU
3
Logo stdUP T
0
Round of 8
Winners Bracket
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdO BL
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
VOIDlogo stdVOID
1
Logo stdBOB
3
Logo stdGOD
1
Logo stdCDLC
3
Logo stdCLOU
0
Losers Bracket
Logo stdO BL
3
VOIDlogo stdVOID
1
Logo stdGOD
3
Logo stdCLOU
0
Round of 6
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
0
Logo stdBOB
2
Logo stdCDLC
3
Logo stdBOB
3
Logo stdO BL
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Logo stdGOD
0
Round of 4
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
3
Logo stdCDLC
0
Logo stdBOB
2
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Losers Final
Logo stdCDLC
1
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3
Grand Final
Mindfreaklogo stdMF
4
Orgless (Asia Pacific Team)logo stdORGL
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement